World

Confirmed
21,082,038
+24,250
Deaths
757,633
+914
Recovered
13,933,175
Active
6,391,230
Last updated: August 14, 2020 - 8:04 am (+00:00)

Americas

Confirmed
11,456,957
+9,212
Deaths
414,474
+693
Recovered
7,130,790
Active
3,911,693
Last updated: August 14, 2020 - 8:04 am (+00:00)

Antigua and Barbuda Corona Covid Statistics

Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Antigua and Barbuda

Confirmed
93
+1
Deaths
3
Recovered
83
Active
7
Last updated: August 14, 2020 - 8:04 am (+00:00)

Americas

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    11,456,957
    414,474
    7,130,790
    Last updated: August 14, 2020 - 8:04 am (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    21,082,038
    +24,250
    Deaths
    757,633
    +914
    Recovered
    13,933,175
    Active
    6,391,230
    Last updated: August 14, 2020 - 8:04 am (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 5,415,6660170,41502,843,204
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 3,229,6210105,56402,356,640
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 2,464,3164,70348,177331,752,829
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 912,8235,06515,498114722,964
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 572,865011,2700437,617
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 507,996025,6480348,006
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 505,7517,37155,293627341,507
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 433,805014,1450250,494
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 380,034010,2990353,131
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 355,856028,60500
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 336,324019,1620292,058
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 313,798041,34700
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 294,51903,3030260,393
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 287,3006266,15314265,215
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 276,07205,3620192,434
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 269,11503,5570154,871
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 252,235035,2310202,923
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 245,63505,9120228,057
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 222,26909,2810200,800
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 209,365030,388083,472
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 164,27705,6410117,208
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 147,52602,426070,387
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 132,81605,968087,558
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 121,23409,0150107,553
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 114,28101900110,957
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 101,8484761,269078,633
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 98,34306,010078,957
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 96,4591,3883,8845733,720
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 96,10805,107056,890
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 90,283461651066,143
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 87,8721,7322,0111946,797
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 84,786304,634079,462
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 83,85205,77600
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 83,13401,393047,946
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 82,5310551077,278
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 78,44601,722052,210
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 76,1915449,9161617,913
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 74,4860489066,099
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 69,2030599066,178
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 66,63102,860031,547
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 63,4890358057,372
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 61,20406,16500
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 60,28402,296048,305
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 55,497027050,736
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 54,48701,844037,961
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 53,54801,770039,177
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 51,14701,063036,134
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 49,0423851,54297,032
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 48,1160966034,309
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 45,7260167042,180
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 41,7250223039,495
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 41,3733041,491433,592
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 41,299276814534,164
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 37,9350584026,687
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 37,42401,363026,714
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 37,40301,991032,700
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 37,18701,341026,004
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 33,9150500031,269
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 33,561238218227,213
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 30,3690259021,385
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 29,0870878020,276
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 28,9980661018,965
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 28,7540460015,100
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 26,92901,774023,364
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 26,2040479011,428
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 26,129027208,412
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 24,957095016,837
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 22,7433853751413,350
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 22,5940725020,346
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 21,9930584010,290
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 19,4010391013,574
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 18,3080401015,320
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 16,8890107013,522
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 15,491010609,186
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 15,2140621013,131
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 15,184045809,156
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 14,873103305013,863
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 14,069048408,901
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 13,5220162011,780
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 12,357053208,662
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 12,115079206,305
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 11,740024407,572
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 9,851025708,857
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 9,589023408,480
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 9,129012508,821
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 8,663024607,401
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 8,47105107,784
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 8,38909705,516
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 8,19805007,120
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 8,07705105,920
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 7,95006306,741
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 7,8102919205,123
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 7,71109202,496
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 7,683033307,050
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 7,368012206,414
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 7,05001350816
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 6,971021303,616
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 6,653015705,843
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 6,381022103,804
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 6,050016105,078
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 5,49402102,920
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 5,35805905,167
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 4,990012801,927
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 4,912015302,550
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 4,8534060703,590
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 4,82108302,182
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 4,65206101,728
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 4,31306503,295
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 4,115012802,913
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 3,85707302,680
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 3,74506001,625
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 3,59906501,991
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 3,5440270848
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 3,376175803,173
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 3,22709301,728
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 3,17408902,525
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 3,11903902,940
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 3,07303302,232
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 2,88201102,658
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 2,76104001,830
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 2,73903101,939
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 2,63801901,015
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 2,597012501,979
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 2,47804701,175
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 2,332012901,960
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 2,33008101,689
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 2,2000801,558
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 2,17406301,975
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 2,08802901,015
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 2,01403801,681
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 1,97601001,852
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 1,94006901,496
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 1,84705301,302
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 1,84705280949
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 1,8150800577
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 1,602132201,531
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 1,5560430267
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 1,4320550395
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 1,40903701,180
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 1,35301101,141
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 1,32001101,222
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 1,30813201,078
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 1,306231701,085
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 1,3050200870
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 1,2520820738
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 1,245090708
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 1,2280540997
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 1,214030120
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 1,16106901,075
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 1,1040260791
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 1,0890150138
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 1,0716140754
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 9810530858
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 9490760860
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 9110210430
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 894040114
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 8840250271
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 8830150808
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 754050631
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130651
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 6990420657
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 6310220202
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 6030470545
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 481070450
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 410010315
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 404080139
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 399070379
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 369060321
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 3670140289
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 362000225
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 3440100334
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 3360240312
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 336016098
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 297000269
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 29602032
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 285000248
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 273100225
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 27103078
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 26315170102
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 258172052
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 205000188
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 203010202
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 159090145
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 144070118
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 144040114
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 142030138
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 13900064
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 128000100
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 127000126
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 9313083
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 9204045
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 9001087
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 5700055
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4600046
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 3201030
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 2801020
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 2500025
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 2500024
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 2400023
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 2300022
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 2000019
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 1800018
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 1700017
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 1400014
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 130007
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 1300013
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 1301012
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 130008
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 1200012
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 90107
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90200
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 40001
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 30003
    Last updated: August 14, 2020 - 8:04 am (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !