World

Confirmed
100,893,563
+80,865
Deaths
2,168,727
+3,443
Recovered
72,939,795
Active
25,785,041
Last updated: January 27, 2021 - 9:45 am (+00:00)

Americas

Confirmed
45,186,634
+20,534
Deaths
1,035,426
+1,827
Recovered
32,348,413
Active
11,802,795
Last updated: January 27, 2021 - 9:45 am (+00:00)

Martinique Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Martinique

Confirmed
6,402
Deaths
45
Recovered
98
Active
6,259
Last updated: January 27, 2021 - 9:45 am (+00:00)

Americas

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    45,186,634
    1,035,426
    32,348,413
    Last updated: January 27, 2021 - 9:45 am (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    100,893,563
    +80,865
    Deaths
    2,168,727
    +3,443
    Recovered
    72,939,795
    Active
    25,785,041
    Last updated: January 27, 2021 - 9:45 am (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 26,011,2220435,452015,767,413
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 10,690,2790153,751010,359,305
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 8,936,5900218,91807,798,655
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 3,774,67217,74171,0765943,202,483
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 3,689,7460100,16201,662,484
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 3,079,943074,1060219,152
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 2,733,729056,79900
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 2,485,956086,42201,917,117
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 2,442,350025,34402,322,511
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 2,163,113054,39001,866,000
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 2,041,352052,12801,864,904
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 1,885,210047,25301,674,555
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 1,788,90517,165152,0161,7431,348,660
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 1,489,5126,78936,0543891,246,267
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 1,423,578041,79701,254,674
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 1,385,706057,56001,177,367
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 1,200,8833,77622,202145980,085
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 1,107,239040,10701,022,736
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 1,024,29811,94828,855387831,330
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 956,867013,66500
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 956,1559,14415,79180841,518
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 757,022019,4030678,068
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 715,438017,9380658,595
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 706,500018,0230662,460
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 696,6421,78420,8796548,224
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 653,878011,0120475,485
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 617,1683,5904,5131535,947
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 615,380013,0100584,752
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 556,289011,24700
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 537,4771,56311,45074492,207
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 532,91608,0550477,426
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 518,4072,24510,48195475,542
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 515,48309,2040317,600
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 467,49308,1870444,823
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 407,14007,5150384,926
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 387,20603,924031,536
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 368,14305,1580301,540
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 366,80706,3590358,340
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 361,8811,00412,19885246,596
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 322,24104,2480310,005
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 313,83405,1370263,495
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 285,75402,4770168,749
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 285,14708050259,194
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 270,09202,0170264,823
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 255,5647423,10812245,527
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 242,146014,6680204,071
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 239,48201,6680224,925
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 238,61704,2600197,191
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 229,50204,8820222,110
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 229,35803,1000221,116
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 216,41608,9160180,995
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 206,30502,5640149,812
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 205,2082,39010,10554152,555
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 200,66206,3700148,995
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 195,94802,0300182,420
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 191,34502,5670149,808
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 190,43407000149,160
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 189,85103,066023,364
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 181,1171,3972,4760163,156
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 179,2121,2782,71628123,562
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 166,4271953,0564156,053
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 163,12909,0670127,433
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 162,28209570155,303
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 159,81203,4060138,272
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 156,97203,3810147,380
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 156,39301,8030146,279
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 155,45905,4860140,308
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 153,22605,6920141,591
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 149,59502480145,124
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 142,8808963,4862460,597
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 138,36803,0820122,781
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 134,56902,0750120,748
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 133,5741671,5251126,486
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 129,39402,6510104,570
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 124,52501,1590116,785
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 124,29901,522099,276
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 120,53204,621093,332
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 116,0647651,8021395,406
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 106,09702,871072,336
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 100,6890370097,006
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 100,19301,750083,625
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 91,16102,812079,621
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 89,272754,636082,774
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 84,1751071,405380,330
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 78,51039621076,997
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 76,4295541,378765,478
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 73,69101,332044,880
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 62,751616377558,561
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 61,92401,126049,035
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 61,5940550053,299
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 59,9220288051,046
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 59,3912529059,086
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 59,2620777050,754
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 54,891372,397847,549
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 53,47901,589647,073
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 49,8520570047,147
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 47,6220672040,362
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 43,1200655031,000
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 41,966636398631,695
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 39,2610318014,051
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 38,6800401030,861
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 34,0550329021,343
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 32,9570328030,432
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 32,00401,103023,413
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 30,252019002,057
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 29,6170462028,045
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 28,7855909026,019
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 27,2370147025,196
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 26,59601,750020,680
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 25,1270592020,870
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 22,6140200017,703
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 22,0480661014,968
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 20,830054007,005
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 20,6580124016,794
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 19,5530462017,388
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 18,7430279017,930
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 17,961013104,842
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 16,9990255014,104
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 16,4600418015,391
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 15,77907609,995
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 15,46581976111,054
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 15,247051013,916
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 15,1530339011,911
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 14,830051709,542
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 14,379082013,798
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 13,885018108,861
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 13,762089507,185
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 13,6190129012,841
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 13,308090013,218
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 11,7880293011,187
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 11,331024309,010
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 10,411067010,013
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 10,2836017529,162
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 10,157011808,472
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 9,84304509,261
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 9,63809708,774
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 9,097015402,242
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 8,174015007,377
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 8,140017506,746
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 8,047014602,398
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 8,006032705,731
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 7,887011705,846
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 7,59005902,964
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 7,496013407,058
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 7,346017206,455
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 6,76805706,349
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 6,402045098
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 6,253016904,225
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 5,99202905,904
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 5,92306205,841
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 5,45408605,219
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 4,98006304,885
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 4,754013003,666
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 4,68207604,005
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 4,55802004,442
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 4,407015303,544
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 4,02406903,401
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 4,012012803,753
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 3,78806403,542
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 3,64304803,317
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 3,49907903,227
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 3,225011602,316
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 3,19407702,232
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 2,91506502,660
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 2,53204502,421
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 2,45505202,322
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 2,42507701,441
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 2,29552502,201
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 2,119061501,424
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 1,9700701,530
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 1,93208401,733
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 1,76702701,611
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 1,66711201,236
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 1,55103501,430
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 1,481020773
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 1,42701001,057
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 1,3990901,160
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 1,3120801,020
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 1,21001701,005
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 1,14601201,006
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 1,116030754
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 96948130493
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 893370803
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 856010755
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 850090812
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 7983520165
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130699
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 6880120646
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 654010645
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 5680100525
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 460000412
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 4320250364
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 383020346
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 360030244
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 300010204
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 201060170
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 176030169
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 148010135
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 11401095
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 113000105
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 6700050
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 5502053
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4700046
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 4400041
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 4400043
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 4100034
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 3700035
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 3000030
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2700015
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 2300016
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 1700010
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 1600015
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 1301012
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90207
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 50004
    Marshall Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Marshall Islands 40004
    Samoa Corona Virus Covid Data Samoa 20002
    Micronesia Corona Virus Covid Data Micronesia 10000
    Vanuatu Corona Virus Covid Data Vanuatu 10001
    Last updated: January 27, 2021 - 9:45 am (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !