World

Confirmed
62,573,188
+18,326
Deaths
1,458,305
+767
Recovered
43,193,992
Active
17,920,891
Last updated: November 29, 2020 - 5:31 am (+00:00)

Europe

Confirmed
16,933,409
+3,619
Deaths
386,816
+122
Recovered
6,545,336
Active
10,001,257
Last updated: November 29, 2020 - 5:31 am (+00:00)

Austria Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Austria

Confirmed
275,661
Deaths
3,018
Recovered
210,697
Active
61,946
Last updated: November 29, 2020 - 5:31 am (+00:00)

Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Austria

Confirmed
275,661
Deaths
3,018
Recovered
210,697
Active
61,946
Last updated: November 29, 2020 - 5:31 am (+00:00)
Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
Vienna58,46462446,596
Upper Austria56,27349546,154
Lower Austria40,11238830,269
Tyrol33,21528827,161
Styria30,07046517,848
Salzburg20,24416214,388
Vorarlberg15,58112012,351
Carinthia14,19213310,333
Burgenland7,237825,597
Last updated: November 29, 2020 - 5:31 am (+00:00)

Europe

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    16,933,409
    386,816
    6,545,336
    Last updated: November 29, 2020 - 5:31 am (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    62,573,188
    +18,326
    Deaths
    1,458,305
    +767
    Recovered
    43,193,992
    Active
    17,920,891
    Last updated: November 29, 2020 - 5:31 am (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 13,610,3570272,25408,041,239
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 9,393,0390136,73308,802,267
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 6,290,2720172,63705,562,539
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 2,242,633039,06801,739,470
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 2,208,699052,1270161,137
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 1,646,192044,66800
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 1,605,172058,03000
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 1,564,532054,3630720,861
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 1,413,375038,32201,242,877
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 1,299,613036,40101,197,204
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 1,100,68310,008105,459586813,254
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 1,041,970016,3770711,000
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 973,593016,7460538,273
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 960,368035,8790891,004
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 935,799047,4860648,831
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 785,139021,4390723,347
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 709,701012,0930335,135
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 578,347013,3730396,227
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 574,4483,61916,46112237,238
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 548,941015,3220523,792
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 548,821012,2000478,537
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 527,999016,6460441,983
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 518,64908,0540442,327
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 513,32509,32600
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 465,982011,0450335,764
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 460,61906,5800375,885
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 427,79708,3330388,062
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 395,1852,8297,98543339,810
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 364,810011,9760290,700
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 356,91105,8700346,023
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 349,68805,7390298,574
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 334,78902,8540322,012
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 318,29004,6210222,100
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 290,70604,3630206,275
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 275,66103,0180210,697
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 243,12906,68100
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 230,72301,4540211,186
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 210,70902,6260142,710
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 204,70804,516054,021
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 190,909013,3710164,009
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 166,50205690153,449
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 163,45303,0390142,872
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 163,03501,484031,536
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 144,592988,9496121,280
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 142,65302,3280114,317
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 142,19508750135,889
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 142,06802,0740120,259
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 141,74703,749047,779
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 138,47702370135,651
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 137,09301,690084,991
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 133,59402,1210106,479
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 133,32401,1430111,455
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 130,8658261,9900116,187
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 127,94201,1950106,328
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 125,6780991074,950
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 123,69301,655098,465
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 122,57901,3910113,856
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 121,79804,1610110,209
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 115,18306,6210102,490
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 114,02501,323071,691
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 108,93001,695068,250
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 107,5133792,905647,638
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 105,85202,269093,028
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 104,6320798062,094
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 103,03402,22309,989
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 101,7600892096,652
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 94,98003,153069,226
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 87,97701,887067,588
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 86,71002,576051,068
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 86,6450341084,785
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 86,512114,634081,598
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 82,60501,445054,399
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 81,8900704062,944
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 81,27301,153052,299
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 81,21202,393052,568
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 81,13101,731057,496
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 78,3540823061,461
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 74,25701,336052,814
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 72,7180608069,980
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 71,97101,262063,407
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 71,94202,050023,364
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 67,33001,171062,819
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 63,1760354051,314
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 60,72301,699037,505
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 58,2120482014,056
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 58,205029058,119
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 51,3790323050,298
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 45,96601,752036,709
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 38,40501,107035,078
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 36,7900787018,152
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 35,5460328020,956
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 34,4540481022,796
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 33,9740306024,073
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 33,824449523127,542
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 27,8894907025,585
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 24,3070393016,800
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 24,1170437022,177
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 22,9880109016,656
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 21,2610131020,912
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 19,944020108,944
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 17,5890357016,925
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 17,40401,235010,175
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 17,3410251016,657
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 16,561019301,719
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 16,0270332015,582
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 15,5860129013,677
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 15,087034507,763
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 14,2850150013,412
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 14,09607304,842
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 13,039076011,982
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 12,947046011,781
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 12,6080333011,495
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 12,118086011,518
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 11,698010906,974
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 11,17907009,995
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 10,7000105010,161
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 10,669025105,953
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 10,25803107,717
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 10,23104802,057
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 9,822027508,472
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 9,609013207,418
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 9,272023207,951
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 9,19105909,037
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 8,458017207,665
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 8,344014902,242
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 8,173013307,554
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 7,94004007,172
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 7,715040903,444
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 7,496016305,830
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 6,630011805,732
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 6,61007605,710
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 6,406012105,987
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 6,124010805,328
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 6,025018505,453
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 5,89104705,480
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 5,784016004,225
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 5,77409404,988
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 5,67606105,577
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 5,6476014433,072
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 5,51107504,185
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 5,413040098
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 5,37102605,152
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 5,338014904,317
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 5,312011705,192
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 5,18104902,964
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 5,15308505,009
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 4,91306301,924
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 4,83304504,664
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 4,659014903,138
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 4,451011303,417
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 3,977116003,800
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 3,731012303,590
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 3,10406102,954
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 2,97404302,819
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 2,94606402,435
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 2,81606802,579
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 2,42204302,309
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 2,41007401,834
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 2,2580401,123
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 2,160061501,498
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 2,10904401,278
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 2,05002501,956
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 1,663010101,504
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 1,59508301,343
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 1,58604501,285
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 1,48407001,205
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 1,34103501,179
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 1,25301501,024
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 1,2180480975
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 1,0620250947
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 1,009050920
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 9890170930
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 7842400354
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 748060706
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130659
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 6900120598
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 681010575
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 648070556
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 645070588
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 611070586
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 607030537
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 577000498
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 502000498
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 5010100443
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 396100373
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 3690250338
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 315700301
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 274020252
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 270070249
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 252020109
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 247090211
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 173000162
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 161030155
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 150030145
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 141040130
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 12700094
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 8500063
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 8500079
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 7101070
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4600046
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 4100030
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 3900024
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 3802033
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 3200032
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 3000030
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2700015
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 2200019
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 1800018
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 170005
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 1600013
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 1600012
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 1301012
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90200
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 40003
    Marshall Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Marshall Islands 40001
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 30001
    Samoa Corona Virus Covid Data Samoa 20000
    Vanuatu Corona Virus Covid Data Vanuatu 10000
    Last updated: November 29, 2020 - 5:31 am (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !