World

Confirmed
229,691,024
+356,356
Deaths
4,711,087
+5,133
Recovered
206,367,061
Active
18,612,876
Last updated: September 20, 2021 - 10:52 pm (+00:00)

Europe

Confirmed
57,846,107
+101,375
Deaths
1,205,624
+1,504
Recovered
52,954,278
Active
3,686,205
Last updated: September 20, 2021 - 10:52 pm (+00:00)

Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Liechtenstein

Confirmed
3,405
Deaths
60
Recovered
3,297
Active
48
Last updated: September 20, 2021 - 10:52 pm (+00:00)

Europe

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    57,846,107
    1,205,624
    52,954,278
    Last updated: September 20, 2021 - 10:52 pm (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    229,691,024
    +356,356
    Deaths
    4,711,087
    +5,133
    Recovered
    206,367,061
    Active
    18,612,876
    Last updated: September 20, 2021 - 10:52 pm (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 43,025,66860,204693,13450532,606,429
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 33,502,74424,925445,41625132,742,059
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 21,247,6677,884590,95516920,280,294
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 7,465,44836,100135,252496,010,879
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 7,294,67219,744198,9967786,510,674
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 6,956,8481,515116,050206,649,678
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 6,874,94727,68861,8052316,365,019
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 5,442,23217,397117,5263444,792,117
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 5,241,3942,162114,518905,099,157
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 4,942,2491,185125,924294,781,654
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 4,935,5341,99685,901404,672,102
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 4,638,5162,407130,354444,395,648
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 4,192,6951,932140,6341663,996,125
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 4,157,1135,30393,632473,897,800
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 3,569,6774,983271,5032002,924,904
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 2,898,29936375,48802,659,912
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 2,884,1341,50486,216422,735,340
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 2,385,61618,93736,9341462,171,832
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 2,350,6462,26554,919442,231,417
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 2,167,0080199,00600
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 2,112,17514,34523,7443011,880,733
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 1,986,2411,32618,12391,898,202
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 1,978,4123,19221,869471,867,818
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 1,686,36418230,43101,650,853
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 1,676,7113,40117,204481,586,196
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 1,647,74627737,36781,604,353
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 1,575,0661,70727,39941,502,909
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 1,544,2381,55527,251261,503,106
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 1,489,18612,70915,4691061,341,144
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 1,235,0645,3947,555141,152,776
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 1,226,0082,16727,246401,135,038
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 1,219,814025,49701,133,872
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 1,152,0523,34235,592781,079,814
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 1,144,982014,73401,102,892
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 1,062,32027217,91471,010,772
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 920,37469313,95848885,490
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 872,1106,4247,80838758,509
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 862,8622,43810,76337790,394
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 827,1074,03211,0112741,782
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 818,2311,07230,13613780,465
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 813,601010,6160790,672
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 809,9118,5446,85660762,679
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 785,54197511,0488752,170
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 733,0033132,0772724,855
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 725,4341,39910,8961691,691
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 700,40047224,52717669,928
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 695,7448,68117,305215464,326
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 632,9082,12414,50539592,890
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 618,27808,2360580,346
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 595,9266628,57534563,530
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 546,612638,6676535,602
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 529,422013,0400478,671
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 518,3691,9414,01612504,561
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 507,0201732,6665443,880
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 506,0091,51812,21893433,093
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 505,16305,9490406,660
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 497,10015018,6595451,691
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 484,5462,36020,166138424,652
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 473,4597406,32722436,537
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 464,28807,1720452,809
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 459,650016,1280441,728
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 448,1581,58517,12956400,168
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 411,233532,4401408,010
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 402,92211412,5734383,612
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 392,2482648,51414376,216
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 387,62706,0480379,986
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 386,4932,1033,93516352,315
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 376,5171,1505,1790327,399
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 357,65409,4910108,262
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 355,3782284,0291346,648
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 355,06104,3010339,081
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 354,9132682,6302346,831
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 333,6987375,16434301,785
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 332,0261,0814,51716248,119
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 316,6957454,81015292,673
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 303,459364,0930293,957
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 296,929016,9700250,304
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 287,5361,6052,4095259,011
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 283,7702914,5035266,041
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 282,6509506,60510268,046
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 277,9972,8511,11911267,369
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 274,3831191,3880272,197
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 253,9423425,14312236,578
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 246,6431134,9956237,950
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 235,6261396040233,454
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 227,57932410,28744192,218
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 208,502333,6391204,263
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 202,1913932,6616190,901
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 201,7661665,70915138,077
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 187,0681546,47212167,810
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 182,918679841088,952
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 177,780582,5902172,261
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 173,7881,5362,35411171,434
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 168,9385011,1924162,684
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 163,4044512,5877148,117
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 154,58507,1990122,522
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 150,7491892,6455142,044
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 150,1423661,3282139,726
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 150,067491,9030145,659
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 136,25701,051046,000
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 127,93804,5670120,946
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 126,900893,4712122,089
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 126,6844251,85910116,709
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 125,5653041,1254120,145
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 122,277653,129195,897
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 117,2355475471390,755
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 104,7166222,1231497,700
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 102,0243383,1141284,981
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 95,738494,636090,160
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 95,5032461,215545,432
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 87,1341,5051,167563,378
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 85,41401,368080,433
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 83,65579229081,804
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 80,4067331,794350,931
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 77,804060070,600
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 77,340151834075,467
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 73,65491,845069,884
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 61,382192,264352,455
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 59,0200566056,688
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 56,463761,068030,858
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 52,6442211,4091846,106
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 52,6430358051,126
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 52,480066802,250
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 49,9590566036,011
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 48,52301,416043,059
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 45,395151,200543,373
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 42,8980958041,322
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 40,1780593033,500
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 39,74505550104
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 38,266023509,995
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 38,053122,879131,940
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 37,15749331135,975
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 36,99422455235,569
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 36,7460803026,488
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 35,4620766033,683
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 30,9132042,136923,093
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 30,271135375528,508
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 29,5530725025,000
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 27,6430175026,149
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 24,65556215220,634
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 21,4500146017,294
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 21,4130605019,239
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 20,9430114020,245
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 20,215185510617,783
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 20,1542917602,964
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 19,2352311,079169,250
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 19,18501605,568
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 19,05825105117,381
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 18,5420204017,892
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 18,5320389016,518
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 17,0840124016,960
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 16,1476840015,155
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 16,0560158015,424
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 15,2490158014,822
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 15,14016130014,949
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 15,0746545014,222
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 14,7354925991,854
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 14,395040306,830
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 14,1890380773
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 14,05211172013,735
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 13,7010183012,421
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 13,025020204,225
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 12,1665213011,874
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 12,08545159011,749
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 11,8140121011,195
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 11,4716733011,129
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 11,309010006,859
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 11,269097010,804
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 11,063013709,490
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 10,6058515008,178
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 9,888033209,533
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 8,718511,64965,401
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 7,16603806,790
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 6,67434006,624
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 6,6311045915,706
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 6,392012104,376
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 6,080013005,237
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 5,957020105,689
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 5,91513828305,458
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 5,47929705,309
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 5,419299005,269
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 5,2612142823,575
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 5,029017404,837
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 4,47704203,008
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 4,106014703,943
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 4,09105903,857
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 4,082222703,645
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 4,07705501,347
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 3,64604701,399
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 3,6037225358
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 3,40506003,297
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 3,29113303,228
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 3,097544522,591
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 2,8920902,204
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 2,830391402,335
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 2,80502202,672
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 2,64203702,555
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 2,60305501,584
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 2,5970302,593
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 1,97201801,827
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 1,6740100927
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 1,548020462
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 1,3670500183
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 1,0703201,030
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 774020720
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130699
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 469500362
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 445070438
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 331000317
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 6700063
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 6300063
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 3301030
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 3100031
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2700027
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 2000020
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90207
    Palau Corona Virus Covid Data Palau 50003
    Marshall Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Marshall Islands 40004
    Vanuatu Corona Virus Covid Data Vanuatu 40103
    Samoa Corona Virus Covid Data Samoa 30003
    Saint Helena Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Helena 20002
    Micronesia Corona Virus Covid Data Micronesia 10001
    Last updated: September 20, 2021 - 10:52 pm (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !