World

Confirmed
59,684,495
+141,866
Deaths
1,405,161
+3,511
Recovered
41,289,505
Active
16,989,829
Last updated: November 24, 2020 - 1:39 pm (+00:00)

Africa

Confirmed
2,093,986
+1,028
Deaths
50,087
+14
Recovered
1,768,087
Active
275,812
Last updated: November 24, 2020 - 1:39 pm (+00:00)

Central African Republic Corona Virus Statistics

Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Central African Republic

Confirmed
4,911
Deaths
63
Recovered
1,924
Active
2,924
Last updated: November 24, 2020 - 1:39 pm (+00:00)

Africa

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    2,093,986
    50,087
    1,768,087
    Last updated: November 24, 2020 - 1:39 pm (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    59,684,495
    +141,866
    Deaths
    1,405,161
    +3,511
    Recovered
    41,289,505
    Active
    16,989,829
    Last updated: November 24, 2020 - 1:39 pm (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 12,780,9383,567263,7991127,553,400
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 9,179,4251,703134,273198,604,955
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 6,088,0040169,54105,445,095
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 2,144,660049,2320152,592
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 2,138,82824,32637,0314911,634,671
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 1,606,905043,13100
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 1,527,495055,23000
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 1,431,795050,4530584,493
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 1,374,631037,12201,203,800
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 1,254,979035,47901,158,897
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 1,049,3587,483101,926250784,693
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 950,557035,6410880,645
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 949,6903,04214,65168636,700
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 909,06610,13914,314540454,717
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 880,54213,72145,738483617,715
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 769,759020,9680711,195
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 647,97612,28711,263188299,358
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 559,9021,12315,75513736,044
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 542,080015,1060517,524
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 539,7492,29212,03135469,784
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 506,3024,19216,111109425,313
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 496,63807,3600405,982
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 493,7443,9269,035900
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 453,535012,5110377,891
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 451,9902,2306,44832366,877
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 430,6057,75310,373196304,188
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 421,7221,1188,18512386,792
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 379,8832,9547,74448331,760
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 355,7412525,81115344,311
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 337,555011,5210269,199
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 330,4954972,8187318,773
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 327,52805,3960275,158
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 304,5934,2414,27755211,500
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 264,80203,9710176,827
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 254,7104,3772,577118182,620
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 225,56006,500150
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 224,0781,7901,36124204,858
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 188,41002,3020120,014
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 185,944013,2250164,009
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 181,8813,9294,00811744,020
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 161,3651,3105595150,261
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 155,65802,9730137,004
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 144,034568,9169119,548
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 140,7954028702133,407
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 138,82902,3110112,882
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 137,6422272360134,698
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 132,35801,9810112,269
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 132,29501,641081,336
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 127,5228132,0022698,944
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 126,9531,4711,1128105,835
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 126,8606781,9450113,646
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 126,18701,237031,536
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 124,96603,069038,226
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 122,5792231,3915113,856
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 118,72204,0920107,819
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 117,5170911069,079
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 113,38106,5600101,981
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 111,8183,1281,0513992,215
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 108,0142,3231,4454787,408
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 106,20301,651065,839
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 105,2112962,8691046,616
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 100,1430873094,985
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 98,41802,169080,882
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 97,4931,0217091650,738
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 95,28101,160064,475
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 93,00601,71409,989
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 89,19602,862063,846
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 86,464224,634081,508
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 85,8860339084,017
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 81,7391,1862,3945247,525
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 80,50501,765059,888
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 79,1807071,110850,304
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 77,78501,392051,903
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 77,07201,665055,046
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 75,86702,294049,421
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 75,0071,8116561160,009
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 73,0211,367797857,075
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 71,920146604069,118
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 70,71102,023023,364
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 70,3664811,241461,593
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 67,0801,3021,1565945,587
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 66,43901,168062,241
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 58,8472,188341444,153
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 58,1831828058,071
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 55,12701,546032,894
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 50,9410323049,599
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 49,3931,1694091711,595
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 45,2802921,7121736,122
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 37,8841651,086534,595
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 33,5560716016,230
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 33,1830314320,956
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 31,6180444020,031
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 31,353349510126,722
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 31,1110273022,004
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 27,84712907025,534
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 23,8420435022,177
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 22,289353384015,300
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 21,1480131020,819
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 20,79528790014,962
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 18,165018108,675
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 17,46612357016,707
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 17,3410251016,657
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 16,4312441,20239,854
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 15,90811331115,527
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 15,1090126013,229
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 14,634033707,351
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 13,8970145013,234
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 13,693457175131,651
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 13,28606804,842
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 12,8632275011,877
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 12,758046011,615
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 12,31032331211,433
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 11,932086011,312
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 11,04207009,995
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 10,343023905,518
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 10,302010409,791
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 10,1592049426,014
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 9,99203107,692
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 9,308027308,288
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 9,224023207,886
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 9,15005908,999
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 9,13713311746,938
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 8,94704402,055
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 8,225014402,242
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 8,167016907,609
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 7,879013207,356
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 7,68903506,660
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 7,431016305,652
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 7,295038003,155
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 6,475011505,622
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 6,30407605,405
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 6,233012005,869
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 6,009018505,443
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 5,7828010805,274
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 5,72604705,197
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 5,725015904,225
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 5,66806105,569
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 5,63209304,988
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 5,29892605,086
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 5,297011605,173
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 5,2496612042,877
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 5,154014604,034
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 5,13708505,005
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 5,12204902,964
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 4,91106301,924
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 4,76307103,764
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 4,73704504,607
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 4,732037098
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 4,445011303,412
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 4,326014603,044
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 3,92226003,772
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 3,726012303,582
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 3,06406002,912
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 2,91604302,579
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 2,85406402,274
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 2,75406802,552
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 2,42204302,309
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 2,40607401,828
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 2,107060901,459
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 2,08604401,276
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 2,03112501,953
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 1,7730301,031
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 1,648010101,476
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 1,55108201,331
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 1,42804401,149
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 1,38107001,166
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 1,31643501,153
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 1,1582131952
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 1,0940480887
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 1,0120250900
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 9811450885
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 9810170926
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 746060700
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130659
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 6900120598
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 6723200342
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 664010575
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 6301870588
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 618070549
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 596070572
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 583030518
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 558000473
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 500000498
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 4940100433
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 386400363
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 3690250332
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 306000296
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 265020245
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 260070241
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 227090200
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 223020106
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 166000159
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 161030155
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 150130145
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 139040128
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 12700094
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 8400078
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 7700063
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 7101070
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4600046
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 4100030
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 3900024
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 3502033
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 3200032
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 3000030
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2700015
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 2000019
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 1800018
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 1600013
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 1600012
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 160005
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 1301012
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90200
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 40003
    Marshall Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Marshall Islands 40001
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 20001
    Samoa Corona Virus Covid Data Samoa 10000
    Vanuatu Corona Virus Covid Data Vanuatu 10000
    Last updated: November 24, 2020 - 1:39 pm (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !