World

Confirmed
10,829,104
+34,004
Deaths
519,397
+1,339
Recovered
6,048,197
Active
4,261,510
Last updated: July 2, 2020 - 9:45 am (+00:00)

Europe

Confirmed
2,465,406
+8,317
Deaths
192,280
+186
Recovered
1,188,487
Active
1,084,639
Last updated: July 2, 2020 - 9:45 am (+00:00)

Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Netherlands

Confirmed
50,273
Deaths
6,113
Recovered
0
Active
44,160
Last updated: July 2, 2020 - 9:45 am (+00:00)

Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Netherlands

Confirmed
50,273
Deaths
6,113
Recovered
0
Active
44,160
Last updated: July 2, 2020 - 9:45 am (+00:00)
Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
South Holland11,25500
North Brabant9,59300
North Holland7,23900
Gelderland6,47200
Limburg4,86300
Utrecht4,01800
Overijssel3,09800
Flevoland98400
Zeeland73200
Friesland63100
Drenthe53300
Groningen36200
Last updated: July 2, 2020 - 9:45 am (+00:00)

Europe

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    2,465,406
    192,280
    1,188,487
    Last updated: July 2, 2020 - 9:45 am (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    10,829,104
    +34,004
    Deaths
    519,397
    +1,339
    Recovered
    6,048,197
    Active
    4,261,510
    Last updated: July 2, 2020 - 9:45 am (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA2,780,152199130,79801,164,794
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil1,453,369060,7130916,147
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia661,1656,7609,683147428,978
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India606,6471,42717,86012360,330
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK313,483043,90600
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain296,739028,36300
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru288,47709,8600178,245
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile282,04305,7530245,443
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy240,760034,7880190,717
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico231,7705,68128,510741138,319
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran230,211010,9580191,487
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan217,8094,3394,47378104,694
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey201,09805,1500175,422
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany196,32409,0610179,800
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia194,22501,6980132,760
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France165,719029,861076,539
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa159,33302,749076,025
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh153,2774,0191,9263866,442
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada104,27108,615067,744
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia102,00903,470043,407
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar97,0030115083,965
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China83,53734,634078,487
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt69,81403,034018,881
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden69,69205,37000
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina67,19701,351023,040
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus62,4240398047,553
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium61,598899,761717,044
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia59,3941,6242,9875326,667
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador58,25704,576027,887
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq51,52402,050026,267
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands50,27306,11300
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE49,0690316038,160
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait46,9400358037,715
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine45,8878891,1851220,053
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore44,31018826039,011
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan42,5741,509188025,533
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman42,5551,361188325,318
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal42,45401,579027,798
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines38,8052941,274410,673
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland35,1463711,4921522,209
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama34,4630645015,945
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia34,2271,0081,201789,764
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic33,3870754017,904
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan32,0221868073316,041
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland31,85101,965029,200
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain27,414093121,948
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania27,29601,667019,314
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia26,658593459615,036
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria26,4840603010,152
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel26,452195324217,481
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland25,47701,738023,364
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras20,262704542452,123
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala19,011915817443,231
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan18,7230974016,731
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana18,1340117013,550
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan18,1120220010,061
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria17,94168705016,514
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova16,898054909,594
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia14,8360281012,772
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria14,2720920010,040
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal14,04603004,656
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea12,90454282011,684
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco12,85421822809,052
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark12,7940606011,693
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon12,5920313010,100
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia12,046034907,797
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire9,70206804,381
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan9,573060204,606
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan8,9041232605,847
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway8,902625108,138
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia8,643312108,437
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia8,0018110407,090
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland7,236032806,700
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC7,122017501,785
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador7,00026419194,115
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal6,925011604,545
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya6,673014902,089
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia6,454030602,598
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan6,2615266642,530
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela6,06205401,649
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti6,0406510721,032
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan6,00505204,627
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia5,846010302,430
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon5,51304202,508
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea5,40403304,346
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria5,154023202,722
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti4,70405504,550
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia4,606018802,432
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania4,472012901,677
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg4,345011004,003
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana4,26801601,602
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary4,166958712,721
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica3,75301701,516
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic3,7450470787
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece3,432019201,374
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand3,17965803,059
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia2,9240900932
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia2,831010802,155
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine2,758080460
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania2,662826941,559
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte2,64303502,341
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua2,51908301,238
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives2,3820901,954
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba2,34808602,218
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar2,30302201,006
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay2,26001901,102
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali2,202011601,483
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka2,05401101,748
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan2,0210380333
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea2,0010320515
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia1,99016901,836
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland1,84701001,823
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania1,82577801,536
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon1,78803401,223
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia1,700132801,466
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau1,6540240317
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia1,6342111101,384
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia1,63203001,348
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand1,53022201,490
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone1,4980600999
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo1,3820410486
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi1,34277160271
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde1,2670150629
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong1,2340701,117
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin1,1990210333
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen1,19003180504
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia1,17505001,038
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan1,133090886
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia1,1221300988
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger1,0750670943
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda1,042030480
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus9990190833
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso9620530838
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay9430280825
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia9398150817
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique903060248
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda893000837
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya8740250223
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad8660740785
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra8550520799
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland8400110418
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia8040370335
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe7150130252
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess7120130651
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica7075100555
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino6980420656
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta671090647
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo6610140414
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe605070166
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro5760120315
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands5710470512
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname5350130242
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion528020472
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania5090210183
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan448170438
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam355000336
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius3410100326
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man3360240312
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar304160222
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros303070200
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia29380024
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic293090110
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola291015097
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana2480130116
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique242014098
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana22701028
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia220000177
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea20300056
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands201010193
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands187000187
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe1820140157
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar178000176
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi170010115
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda146090135
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei141030138
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia141000131
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago130080115
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas104011089
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba10303098
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco10304095
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados9707090
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein8201081
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles8100011
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan7700050
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten77015062
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda6903022
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia6200060
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia4902027
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao4600045
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin4303037
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands4202011
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho3500011
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2900029
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize2802018
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste2400024
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao2301019
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada2300023
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia2100021
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic1900019
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia1900019
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica1800018
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji1800018
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis1500015
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1300013
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland1300013
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State)1200012
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat1101010
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea110008
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam90200
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands80107
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands70007
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth60006
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla30003
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon10001
    Last updated: July 2, 2020 - 9:45 am (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19,

    depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Hey there!

    come here often?

    Login To Come In