World

Confirmed
18,371,399
+135,733
Deaths
695,093
+2,638
Recovered
11,566,065
Active
6,110,241
Last updated: August 3, 2020 - 8:15 pm (+00:00)

Europe

Confirmed
2,923,638
+15,723
Deaths
204,011
+224
Recovered
1,548,312
Active
1,171,315
Last updated: August 3, 2020 - 8:15 pm (+00:00)

Hungary Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Hungary

Confirmed
4,544
+9
Deaths
597
Recovered
3,413
Active
534
Last updated: August 3, 2020 - 8:15 pm (+00:00)

Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Hungary

Confirmed
4,544
+9
Deaths
597
Recovered
3,413
Active
534
Last updated: August 3, 2020 - 8:15 pm (+00:00)
Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
Budapest2,06500
Pest69100
Fejér37900
Komárom-Esztergom31200
Zala26500
Csongrád14400
Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén13100
Győr-Moson-Sopron10200
Veszprém7400
Hajdú-Bihar5600
Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg5400
Nógrád5300
Baranya4500
Bács-Kiskun3100
Heves2800
Somogy2800
Vas2700
Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok2400
Tolna1800
Békés1700
Last updated: August 3, 2020 - 8:15 pm (+00:00)

Europe

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    2,923,638
    204,011
    1,548,312
    Last updated: August 3, 2020 - 8:15 pm (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    18,371,399
    +135,733
    Deaths
    695,093
    +2,638
    Recovered
    11,566,065
    Active
    6,110,241
    Last updated: August 3, 2020 - 8:15 pm (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 4,844,01830,371158,6663012,402,599
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 2,736,2982,62194,226961,884,051
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 1,855,33150,62938,9718101,230,440
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 856,2645,39414,20779653,593
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 511,48508,3660347,227
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 439,0464,85347,746274289,394
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 428,850019,6140294,187
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 361,4931,7629,70799333,976
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 344,1343,04428,47290
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 317,651010,6500167,239
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 312,0352,59817,405215270,228
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 305,62392846,21090
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 280,0931,2582,94932242,055
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 280,0293315,9848248,873
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 248,22915935,16612200,589
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 242,1021,3563,18430137,905
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 233,8519955,74719217,497
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 212,1586969,2282193,600
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 201,91903,6671991,302
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 191,29555630,2942281,500
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 131,8862,7354,9346694,111
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 117,0071238,9472101,578
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 113,1341,6795,3026670,237
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 111,3222151770108,002
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 106,3303,2262,1044565,821
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 94,48304,865042,455
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 92,6621,069793062,511
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 87,0415175,7671759,344
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 84,428434,634079,013
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 81,012435,74450
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 80,1531,3603,1538924,156
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 79,1590421061,421
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 74,1021,2875461047,551
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 73,1589901,7381339,876
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 73,1178741,183538,824
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 69,8494479,845017,590
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 68,299388461459,739
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 68,16699571462,943
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 67,45301,471041,038
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 61,163164351054,863
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 55,4703726,14900
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 54,0098232,4321927,750
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 53,05122627047,179
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 51,5691061,738037,111
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 51,5422362,0131839,346
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 47,4695751,732134,881
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 43,8410888020,308
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 43,1975121,37795,794
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 41,5360150338,666
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 39,10252762829,861
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 37,812798191934,313
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 37,1294101,4201127,927
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 36,747371,288425,669
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 36,68901,011025,906
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 35,616661,981031,500
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 32,684241468627,760
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 31,9725071,239821,901
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 26,451258598814,047
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 26,208461,763023,364
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 26,1966594011918,968
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 26,066730157616,838
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 25,482120800917,942
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 22,597544382138,740
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 21,38581718019,063
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 20,75041857014,961
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 20,2060174011,404
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 19,40242717194,689
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 19,289583336267,931
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 18,3183952211310,622
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 17,843395477108,809
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 17,2550391015,320
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 16,88080386211,706
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 16,22038102011,887
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 14,38923301013,280
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 13,996207616112,682
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 12,5412448405,390
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 12,462166362106,359
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 11,955038806,420
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 11,738075206,137
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 11,66013211848,825
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 11,1287450036,972
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 10,3864221126,901
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 9,3124425618,752
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 9,1331821507,424
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 9,001212508,668
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 7,948914416,767
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 7,6461155115,408
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 7,538436106,317
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 7,476816504,606
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 7,4661332906,950
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 7,364474606,505
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 6,864911815,498
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 6,58023317114,701
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 6,323015705,115
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 5,64405203,966
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 5,62010117263,031
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 5,2943415344,438
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 5,240795905,028
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 5,0621776531,837
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 4,82108302,182
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 4,7377520911,374
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 4,61405901,635
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 4,544959703,413
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 4,2931291802,670
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 4,2724112301,945
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 3,92107001,016
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 3,8370830623
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 3,672011602,492
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 3,592803842,037
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 3,5463465841,589
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 3,32035803,142
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 3,301435211,445
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 3,22009301,598
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 3,008463902,738
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 2,838634521,253
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 2,82851102,517
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 2,670248702,373
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 2,54702401,860
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 2,543212401,943
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 2,42904601,175
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 2,406112121187
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 2,354102901,746
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 2,181112221,831
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 2,120108001,645
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 2,08016301,935
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 2,0620501,144
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 1,9810270803
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 1,97327141676
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 1,91581001,825
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 1,84902701,194
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 1,84856701,375
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 1,80503601,036
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 1,73404992863
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 1,56722201,518
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 1,56545101,225
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 1,28603601,011
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 1,28081583476
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 1,24633201,052
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 1,21851101,131
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 1,2147781696
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 1,19513511,070
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 1,1792170959
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 1,1555190856
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 1,1507530947
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 1,14706901,032
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 9610190660
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 93712520821
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 9360750814
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 89411122743
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 8741490666
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 8740150787
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 84738462268
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 80402063
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 7180190173
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130651
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 6990420657
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 667040592
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 648014091
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 6422260374
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 5914470533
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 49809068
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 475070441
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 4740210185
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 395010304
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 386070330
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 355260302
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 3440100334
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 3360240312
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 293000230
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 279000225
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 2727140179
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 269015098
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 240000197
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 225000192
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 203010202
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 188000183
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 182080135
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 157090143
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 146016064
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 141030138
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 13207098
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 124230112
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 121140105
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 11622038
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 11400039
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 11112034
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 10310089
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 9103067
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 8901085
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 6200062
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 5702030
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 5500045
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 5303041
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4600046
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 2901024
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 2701018
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 2500022
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 2400023
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 2400024
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 2200022
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 2000019
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 1800018
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 1700016
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 1400013
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 130007
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 1300013
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 1301010
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 1200012
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90200
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 90006
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 80107
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 40001
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 30003
    Last updated: August 3, 2020 - 8:15 pm (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !