World

Confirmed
32,793,219
+40,972
Deaths
993,972
+994
Recovered
24,191,451
Active
7,607,796
Last updated: September 26, 2020 - 9:38 am (+00:00)

Asia

Confirmed
10,069,666
+16,111
Deaths
186,230
+223
Recovered
8,358,738
Active
1,524,698
Last updated: September 26, 2020 - 9:38 am (+00:00)

Bhutan Corona Covid Statistics

Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Bhutan

Confirmed
263
Deaths
0
Recovered
199
Active
64
Last updated: September 26, 2020 - 9:38 am (+00:00)

Asia

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    10,069,666
    186,230
    8,358,738
    Last updated: September 26, 2020 - 9:38 am (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    32,793,219
    +40,972
    Deaths
    993,972
    +994
    Recovered
    24,191,451
    Active
    7,607,796
    Last updated: September 26, 2020 - 9:38 am (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 7,244,1840208,44004,480,719
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 5,908,7487,17793,440304,849,584
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 4,692,5790140,70904,040,949
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 1,143,5717,52320,225169940,150
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 798,317025,1030687,477
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 794,584032,0370650,948
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 735,198031,23200
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 720,8585,40175,844405518,204
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 691,235015,2080546,924
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 668,529016,3120599,149
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 513,034031,661094,891
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 453,868012,5270428,580
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 439,882025,2220369,842
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 423,236041,93600
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 356,76705,0930267,024
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 341,69908,8670273,266
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 332,32904,6250315,636
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 311,45507,8580273,282
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 309,5815666,4517295,333
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 306,235035,8010222,716
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 301,2562,7475,28488232,906
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 283,70609,5300249,500
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 271,3394,49410,30890199,403
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 217,89901,4120153,574
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 195,5043,8333,9037685,133
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 150,45609,2550129,573
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 133,2226047,8003592,868
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 132,475011,2360102,852
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 124,65002120121,512
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 119,68304,633096,158
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 112,52201,998091,932
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 110,9762,2089,969419,184
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 110,59702,087084,610
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 109,43102,311086,158
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 107,659691,6990102,530
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 105,91806,32800
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 102,62505,853093,531
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 102,4410595093,562
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 95,9070885086,765
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 90,92305,88000
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 89,5400409078,819
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 88,87803,186077,750
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 85,9801,5842,4243267,326
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 85,337154,634080,536
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 80,49701,532073,490
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 76,9570807073,925
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 73,8406472,2712225,728
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 72,17301,155029,863
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 72,05501,936047,003
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 71,2730591060,709
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 70,8160812027,023
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 70,6140459051,866
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 68,1900236061,475
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 61,3180581030,740
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 58,06201,103049,606
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 57,6852027057,341
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 54,46270450150,954
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 51,86402,064042,600
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 50,75401,707035,654
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 49,66601,264037,023
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 49,072429948143,576
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 46,2220299045,417
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 46,0901581,063042,302
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 42,214714787133,154
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 39,7870583037,392
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 39,19261,453232,635
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 37,9630278027,183
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 37,7070682024,504
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 37,2260761021,117
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 34,31501,797023,364
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 33,9620333014,778
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 33,2380746031,536
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 31,2900491017,508
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 28,4150826322,643
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 27,01515870124,571
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 26,5640808019,507
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 25,5940647019,010
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 23,51661399421,166
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 23,077950730125,099
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 20,7120418019,440
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 19,8280789014,132
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 19,5560120019,065
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 17,3430721014,422
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 16,913036909,989
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 16,2210228014,867
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 16,007212269314,405
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 14,8390304011,910
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 14,5150332013,643
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 14,392019105,032
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 13,592083606,764
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 13,5450270011,190
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 13,045037307,309
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 10,835011908,569
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 10,687013309,696
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 10,5780271010,070
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 10,47806509,816
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 10,01403408,673
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 9,962015506,177
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 9,83106509,472
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 9,5779334307,850
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 9,56207408,341
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 9,112017402,381
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 8,72805407,934
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 8,684022706,551
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 8,6005524434,098
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 8,233012406,976
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 7,787022706,057
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 7,58905304,649
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 7,457016107,070
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 7,21807103,611
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 7,21103904,035
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 5,764017904,178
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 5,72308001,496
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 5,62805504,982
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 5,40906105,340
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 5,399010804,767
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 5,350011804,658
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 5,19118414613,457
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 5,073014902,913
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 5,059010504,765
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 5,01808304,530
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 5,00508903,887
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 4,9602962701,819
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 4,817010204,596
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 4,80606201,840
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 4,79802903,080
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 4,590016701,554
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 4,48704202,199
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 4,2951118902,319
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 4,27707002,122
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 4,001018501,028
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 3,79902502,753
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 3,790918931,999
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 3,68501102,819
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 3,555011002,034
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 3,54104002,964
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 3,52235903,362
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 3,46509802,877
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 3,34501303,186
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 3,165476402,499
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 3,064013002,402
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 2,92902902,261
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 2,9210160701
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 2,70907301,490
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 2,67604901,290
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 2,56101002,151
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 2,32504001,960
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 2,32403901,549
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 2,19907201,678
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 2,029058701,255
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 1,96704701,710
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 1,96205601,263
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 1,83605301,263
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 1,83122501,745
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 1,808502311,134
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 1,72204401,312
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 1,67102201,369
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 1,654293601,304
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 1,5790601,335
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 1,5580350797
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 1,33808201,221
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 1,290020098
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 1,19406901,107
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 1,17508301,004
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 1,0690350999
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 9110150881
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 7270420676
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130651
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 680150617
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 6560480600
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 6279220532
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 532170516
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 510070480
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 483010462
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 474070453
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 458000417
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 369000330
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 3670100343
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 367080273
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 364000333
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 3400240314
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 329010124
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 313000303
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 275000274
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 263000199
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 210010207
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 208020167
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 190070175
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 181090167
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 146030142
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 143000140
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 117010110
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 9803092
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 8501021
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 7101062
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 6400064
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4600046
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 4500025
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 3202028
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 2700027
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 2700027
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 2600026
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 2400018
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 2400024
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 2300022
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 1900017
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 160006
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 1400014
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 1300013
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 1301012
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 1200012
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90200
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 30003
    Last updated: September 26, 2020 - 9:38 am (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !