World

Confirmed
366,912,057
+281,322
Deaths
5,656,950
+825
Recovered
290,161,862
Active
71,093,245
Last updated: January 28, 2022 - 4:38 am (+00:00)

Europe

Confirmed
120,847,957
+68,285
Deaths
1,607,144
+36
Recovered
90,689,672
Active
28,551,141
Last updated: January 28, 2022 - 4:38 am (+00:00)

Croatia Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Croatia

Confirmed
909,674
Deaths
13,625
Recovered
828,673
Active
67,376
Last updated: January 28, 2022 - 4:38 am (+00:00)

Europe

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    120,847,957
    1,607,144
    90,689,672
    Last updated: January 28, 2022 - 4:38 am (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    366,912,057
    +281,322
    Deaths
    5,656,950
    +825
    Recovered
    290,161,862
    Active
    71,093,245
    Last updated: January 28, 2022 - 4:38 am (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 74,695,3330902,140045,614,212
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 40,622,7090492,356038,024,771
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 24,782,9220625,169022,098,157
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 18,122,7240130,015011,381,437
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 16,245,4740155,040012,961,845
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 11,404,6170328,770010,129,691
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 11,250,107086,661010,567,427
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 10,539,6010145,15907,687,989
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 9,660,208092,76705,786,381
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 9,334,6370118,06507,443,300
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 8,207,7520120,35207,272,010
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 6,293,6950132,33306,091,880
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 5,816,4620133,29205,574,490
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 4,828,44649,150304,8034953,895,700
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 4,695,4350104,63603,880,924
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 4,309,2700144,26104,129,305
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 4,131,630021,25303,064,300
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 3,946,202099,73803,601,952
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 3,594,499094,65103,432,829
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 3,493,447053,73603,213,190
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 3,120,4010204,94000
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 3,007,72468,28528,938362,023,969
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 2,998,176033,37302,732,104
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 2,888,827037,11402,557,250
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 2,850,408031,94002,770,663
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 2,659,72708,55602,158,276
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 2,465,81136,8723,495931,978,446
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 2,443,524019,74401,865,651
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 2,421,44373,94518,642431,919,265
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 2,415,4728,45022,129282,309,648
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 2,203,208037,29101,945,611
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 2,183,402024,33002,090,815
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 2,114,834059,79701,873,747
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 2,082,644012,76401,265,724
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 2,045,874039,59401,762,201
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 2,015,276015,74401,288,155
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 1,867,935023,08301,627,118
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 1,747,331028,28801,561,043
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 1,727,661014,04201,445,628
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 1,616,584013,41701,337,218
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 1,516,87803,67401,020,264
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 1,490,489041,15101,233,499
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 1,402,0708,18329,192301,274,657
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 1,204,76912,55813,194171,032,639
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 1,184,856013,14201,097,176
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 1,164,53606,1360725,331
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 1,120,087015,27001,049,166
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 1,110,168014,8400981,531
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 1,033,98408,38301,010,162
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 957,633017,7550854,756
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 939,267011,6870837,004
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 923,466033,0170663,168
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 909,674013,6250828,673
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 891,98209,5440682,977
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 876,245026,0960737,652
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 841,7576,58720,82450670,031
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 835,83902,2320772,723
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 793,58216,0856,67824614,712
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 734,07805,9920725,935
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 714,53201,439088,952
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 691,898034,36200
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 681,308016,3170627,320
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 678,12807,6560586,539
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 675,17807,5210572,137
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 670,99708,9290622,087
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 656,56905,8250507,018
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 643,50908,6640620,182
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 639,52707,8150541,642
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 631,01906,3890551,355
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 607,104015,3690577,030
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 559,906017,1760480,315
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 550,02004,2950528,372
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 534,671019,3100512,742
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 521,34102,4900469,916
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 477,02205,4250454,418
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 471,24504,8070440,607
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 470,66501,919046,000
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 463,92107,3030395,364
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 435,68102,1020313,256
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 428,934010,6000376,491
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 417,453022,4960351,418
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 416,22305,9790390,207
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 391,874010,5040127,038
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 363,82104,8460288,705
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 358,21808,0350334,960
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 348,65501,4020314,448
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 341,913014,2430192,218
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 333,07108500311,589
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 332,80006400301,289
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 330,76704,1340308,825
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 320,91805,5670293,017
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 313,68502,0230250,826
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 304,00203,9070294,802
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 263,20608,3120238,452
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 254,12603,3290227,629
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 252,75303,1340228,137
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 250,74602,5800243,325
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 246,35407240124,370
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 245,69806,5390163,895
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 229,09605,3240216,699
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 223,41302,1640208,770
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 218,47701,5510208,018
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 216,85602,5410206,941
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 197,4373562,8675185,771
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 180,53105000108,771
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 161,19203,510099,179
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 161,00407,4030146,454
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 156,39201,3840152,907
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 155,62303,9470145,325
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 150,88309470118,230
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 132,130053407,660
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 128,62901,436045,522
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 128,08902740110,852
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 127,01203,8710117,753
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 122,46302,617068,949
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 121,15003,0150117,286
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 114,11301,8670106,050
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 108,89203,358084,292
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 105,875644,636098,971
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 105,319077302,250
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 97,90101,893092,296
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 84,92601,278050,930
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 84,70901,939079,072
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 84,22402,544068,843
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 82,81308260104
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 80,4870782077,295
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 75,0060370011,254
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 72,5484601,256449,236
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 68,23901,373066,596
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 66,9380541062,039
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 63,188046051,550
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 62,2030791058,656
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 58,60401,156045,440
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 57,9190940052,743
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 57,37501,223052,012
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 57,10603,422040,329
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 55,5950393054,497
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 51,17702,979037,413
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 49,7940624039,783
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 48,044063600
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 46,4690301041,461
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 42,1220277033,317
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 40,5430129037,528
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 37,1700380773
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 36,7220225033,730
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 36,5960597035,853
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 36,5590149032,811
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 36,4520267031,812
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 36,225018702,964
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 36,0130416031,870
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 35,0280145030,112
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 32,920077800
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 32,7180193032,115
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 32,3760735024,178
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 32,0490690020,990
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 29,9490711025,642
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 28,8750784024,410
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 26,4500163025,506
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 25,6750762024,733
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 25,38801,335013,182
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 23,6530371019,298
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 21,292070020,621
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 20,5910366019,967
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 20,4170326015,877
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 19,8940122019,740
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 18,5660851016,407
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 17,9030283013,426
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 17,650021604,225
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 17,40301807,693
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 17,2650124017,046
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 16,7670137012,934
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 16,206098015,743
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 15,99114952014,619
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 15,7740182015,121
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 15,4110189015,073
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 13,898011006,859
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 13,7900213012,572
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 12,4410100010,750
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 12,09013321009,954
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 11,7860108010,091
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 11,66601508,093
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 11,5720347010,156
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 10,84202,00507,086
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 10,552011609,032
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 10,3590502,761
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 9,43906101,399
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 9,43609709,004
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 9,229267908,343
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 8,83805108,058
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 8,632029707,863
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 8,40607307,920
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 8,08404407,490
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 7,824015907,620
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 7,611012500
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 7,519015406,538
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 7,243028905,747
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 7,073019004,874
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 6,82902705,912
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 6,66309205,711
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 6,524012705,617
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 5,86706905,426
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 5,80904900
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 5,678193405,425
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 5,36803304,816
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 4,2250302,780
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 3,4350600
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 2,2700702,139
    Palau Corona Virus Covid Data Palau 1,022000126
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 813000587
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 75505020
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130699
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 454070438
    Kiribati Corona Virus Covid Data Kiribati 1810000
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 161010148
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 850000
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 7900079
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2900027
    Samoa Corona Virus Covid Data Samoa 270003
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90207
    Marshall Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Marshall Islands 70007
    Vanuatu Corona Virus Covid Data Vanuatu 70106
    Saint Helena Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Helena 20002
    Micronesia Corona Virus Covid Data Micronesia 10001
    Tonga Corona Virus Covid Data Tonga 10001
    Last updated: January 28, 2022 - 4:38 am (+00:00)
    News

      Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

      There are 2 levels of higher risk:

      • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
      • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

      People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

      People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

      • have had an organ transplant
      • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
      • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
      • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
      • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
      • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
      • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
      • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
      • are
        taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
        (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
      • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

      People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

      People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

      • are 70 or older
      • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
      • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
      • have diabetes
      • have chronic kidney disease
      • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
      • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
      • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
      • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
      • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
      • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

      What to do if you’re at moderate risk

      If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

       

      Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

      Air travel

      Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

      Bus or train travel

      Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

      Car travel

      Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

      RV travel

      You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

      Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

      2Q==


      Published: March, 2020

      You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

      What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

      The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

      • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
      • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
      • Stay home when you are sick.
      • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
      • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
      • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

      Support Our Work

      CovidTeam

      God save us - Thanks !