World

Confirmed
196,735,601
+86,931
Deaths
4,203,977
+1,165
Recovered
178,136,330
Active
14,395,294
Last updated: July 29, 2021 - 9:48 am (+00:00)

Americas

Confirmed
77,548,118
+21,223
Deaths
2,021,108
+632
Recovered
66,358,473
Active
9,168,537
Last updated: July 29, 2021 - 9:48 am (+00:00)

Chile Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Chile

Confirmed
1,611,917
Deaths
35,176
Recovered
1,567,236
Active
9,505
Last updated: July 29, 2021 - 9:48 am (+00:00)

Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Chile

Confirmed
1,611,917
Deaths
35,176
Recovered
1,567,236
Active
9,505
Last updated: July 29, 2021 - 9:48 am (+00:00)
Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
Bio-Bio148,1333,021144,810
Maule99,4362,06397,164
Araucanía96,4651,81094,617
Los Lagos87,2951,61185,541
O’Higgins67,0431,9350
Antofagasta59,5471,42958,082
Los Ríos48,30378047,190
Coquimbo47,4901,17346,224
Tarapacá40,20086739,244
Ñuble35,0288620
Magallanes and Antarctic Region29,12048128,581
Atacama26,65439026,043
Arica y Parinacota26,28863325,621
Last updated: July 29, 2021 - 9:48 am (+00:00)

Americas

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    77,548,118
    2,021,108
    66,358,473
    Last updated: July 29, 2021 - 9:48 am (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    196,735,601
    +86,931
    Deaths
    4,203,977
    +1,165
    Recovered
    178,136,330
    Active
    14,395,294
    Last updated: July 29, 2021 - 9:48 am (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 35,487,4900628,098029,603,958
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 31,528,1141,492422,695030,701,612
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 19,797,5160553,272018,530,306
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 6,195,2320156,17805,547,529
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 6,054,0490111,73505,687,372
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 5,770,9280129,43004,480,533
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 5,660,469051,12405,438,038
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 4,891,8100104,82204,529,259
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 4,757,1390119,80104,545,346
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 4,395,602081,39603,703,911
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 4,330,7390128,01004,128,568
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 3,792,014089,78203,310,163
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 3,769,541092,10603,650,900
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 3,287,727088,65902,640,676
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 2,882,63016775,25752,653,529
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 2,790,87419,028239,6165372,181,291
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 2,408,525070,90802,186,988
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 2,250,90784652,916252,185,849
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 2,107,8730196,13800
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 1,854,784017,81201,666,016
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 1,673,21919530,36301,639,849
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 1,611,917035,17601,567,236
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 1,590,528018,48401,437,759
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 1,572,2875,73527,5771761,488,437
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 1,428,683026,57001,396,646
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 1,210,982020,01601,035,884
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 1,121,0892,05925,23111,058,072
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 1,098,795014,61701,074,780
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 1,082,710034,27401,047,444
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 1,061,47608,5510877,812
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 1,020,3244,49723,20976937,354
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 960,437017,3200891,687
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 892,2939,57715,1608827,372
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 868,0458056,4631846,290
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 809,4276530,0250747,512
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 768,382010,0000749,025
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 720,97507,1080710,295
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 716,038010,9030691,843
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 688,30709,7910649,072
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 676,25101,9340653,675
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 658,00450310,7370642,229
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 597,87609,6650550,882
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 578,962019,0270491,854
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 561,03017,6694,562165370,492
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 558,36907,8970536,623
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 557,1077,4795,6190462,912
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 522,10808,2000502,528
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 485,015012,9020440,313
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 480,720030,7970443,880
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 470,92990517,75438404,509
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 451,158014,8200416,666
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 442,83103,4240436,903
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 432,52306,7910412,994
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 424,295018,2050398,388
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 413,6262,7965,76817379,685
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 403,51104,9970326,649
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 395,47902,3030380,175
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 392,5374912,5362379,466
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 380,97605,9500372,721
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 363,03908,2490353,748
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 358,798010,2240314,439
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 358,37802,5600312,169
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 341,93305,0140332,393
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 340,81403,9530312,204
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 316,32803,6010311,622
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 314,13502,5470300,154
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 302,98803,5420286,795
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 301,83204,2580271,855
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 296,68705,0350266,554
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 295,53503,8020277,632
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 292,9691,2827,7584599,072
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 284,128016,5070228,836
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 284,09908,2100197,994
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 282,0393374,4130268,947
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 279,15304,3760263,066
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 268,84601,3830266,571
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 259,01806,2500251,741
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 258,86404,4280253,563
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 243,47003,4530188,973
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 229,6032334,6047219,502
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 225,74706010223,376
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 205,56609,6860189,259
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 199,94103,8950187,824
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 195,0991,6722,0852171,559
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 193,43203,3380183,957
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 172,26302,1390164,886
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 167,13104,1610112,900
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 161,5751,2318026160,662
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 161,0159302,30113141,499
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 156,17105,4910150,321
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 145,99606,615095,726
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 138,717672,5540135,463
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 136,5410799088,952
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 133,1112221,2721128,698
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 132,95202,4570130,174
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 127,5068798596121,718
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 123,6402,821630027,457
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 117,57002,927093,931
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 115,88601,367086,423
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 105,260765978046,000
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 103,56703,340071,383
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 103,0190823097,213
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 102,12401,485087,517
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 101,49601,627098,893
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 100,1290412080,178
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 93,12202,605079,804
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 92,811494,636087,288
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 86,05902,5991276,056
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 82,06401,334080,433
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 77,0940220074,335
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 75,9177651,3501168,386
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 73,7440822071,631
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 67,9020776044,791
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 64,589037062,663
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 59,28601,307046,038
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 52,32201,182046,911
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 50,38101,561037,196
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 49,7750326049,040
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 48,97001,023029,497
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 42,6150942041,091
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 42,28801,000035,964
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 38,01401,056031,106
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 37,2310275033,894
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 37,13802,776030,867
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 33,9950423030,982
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 33,726252923229,926
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 33,6820298032,879
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 29,950018409,995
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 27,4971,30122796,951
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 25,93001,911021,969
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 25,3700163025,143
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 25,2930208024,024
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 25,1180640021,458
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 24,6620547021,780
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 24,2470770020,362
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 22,2340530020,773
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 20,0770545013,951
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 19,6360147019,047
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 19,474017402,964
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 19,14901110104
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 18,062090017,324
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 17,779023802,250
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 17,6700192017,261
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 15,6190787013,938
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 15,3930150014,272
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 15,323080407,430
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 14,8450120014,313
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 14,5860127014,113
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 14,5630531013,934
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 14,4570286012,501
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 14,0690337013,311
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 13,5600169013,361
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 13,4470126012,659
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 13,1560177011,759
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 12,887036306,649
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 11,9810212011,707
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 11,6470155011,480
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 11,5210109011,110
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 11,0140118010,514
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 10,53502609,773
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 9,470019504,225
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 9,03608606,033
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 8,880012308,637
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 8,394010808,136
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 7,709021206,600
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 7,54503006,668
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 7,14809806,859
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 7,02701,37404,168
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 6,715090773
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 6,53903406,378
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 6,250011904,241
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 5,675241602,691
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 5,607319505,330
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 5,53708805,354
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 5,396014802,715
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 5,13009005,005
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 4,972017404,789
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 4,89209404,470
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 4,36404804,167
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 4,33407403,854
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 4,33302902,225
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 4,025114703,864
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 3,91301901,854
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 3,08525903,005
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 2,86732602,795
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 2,83303302,674
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 2,74303402,644
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 2,55303302,495
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 2,5010202,331
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 2,50003101,914
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 2,48103801,399
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 2,47961802,431
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 2,43203702,353
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 2,28801202,210
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 1,70301701,661
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 1,28804301,229
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 1,005010462
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 980010918
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130699
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 640020623
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 582030537
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 445070438
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 333030270
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 210000200
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 164010161
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 13300058
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 113000111
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 11020078
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 6300063
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 5900053
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 2800026
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2700027
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 2101019
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 2000020
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90207
    Marshall Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Marshall Islands 40004
    Vanuatu Corona Virus Covid Data Vanuatu 40103
    Samoa Corona Virus Covid Data Samoa 30003
    Saint Helena Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Helena 20002
    Micronesia Corona Virus Covid Data Micronesia 10001
    Last updated: July 29, 2021 - 9:48 am (+00:00)

      Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

      There are 2 levels of higher risk:

      • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
      • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

      People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

      People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

      • have had an organ transplant
      • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
      • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
      • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
      • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
      • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
      • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
      • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
      • are
        taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
        (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
      • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

      People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

      People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

      • are 70 or older
      • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
      • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
      • have diabetes
      • have chronic kidney disease
      • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
      • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
      • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
      • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
      • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
      • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

      What to do if you’re at moderate risk

      If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

       

      Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

      Air travel

      Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

      Bus or train travel

      Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

      Car travel

      Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

      RV travel

      You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

      Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

      2Q==


      Published: March, 2020

      You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

      What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

      The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

      • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
      • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
      • Stay home when you are sick.
      • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
      • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
      • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

      Support Our Work

      CovidTeam

      God save us - Thanks !