World

Confirmed
117,164,720
+96,276
Deaths
2,601,452
+2,198
Recovered
92,726,480
Active
21,836,788
Last updated: March 7, 2021 - 12:43 pm (+00:00)

Asia

Confirmed
25,462,874
+28,190
Deaths
403,543
+336
Recovered
23,923,974
Active
1,135,357
Last updated: March 7, 2021 - 12:43 pm (+00:00)

Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Bangladesh

Confirmed
549,724
Deaths
8,451
Recovered
501,966
Active
39,307
Last updated: March 7, 2021 - 12:43 pm (+00:00)

Asia

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    25,462,874
    403,543
    23,923,974
    Last updated: March 7, 2021 - 12:43 pm (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    117,164,720
    +96,276
    Deaths
    2,601,452
    +2,198
    Recovered
    92,726,480
    Active
    21,836,788
    Last updated: March 7, 2021 - 12:43 pm (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 29,653,8910537,119020,273,915
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 11,210,799219157,791010,868,520
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 10,939,3200264,44609,704,351
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 4,322,77610,59589,0943683,911,924
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 4,213,3430124,41903,199,565
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 3,882,408088,4440264,909
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 3,149,012071,13802,744,664
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 3,046,762099,57802,481,372
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 2,769,230028,96502,616,139
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 2,502,122072,47002,304,300
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 2,273,245060,41202,172,418
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 2,146,714052,87001,940,317
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 2,125,8666,561190,3577791,666,658
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 1,794,91413,57445,2851261,482,568
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 1,689,6928,01060,687931,442,198
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 1,520,206050,64701,439,515
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 1,401,2287,16727,0221031,196,520
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 1,379,6625,82637,2661121,194,656
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 1,364,964047,68101,269,365
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 1,321,3319,06621,717931,131,209
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 1,115,549015,80300
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 884,086022,2130831,896
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 850,483021,0080801,537
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 828,2833,28820,90045754,335
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 809,412016,5120730,601
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 800,7219945,8615754,210
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 785,8092,79922,2402553,344
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 723,189013,5480657,032
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 684,961013,00300
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 594,4123,27612,51651545,853
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 590,5081,78013,20539559,248
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 562,290010,0460518,582
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 549,72408,4510501,966
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 485,97408,6760471,919
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 482,39704,5420400,347
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 475,0702,1998,71319443,152
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 466,0176,20115,873108335,512
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 437,89208,1780417,292
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 421,41504,9000362,765
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 410,8492,6131,32212392,792
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 393,22805,0130307,256
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 379,47406,5240370,300
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 344,47705,9100331,233
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 323,3901,2867,83697255,300
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 313,4601,6831,1693291,958
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 294,43202,0290285,036
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 292,943016,0200247,898
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 274,721663,0100270,886
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 272,8512343,5769266,693
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 259,811010,5930212,502
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 253,95065311,80718197,427
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 246,5143945,5905237,181
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 242,66003,1620196,484
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 237,02808,1670202,123
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 236,36503,2380229,591
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 222,69904,419023,364
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 218,1018022,7990201,750
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 214,32602,3770204,936
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 206,64002,8330187,484
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 203,97806,7050174,008
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 202,2143903,3286188,191
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 199,42801,1200185,231
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 195,08603,8880180,366
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 194,60504,0910170,468
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 194,54802,1270173,732
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 185,922010,9540143,575
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 178,33706,4670164,564
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 174,6794223,2212164,784
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 173,02004,247067,900
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 166,96903,2940139,483
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 166,9494742620156,001
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 165,02902,4200137,785
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 158,23701,9640137,645
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 143,9551,0591,5918134,314
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 142,02303,2000131,658
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 141,88501,3780133,934
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 138,6401,1582,27337125,842
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 135,51305,2280117,885
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 126,12604690119,047
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 114,10403,010078,946
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 112,07801,918074,352
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 108,36201,874087,550
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 106,83203,185094,461
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 92,4714161,634283,220
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 90,3313221,695878,507
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 89,975134,636085,166
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 86,550441,471083,530
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 86,0920640080,619
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 85,1500493081,769
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 82,01101,116077,609
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 80,17651622078,884
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 79,23701,059069,209
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 75,0031,321653955,396
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 74,5460632066,014
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 63,0100645054,175
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 62,1310686046,294
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 62,063511767046,000
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 60,80001,894056,807
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 60,0331329059,879
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 56,5060657052,662
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 55,86902,449049,369
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 54,8350344049,889
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 40,4520334015,065
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 39,8770437037,366
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 36,575023202,057
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 36,26001,485033,805
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 35,8572259191130,605
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 35,7140551032,594
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 34,9350200032,513
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 32,39801,067021,932
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 31,7460359026,760
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 29,0377909026,194
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 28,60501,895023,156
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 26,4690712022,432
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 26,3706585025,744
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 25,3030446014,159
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 24,398182334520,742
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 21,0550512019,640
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 20,663064017,979
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 20,1550300019,543
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 19,5090267017,810
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 18,459014004,842
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 18,140012602,964
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 17,3090442016,656
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 17,1730658015,211
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 16,69308709,995
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 16,540093015,130
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 15,92501,058010,293
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 15,7240152015,022
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 15,625090013,495
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 13,308090013,218
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 13,125059011,956
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 12,536025009,828
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 12,3350315011,926
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 12,1530143011,754
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 11,09116202010,629
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 11,0190112010,599
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 10,523030703,888
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 10,149016202,242
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 9,179013107,514
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 8,971017508,464
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 8,772020008,106
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 8,7668910204,317
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 8,600018107,415
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 8,560035806,439
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 8,08907607,811
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 8,041029403,932
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 7,732013907,497
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 7,52109006,258
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 6,818046098
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 6,489017404,225
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 6,32909605,737
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 6,13406305,931
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 6,07107504,963
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 6,05902906,020
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 5,01806304,920
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 4,79002204,671
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 4,759015204,143
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 4,740017204,250
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 4,24709304,132
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 4,161014003,607
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 4,04108603,948
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 3,92207603,426
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 3,91807902,678
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 3,866234303,563
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 3,596014603,410
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 3,31204902,668
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 3,26403702,754
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 3,22867202,481
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 2,97901502,648
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 2,9440702,436
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 2,58905402,488
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 2,512113501,920
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 2,444065001,442
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 2,39912602,301
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 2,299030773
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 2,17701502,020
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 2,07002702,025
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 2,02408501,892
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 2,01902601,820
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 1,94403101,544
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 1,645080949
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 1,58354160846
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 1,57101201,399
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 9873400510
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 9692100932
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 868010866
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 83219210410
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 7220120688
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130699
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 6760250417
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 658010657
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 6390100588
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 638010462
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 518050443
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 451020426
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 189030182
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 153010131
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 148010147
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 144000130
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 11900094
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 6302055
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 5800058
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 5400051
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4800047
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 4700042
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 4100041
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 3100030
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2700015
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 2400016
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 2001014
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 1800018
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 1800014
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 101007
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90207
    Marshall Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Marshall Islands 40004
    Samoa Corona Virus Covid Data Samoa 30002
    Micronesia Corona Virus Covid Data Micronesia 10001
    Vanuatu Corona Virus Covid Data Vanuatu 10001
    Last updated: March 7, 2021 - 12:43 pm (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !