World

Confirmed
32,518,381
+116,037
Deaths
989,368
+2,215
Recovered
23,998,598
Active
7,530,415
Last updated: September 25, 2020 - 5:17 pm (+00:00)

Asia

Confirmed
9,993,454
+59,194
Deaths
185,094
+875
Recovered
8,280,638
Active
1,527,722
Last updated: September 25, 2020 - 5:17 pm (+00:00)

Japan Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Japan

Confirmed
80,041
Deaths
1,520
Recovered
72,538
Active
5,983
Last updated: September 25, 2020 - 5:17 pm (+00:00)

Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Japan

Confirmed
80,041
Deaths
1,520
Recovered
72,538
Active
5,983
Last updated: September 25, 2020 - 5:17 pm (+00:00)
Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
Tokyo24,64839522,121
Osaka10,2711999,452
Kanagawa6,5091365,913
Aichi5,191834,682
Fukuoka5,012954,755
Saitama4,4941004,147
Chiba3,715703,336
Hyogo2,625572,462
Okinawa2,382452,204
Hokkaido2,0071071,784
Kyoto1,710251,610
Ishikawa76346660
Gunma68819541
Ibaraki63117585
Gifu60610581
Kumamoto5728553
Nara5589536
Shizuoka5222510
Hiroshima4953466
Mie4847396
Shiga4838458
Tochigi4111333
Toyama41025380
Kagoshima39312373
Miyagi3832306
Miyazaki3651342
Nagano3031301
Saga2440244
Fukui24410228
Wakayama2384228
Nagasaki2363230
Fukushima2322189
Yamaguchi1952186
Yamanashi1806171
Niigata1680149
Oita1582152
Okayama1491147
Tokushima1479114
Shimane1390137
Kochi1374133
Ehime1146108
Kagawa94283
Yamagata78176
Akita53051
Tottori36024
Aomori35134
Iwate23023
Last updated: September 25, 2020 - 5:17 pm (+00:00)

Asia

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    9,993,454
    185,094
    8,280,638
    Last updated: September 25, 2020 - 5:17 pm (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    32,518,381
    +116,037
    Deaths
    989,368
    +2,215
    Recovered
    23,998,598
    Active
    7,530,415
    Last updated: September 25, 2020 - 5:17 pm (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 7,200,72615,255207,8403024,442,251
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 5,843,34927,24692,5872704,779,658
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 4,659,9090139,88304,023,789
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 1,136,0487,21220,056108934,146
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 790,823024,9240674,961
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 788,930031,9380644,345
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 715,4575,40875,439490514,760
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 704,209031,11800
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 678,266014,7660536,589
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 667,049016,2830595,916
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 497,237031,511094,413
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 453,8682,22212,52758428,580
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 439,8823,56325,222207369,842
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 416,363041,90200
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 356,7671,3835,09321267,024
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 341,6994,5938,86768273,266
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 332,3294724,62526315,636
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 309,79007,7850271,964
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 309,0157986,4447294,740
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 306,2351,91235,80120222,716
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 299,3612,6305,19669232,399
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 282,1638189,5223249,500
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 266,8454,82310,218113196,196
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 217,8995,7841,41234153,574
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 191,6713,5653,8277085,133
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 149,5034099,2501128,990
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 132,6186287,7653492,101
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 131,146011,2130102,852
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 124,6502252120121,512
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 119,6831,6294,6334296,158
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 110,5974752,0871184,610
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 110,09901,956090,186
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 108,7681,8819,965619,123
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 108,72602,297085,494
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 107,590611,6990102,360
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 105,9182,7776,328160
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 102,51305,835092,644
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 102,441590595393,562
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 95,9070885086,765
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 90,92305,88050
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 89,5401,008409278,819
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 88,8789453,1861677,750
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 85,32284,634080,522
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 84,3961,5872,3922366,740
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 80,04101,520072,538
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 76,957306807573,925
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 73,1935182,2492724,580
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 72,0558991,936547,003
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 71,68701,148029,461
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 70,6141,313459651,866
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 70,4060581059,745
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 69,4590795026,554
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 67,7010234360,853
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 60,0271,6535781128,022
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 57,84901,102049,098
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 57,6651127057,341
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 54,392558449350,879
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 51,8643722,064342,600
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 50,57901,703035,544
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 48,95301,252036,643
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 48,643392947243,401
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 46,2220299045,417
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 45,9321751,063042,147
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 41,500684786332,301
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 39,787101583237,392
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 39,186161,451032,619
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 37,963372278427,183
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 37,4890669024,334
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 36,4040743020,502
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 33,99401,797023,364
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 33,9621,143333414,778
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 33,23875746131,536
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 31,2906584911717,508
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 28,415214823022,643
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 27,00017869824,523
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 26,564248808619,507
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 25,594678647219,010
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 23,455114395220,978
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 22,12792771894,945
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 20,7120418019,440
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 19,5730785014,013
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 19,5010120019,003
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 17,343143721914,422
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 16,91328636939,989
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 16,22130228114,867
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 15,795223266514,303
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 14,83923304011,910
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 14,51524332013,643
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 13,592083606,764
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 13,47872270010,371
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 13,305018005,032
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 13,04512437337,309
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 10,740011908,482
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 10,68711113309,696
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 10,57823271010,070
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 10,43406509,801
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 9,96224515516,177
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 9,93903408,597
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 9,79006509,456
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 9,562427408,341
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 9,48410534307,850
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 9,112768174242,381
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 8,71605407,906
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 8,6841622706,551
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 8,2337512406,976
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 8,0484194104,036
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 7,752022706,043
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 7,433016107,052
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 7,39905104,558
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 7,2181547113,611
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 7,2116203934,035
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 5,747017904,163
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 5,7231358031,496
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 5,47905504,917
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 5,40706105,339
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 5,375010804,724
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 5,3504011804,658
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 5,073014902,913
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 5,059210404,765
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 5,01808304,530
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 5,00719214503,353
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 5,00508903,887
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 4,80406201,837
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 4,78902703,050
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 4,789010204,578
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 4,6642652711,759
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 4,48704202,199
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 4,475016201,503
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 4,260256922,122
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 4,1841148902,298
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 3,966018301,013
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 3,75602502,664
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 3,699818661,962
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 3,552011002,012
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 3,54104002,964
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 3,51935903,360
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 3,50101102,482
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 3,46509802,877
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 3,33411303,158
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 3,118426402,417
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 3,041013002,391
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 2,929312922,261
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 2,9210160701
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 2,66904901,290
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 2,57907101,483
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 2,561491002,151
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 2,32504001,954
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 2,32403901,549
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 2,18807201,666
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 2,029058711,255
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 1,95904701,679
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 1,95005601,260
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 1,836835301,263
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 1,82922501,744
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 1,758522201,072
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 1,70704401,307
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 1,66302201,369
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 1,625313601,282
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 1,5584350797
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 1,4690501,237
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 1,33808201,221
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 1,290020098
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 1,19406901,107
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 1,17108201,003
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 1,0690350999
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 9100150881
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 7270420676
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130651
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 679350602
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 6550480575
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 6182221517
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 531070516
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 510170480
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 477010462
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 474070453
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 458300417
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 369000330
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 3670100343
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 367080273
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 364300333
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 3400240314
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 315010115
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 313000303
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 275000274
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 263200198
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 210010205
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 205021166
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 189070174
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 181090167
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 146030142
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 143000140
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 116010110
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 9813092
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 85161021
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 7101062
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 6400064
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4600046
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 4500025
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 3202028
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 2700026
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 2700027
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 2600026
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 2400018
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 2400024
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 2300022
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 1900017
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 160006
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 1400014
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 1300013
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 1301012
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 1200012
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90200
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 30003
    Last updated: September 25, 2020 - 5:17 pm (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !