World

Confirmed
97,309,892
+28,290
Deaths
2,083,326
+1,666
Recovered
69,851,616
Active
25,374,950
Last updated: January 21, 2021 - 5:45 am (+00:00)

Europe

Confirmed
28,168,915
Deaths
645,265
Recovered
15,171,346
Active
12,352,304
Last updated: January 21, 2021 - 5:45 am (+00:00)

Greece Corona Virus Corona Statistics

Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Greece

Confirmed
149,973
Deaths
5,545
Recovered
9,989
Active
134,439
Last updated: January 21, 2021 - 5:45 am (+00:00)

Europe

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    28,168,915
    645,265
    15,171,346
    Last updated: January 21, 2021 - 5:45 am (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    97,309,892
    +28,290
    Deaths
    2,083,326
    +1,666
    Recovered
    69,851,616
    Active
    25,374,950
    Last updated: January 21, 2021 - 5:45 am (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 24,998,9750415,894014,968,716
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 10,611,7190152,906010,265,706
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 8,639,8680212,89307,564,622
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 3,633,952067,22003,027,316
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 3,505,754093,29001,571,519
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 2,965,117071,6520213,242
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 2,414,166083,68101,806,932
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 2,412,318054,63700
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 2,406,216024,48702,283,919
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 2,090,161050,29601,741,800
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 1,956,979049,79201,786,170
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 1,831,681046,21601,613,773
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 1,688,94420,548144,3711,5391,264,780
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 1,450,747034,14101,207,359
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 1,369,426038,85401,160,412
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 1,348,316057,05701,137,812
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 1,172,038021,2580900,749
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 1,078,675039,1570993,509
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 939,948026,8570763,703
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 927,110013,24800
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 909,131014,8200767,750
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 725,495018,4620638,620
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 700,898017,4850635,871
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 681,250020,554047,326
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 680,740017,5940639,091
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 610,598012,9680574,920
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 581,60509,4650428,364
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 575,84204,1810488,389
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 537,967010,79700
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 529,68707,9500474,472
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 527,1462,36311,15754480,696
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 505,939010,0420466,993
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 504,91808,9240317,600
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 462,54208,0430437,955
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 398,09607,2370374,824
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 377,44503,810031,536
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 365,56306,3380357,177
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 354,252011,6150233,232
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 339,77404,6470264,987
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 317,40504,1870303,108
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 303,77704,9120246,452
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 268,31001,9750262,642
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 264,64702,0840157,202
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 263,72907620235,421
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 249,93402,9870236,922
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 234,315014,4370199,332
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 230,49401,6100214,366
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 228,77803,7370176,864
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 228,02803,0440217,617
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 226,55004,7110218,358
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 213,40908,6510175,098
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 198,12302,4700145,681
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 193,7452,6559,76442146,578
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 191,50501,8720174,374
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 188,37305,9210135,543
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 187,71202,4920144,877
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 179,32402,768023,364
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 172,4121,1802,4030156,521
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 172,06002,5140110,451
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 169,37906300127,662
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 165,22103,0160153,857
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 159,26409510152,420
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 158,96308,7470124,605
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 154,11803,2990144,356
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 153,59001,7510142,004
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 152,85103,2570128,709
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 151,32405,3430136,244
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 149,97305,54509,989
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 148,00002480144,350
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 136,8988303,4061560,217
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 135,72102,9970119,314
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 132,31701,5160124,579
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 132,03402,0440117,353
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 124,44702,5560100,085
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 121,69101,1220113,982
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 118,71704,521089,075
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 114,69101,478092,336
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 111,12401,715088,930
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 104,60602,849071,127
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 99,44401,736082,654
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 98,5730366095,240
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 89,46302,739074,800
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 88,7011444,635082,468
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 83,43001,392079,373
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 78,1630620076,624
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 73,9184001,3161660,846
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 69,23801,291041,969
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 59,8870543049,835
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 59,197029058,926
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 58,4310358055,899
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 57,80801,032042,517
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 56,5790758047,233
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 55,1890274047,215
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 54,40302,363046,759
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 51,43701,521045,223
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 49,2040562046,211
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 41,1660632031,000
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 40,9490585029,775
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 38,6280305013,413
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 38,5440349028,107
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 34,2940336026,118
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 31,2530301028,226
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 29,472017602,057
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 29,4080879019,253
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 29,3960271019,484
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 28,7477909025,949
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 28,0100455026,861
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 26,27901,603015,688
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 25,5970142023,867
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 23,6420546019,730
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 21,3020640014,834
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 19,1220180014,491
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 19,0930444016,921
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 18,630088014,624
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 18,3010273017,609
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 17,697012704,842
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 16,2120407014,829
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 16,1290244013,054
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 15,31107609,995
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 14,851035306,206
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 14,712049013,639
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 14,4870331011,777
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 14,207081013,422
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 13,789042708,652
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 13,313085806,773
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 13,308090013,218
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 13,2240121012,400
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 12,7951427109,842
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 11,860015307,812
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 11,6420286010,911
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 10,963024008,959
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 10,12006609,809
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 9,798016608,864
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 9,58404509,053
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 9,553010607,637
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 9,30809208,399
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 8,980015402,242
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 8,075017506,720
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 7,897031805,658
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 7,783014606,968
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 7,709011405,846
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 7,430013306,965
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 7,035010201,773
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 7,015017006,266
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 6,98105802,964
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 6,56205205,987
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 6,327044098
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 6,204016804,225
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 5,97502905,830
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 5,91306105,828
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 5,36508605,191
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 4,97406304,885
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 4,744013003,666
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 4,53502004,393
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 4,45907403,865
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 4,249014703,324
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 3,938012803,697
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 3,84505302,994
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 3,77306403,542
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 3,55704603,284
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 3,39807803,107
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 3,03007702,109
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 3,012011402,178
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 2,81506502,548
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 2,51004502,405
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 2,40505002,302
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 2,26702502,166
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 2,115061201,423
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 1,93305401,210
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 1,9100601,234
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 1,90108401,714
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 1,70302701,542
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 1,58416201,046
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 1,54403501,406
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 1,322020773
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 1,2620901,050
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 1,1700170995
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 1,156090493
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 1,14601201,006
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 1,125070931
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 870070769
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 850010631
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 844030612
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 835090790
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 713080344
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130699
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 6840120611
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 652010644
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 602020119
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 5560100518
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 453500396
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 4320250357
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 381020341
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 360030244
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 300010204
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 190060157
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 174030169
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 139010129
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 11401095
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 113000104
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 5502053
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 5300049
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4600046
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 4400043
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 4100041
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 3500029
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 3500033
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 3000029
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2700015
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 1700010
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 1600016
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 1500015
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 1301012
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90207
    Marshall Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Marshall Islands 40004
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 40001
    Samoa Corona Virus Covid Data Samoa 20002
    Micronesia Corona Virus Covid Data Micronesia 10000
    Vanuatu Corona Virus Covid Data Vanuatu 10001
    Last updated: January 21, 2021 - 5:45 am (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !