World

Confirmed
99,850,971
+94,454
Deaths
2,140,682
+2,297
Recovered
71,850,394
Active
25,859,895
Last updated: January 25, 2021 - 1:57 pm (+00:00)

Oceania

Confirmed
49,947
+16
Deaths
1,073
Recovered
33,997
Active
14,877
Last updated: January 25, 2021 - 1:57 pm (+00:00)

Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Timor-Leste

Confirmed
67
Deaths
0
Recovered
50
Active
17
Last updated: January 25, 2021 - 1:57 pm (+00:00)

Oceania

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    49,947
    1,073
    33,997
    Last updated: January 25, 2021 - 1:57 pm (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    99,850,971
    +94,454
    Deaths
    2,140,682
    +2,297
    Recovered
    71,850,394
    Active
    25,859,895
    Last updated: January 25, 2021 - 1:57 pm (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 25,704,3721,872429,506915,410,456
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 10,668,6740153,508010,330,084
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 8,844,6000217,08107,653,770
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 3,738,69019,29069,9184563,150,763
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 3,647,463097,93901,631,400
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 3,053,617073,0490216,965
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 2,603,472055,44100
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 2,466,813085,46101,882,074
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 2,429,605025,07302,307,721
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 2,149,2231,45152,863861,823,500
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 2,015,485051,37401,832,168
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 1,867,223046,82701,656,149
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 1,763,21910,872149,6145301,320,448
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 1,478,1192,41935,401381,237,736
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 1,412,986040,87401,230,520
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 1,379,2866,30957,481981,171,070
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 1,194,3282,51621,92463953,297
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 1,099,013039,77701,012,450
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 999,2569,99428,132297809,488
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 948,933013,54000
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 940,0042,37615,45354819,662
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 747,383019,0940664,621
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 712,5611,55117,84165654,875
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 699,110017,9330654,101
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 693,6661,81220,7795348,126
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 636,190010,4690456,491
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 614,57681313,0007583,127
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 601,0693,6664,43718525,773
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 547,166011,00500
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 534,0411,62911,31823488,903
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 532,4016028,04118476,979
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 514,9961,58110,29250475,422
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 513,5994,3209,09328317,600
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 466,28908,1500442,441
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 405,7231,0097,45133383,200
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 383,60303,886031,536
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 366,5842136,3553358,137
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 360,66105,0190290,542
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 360,41884412,02456243,092
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 320,45304,2240307,707
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 311,24405,0630259,095
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 281,5463,5917986255,304
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 279,59702,3200165,729
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 269,7893392,01110264,538
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 253,8162983,07116243,396
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 241,292014,6230204,071
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 238,6351,0241,6589224,171
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 237,0275514,0680193,380
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 229,0541344,85932221,676
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 228,97503,0820220,292
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 214,81708,8200179,068
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 203,94602,5310147,886
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 201,0371,0489,98558150,439
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 197,37306,2340144,657
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 195,2966252,01027181,081
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 189,30802,5180146,448
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 187,55402,970023,364
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 186,8493,04868911145,084
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 178,4541,4802,4030160,313
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 177,1665412,66415119,254
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 166,094583,0478154,932
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 161,81708,9590126,497
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 161,28509520154,253
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 158,1312933,37919136,402
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 156,20203,3610146,948
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 155,8844701,7965145,639
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 154,21205,4650138,460
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 151,98005,6460140,374
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 149,2962772480144,981
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 140,9296913,447660,469
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 137,57403,0620121,558
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 133,76702,0660119,416
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 133,2532091,5221126,334
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 127,65202,6170103,083
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 123,70901,1480115,426
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 121,56601,504097,228
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 119,42004,555090,691
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 114,4297411,7821993,342
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 105,59602,863071,945
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 99,98301,744082,969
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 99,8170367096,532
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 90,65402,785078,154
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 89,1151244,635082,631
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 83,971711,401180,025
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 78,42954621076,862
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 75,5214371,3601162,956
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 72,27401,315043,890
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 61,489695367057,597
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 61,2312231,114349,035
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 61,0820544049,835
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 59,3524429059,041
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 58,4300283049,684
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 58,3160768049,637
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 54,750782,389447,365
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 53,21801,5721146,845
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 49,7040564046,656
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 46,1468096602138,639
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 42,772192644031,000
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 40,975259383730,120
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 39,1490317013,861
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 37,6330376029,270
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 32,4250319030,020
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 32,4180305020,558
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 31,32001,005022,250
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 30,017018602,057
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 29,6170462028,045
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 28,77711909025,999
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 26,8500146024,762
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 26,27901,603015,688
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 24,993266582720,681
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 21,8690661014,905
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 21,2610194016,387
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 19,6540105015,911
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 19,3990459017,266
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 19,395050806,699
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 18,7430279017,930
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 17,852012804,842
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 16,861203253213,976
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 16,3970416015,221
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 15,66407609,995
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 14,993051013,849
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 14,8790336011,870
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 14,484047909,242
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 14,3755681013,746
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 13,68718775210,662
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 13,628088507,056
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 13,4890127012,710
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 13,308090013,218
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 12,975017408,420
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 11,7500290011,071
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 11,181024308,986
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 10,27806709,902
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 10,1597317019,056
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 10,038011208,088
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 9,70104509,261
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 9,54909608,652
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 8,980015402,242
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 8,101017506,720
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 8,057014907,246
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 7,983032305,717
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 7,794011705,846
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 7,656012302,168
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 7,473013407,015
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 7,298017206,370
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 7,25005802,964
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 6,72305606,240
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 6,327044098
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 6,204016804,225
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 5,99092905,900
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 5,91906105,837
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 5,454538605,219
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 4,98006304,885
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 4,754013003,666
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 4,66207503,997
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 4,54802004,434
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 4,353015103,464
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 3,972012803,703
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 3,96606303,276
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 3,78806403,542
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 3,64304803,317
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 3,46307903,186
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 3,161011602,255
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 3,13907702,210
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 2,889156502,628
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 2,53204502,421
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 2,454135202,322
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 2,28852502,199
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 2,26807101,340
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 2,118061501,423
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 1,9400601,304
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 1,91408401,714
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 1,75302701,574
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 1,64316201,169
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 1,54913501,425
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 1,472020773
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 1,387090634
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 1,3570901,121
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 1,287070998
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 1,1880170997
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 1,14601201,006
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 1,033030681
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 889070787
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 855010725
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 835090790
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 8100110424
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 738020134
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130699
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 6860120625
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 652010644
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 5560100518
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 458000409
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 4320250364
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 383020346
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 360030244
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 300010204
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 198060163
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 175030169
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 147010135
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 11401095
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 113000105
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 6700050
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 5502053
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4700046
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 4430041
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 4400043
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 3500029
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 3500033
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 3000030
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2700015
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 1700010
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 1600016
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 1500015
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 1301012
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90207
    Marshall Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Marshall Islands 40004
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 40004
    Samoa Corona Virus Covid Data Samoa 20002
    Micronesia Corona Virus Covid Data Micronesia 10000
    Vanuatu Corona Virus Covid Data Vanuatu 10001
    Last updated: January 25, 2021 - 1:57 pm (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !