World

Confirmed
98,198,827
+134,391
Deaths
2,102,965
+4,345
Recovered
70,600,628
Active
25,495,234
Last updated: January 22, 2021 - 1:57 pm (+00:00)

Oceania

Confirmed
49,867
+14
Deaths
1,073
Recovered
33,934
Active
14,860
Last updated: January 22, 2021 - 1:57 pm (+00:00)

Australia Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Australia

Confirmed
28,755
+5
Deaths
909
Recovered
25,961
Active
1,885
Last updated: January 22, 2021 - 1:57 pm (+00:00)

Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Australia

Confirmed
28,755
+5
Deaths
909
Recovered
25,961
Active
1,885
Last updated: January 22, 2021 - 1:57 pm (+00:00)
Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
Victoria20,43482019,583
New South Wales5,084543,236
Queensland1,30361,261
Western Australia8909869
South Australia5964587
Tasmania23413221
Australian Capital Territory1183115
Northern Territory98089
Last updated: January 22, 2021 - 1:57 pm (+00:00)

Oceania

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    49,867
    1,073
    33,934
    Last updated: January 22, 2021 - 1:57 pm (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    98,198,827
    +134,391
    Deaths
    2,102,965
    +4,345
    Recovered
    70,600,628
    Active
    25,495,234
    Last updated: January 22, 2021 - 1:57 pm (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 25,198,4892,403420,3183315,102,050
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 10,626,2000153,067010,283,708
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 8,699,8140214,22807,580,741
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 3,677,35221,51368,4125803,081,536
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 3,543,646094,58001,586,707
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 2,987,965071,9980214,538
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 2,560,587055,04100
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 2,428,221084,20201,827,451
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 2,412,505024,64002,290,032
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 2,110,2971,40251,229781,780,200
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 1,972,345050,18701,801,134
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 1,843,077046,35501,625,755
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 1,711,28322,339146,1741,8031,277,978
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 1,464,4486,64034,9083461,215,732
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 1,380,807039,50101,183,443
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 1,360,8526,30557,225751,151,676
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 1,182,9695,34821,662163928,969
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 1,082,907039,2740997,285
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 965,28313,63227,453250781,147
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 932,884013,33700
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 924,8477,43515,13068795,878
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 731,450018,6220645,729
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 706,4752,69917,62874645,923
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 686,8272,57120,6204847,675
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 685,107017,7020642,004
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 612,09268512,9847578,292
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 595,14909,6860434,237
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 586,7883,9194,26318500,523
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 547,166011,005310
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 530,8906197,98115475,561
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 528,8911,74511,20447482,771
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 509,8872,17810,13620467,720
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 509,2792,1569,01241317,600
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 463,70608,0760439,301
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 401,8862,0887,33042378,408
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 379,09303,830031,536
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 365,9882136,3464357,525
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 356,9731,31111,81198237,362
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 345,22104,7430273,187
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 318,18104,1980304,200
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 305,75204,9440250,215
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 270,8103,55277610243,267
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 269,24102,1510158,822
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 268,9483021,9867263,348
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 251,9749033,02224238,737
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 236,189014,5260199,332
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 234,1111,8131,6289218,831
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 233,0271,7853,89493183,942
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 228,24603,0530218,387
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 227,9696434,77032219,878
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 213,86408,7410177,354
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 199,67202,4820146,020
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 196,3932,6489,81854147,744
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 193,0387731,94132177,550
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 190,88405,9890137,460
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 188,47702,5060145,724
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 181,92202,818023,364
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 176,1803,63166018132,706
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 174,8461,0322,59137114,925
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 173,8421,4302,4030157,597
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 165,7111833,0309154,259
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 159,83409510152,826
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 159,71508,8010125,171
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 155,7451,4393,30925133,428
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 154,78803,3150145,168
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 154,5574941,76912143,611
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 152,39505,3890136,980
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 150,47905,5700138,748
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 148,5212632480144,619
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 138,0441,1463,4221660,392
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 136,16603,0130119,973
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 132,48601,5170124,730
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 132,32602,0570118,006
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 125,51802,5700100,848
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 122,26001,1290114,299
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 119,4202144,5551990,691
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 116,65501,485093,646
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 112,5407941,7372190,952
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 104,85202,853071,343
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 99,63001,739082,729
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 98,8780366095,594
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 89,81702,754075,387
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 88,8041034,635082,495
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 83,7031181,396279,664
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 78,27253620076,752
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 74,2623441,3281261,415
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 69,91601,296042,426
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 60,2590544049,835
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 59,5868761,0761946,981
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 59,4800361056,706
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 59,2501529058,959
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 56,9980762047,974
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 56,0760276048,617
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 54,559762,373346,912
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 52,6722841,5401046,370
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 49,3190562046,499
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 42,2130597031,522
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 41,915350638031,000
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 39,701490358429,167
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 38,8060316013,699
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 34,9920347026,927
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 31,5150310029,230
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 30,2250283019,510
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 30,0470917019,569
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 29,636017802,057
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 28,7555909025,961
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 28,0100455026,861
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 26,27901,603015,688
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 25,7510142024,119
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 24,209300561920,089
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 21,597197647314,875
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 19,6540105015,911
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 19,5300184014,754
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 19,1770448017,176
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 18,3010273017,609
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 17,820012804,842
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 16,423143248313,435
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 16,2660410014,970
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 16,049039606,314
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 15,43107609,995
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 14,765050013,683
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 14,5500331011,809
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 14,2622681013,566
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 14,017044108,822
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 13,398086606,842
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 13,308090013,218
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 13,3070122012,517
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 13,10430971010,224
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 12,170016207,973
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 11,6760289010,962
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 11,035024308,979
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 10,12006609,809
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 9,9296116818,948
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 9,719010607,748
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 9,58404509,053
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 9,37909308,474
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 8,980015402,242
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 8,088017506,720
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 7,911032005,666
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 7,880014607,027
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 7,794011705,846
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 7,55551113101,993
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 7,450013306,974
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 7,15805802,964
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 7,067017006,277
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 6,62305206,013
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 6,327044098
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 6,204016804,225
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 5,98102905,868
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 5,91606105,833
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 5,401368605,197
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 4,97406304,885
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 4,744013003,666
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 4,53702004,408
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 4,50507403,901
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 4,267014703,357
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 3,958812803,703
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 3,88105903,033
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 3,78806403,542
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 3,58204803,284
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 3,40707803,148
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 3,08107702,143
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 3,065011402,193
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 2,861246502,597
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 2,51004502,405
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 2,432175212,322
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 2,27692502,178
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 2,115061401,423
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 2,0821496281,262
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 1,9130601,304
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 1,912118401,714
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 1,70802701,554
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 1,5928201,097
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 1,54823501,411
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 1,358020773
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 1,2870901,058
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 1,1932970954
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 1,1710170995
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 1,156090493
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 1,14601201,006
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 881870777
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 866030647
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 851110679
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 835090790
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 75537101412
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130699
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 690020126
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 6840120611
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 652010644
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 5560100518
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 456300399
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 4320250357
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 382020346
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 360030244
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 300010204
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 192060162
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 175130169
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 139010129
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 11401095
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 113000104
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 5502053
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 5300049
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4710046
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 4400043
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 4100041
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 3500029
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 3500033
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 3000029
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2700015
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 1700010
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 1600016
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 1500015
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 1301012
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90207
    Marshall Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Marshall Islands 40004
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 40001
    Samoa Corona Virus Covid Data Samoa 20002
    Micronesia Corona Virus Covid Data Micronesia 10000
    Vanuatu Corona Virus Covid Data Vanuatu 10001
    Last updated: January 22, 2021 - 1:57 pm (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

      Support Our Work

      CovidTeam

      God save us - Thanks !