World

Confirmed
32,150,662
+64,358
Deaths
982,861
+1,580
Recovered
23,718,069
Active
7,449,732
Last updated: September 24, 2020 - 1:31 pm (+00:00)

Europe

Confirmed
4,620,261
+21,408
Deaths
218,419
+336
Recovered
2,223,447
Active
2,178,395
Last updated: September 24, 2020 - 1:31 pm (+00:00)

Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Cyprus

Confirmed
1,654
Deaths
22
Recovered
1,369
Active
263
Last updated: September 24, 2020 - 1:31 pm (+00:00)

Europe

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    4,620,261
    218,419
    2,223,447
    Last updated: September 24, 2020 - 1:31 pm (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    32,150,662
    +64,358
    Deaths
    982,861
    +1,580
    Recovered
    23,718,069
    Active
    7,449,732
    Last updated: September 24, 2020 - 1:31 pm (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 7,141,9232,370206,616234,400,322
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 5,737,1977,01391,204314,674,987
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 4,627,7800139,06503,992,886
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 1,128,8366,59519,948149929,829
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 784,268024,7460662,277
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 782,695031,8700636,489
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 710,0494,78674,949601510,237
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 693,556031,03400
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 665,188016,2060594,229
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 664,799014,3760525,486
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 481,141031,459093,538
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 449,903012,3450425,165
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 436,3193,52125,015175367,829
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 409,729041,86200
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 355,3841,5405,07228265,092
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 337,1064,4718,79945268,761
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 331,8574984,59930314,793
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 308,2177996,4375294,392
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 308,06907,7110270,723
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 302,537035,7580220,665
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 296,7552,1805,12736231,928
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 279,5493449,5091249,500
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 262,0224,63410,105128191,853
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 206,3321,6421,33510148,075
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 188,1063,3723,7575283,458
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 147,75639,2430127,788
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 131,9905377,7313891,556
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 129,892011,1710102,852
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 124,17502120121,006
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 118,0541,6394,5914194,877
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 109,73702,074083,434
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 107,99002,291084,437
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 107,74301,918088,244
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 107,529791,6990102,323
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 106,8871,6619,959419,079
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 103,1412,5446,312160
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 102,37505,822091,843
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 101,851552592292,961
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 95,9075688851086,765
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 90,28905,87850
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 88,5321,002407177,937
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 87,44203,154076,459
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 85,31474,634080,513
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 82,8091,1362,3692566,158
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 79,76801,512071,981
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 76,651294802673,733
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 72,6753692,2221624,022
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 71,08301,141029,253
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 70,46501,928046,290
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 69,4390574058,759
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 69,3011,4974531750,411
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 68,0590781026,136
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 67,0140231060,117
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 57,72401,102048,985
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 57,6541527057,291
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 55,4640555026,709
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 53,834559446250,230
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 51,4923912,061142,300
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 50,40001,698035,428
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 48,251374945343,266
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 48,23201,244036,071
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 46,1530299045,299
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 45,7571271,063042,005
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 40,816832783631,661
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 39,686162581137,255
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 39,170251,451532,619
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 37,591508274226,934
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 37,3480664024,253
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 35,5710727019,867
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 33,67501,794023,364
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 33,16383745131,536
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 31,7920328013,527
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 30,632535474516,842
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 28,201247823422,326
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 26,9806861224,448
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 26,3162358021219,142
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 24,916559645218,646
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 23,341125393520,832
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 21,20075070974,818
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 20,6900416019,124
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 19,4300120018,875
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 19,2830779013,867
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 17,0490710014,186
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 16,286035709,989
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 16,19124227114,833
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 15,572232261414,111
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 14,81621304111,818
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 14,49148332013,643
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 13,578083606,760
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 13,30582618065,032
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 13,2770267010,371
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 12,787037007,139
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 10,663011708,431
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 10,5767113309,666
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 10,55518271010,051
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 10,43406509,801
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 9,88503408,530
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 9,76206509,431
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 9,47507408,244
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 9,428015105,728
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 9,3799134307,850
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 8,71605407,906
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 8,646022506,551
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 8,090012406,862
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 7,82753513332,085
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 7,725022706,007
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 7,6293604103,978
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 7,425016107,028
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 7,26204904,350
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 7,0641857013,226
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 6,04203503,812
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 5,746017904,140
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 5,41205404,837
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 5,40706105,338
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 5,39507601,444
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 5,343010804,693
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 5,270011804,582
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 5,073014902,913
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 5,057710414,758
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 5,01808304,509
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 5,00508903,887
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 4,80206201,830
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 4,77902702,995
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 4,779010104,560
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 4,694014303,168
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 4,48704202,199
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 4,3992592611,705
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 4,363015901,473
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 4,13606701,960
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 4,0701388922,253
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 3,92401810998
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 3,72102502,501
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 3,61808001,915
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 3,5521011002,012
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 3,54104002,964
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 3,51625903,353
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 3,50101102,482
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 3,46509802,877
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 3,32401303,129
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 3,076446402,395
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 3,034013002,382
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 2,898422722,191
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 2,66404901,290
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 2,5670130624
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 2,53506901,464
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 2,512361002,150
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 2,32504001,954
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 2,32403901,549
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 2,18307201,665
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 2,029058601,245
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 1,94604701,661
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 1,92905601,252
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 1,82732501,737
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 1,75305301,203
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 1,706372211,019
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 1,70104101,297
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 1,65402201,369
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 1,594223601,248
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 1,55447350782
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 1,46975531,237
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 1,33818201,221
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 1,290020098
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 1,19306901,107
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 1,1640820997
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 1,0690350991
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 9080150880
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 7230420669
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130651
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 676450588
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 6540480575
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 61622211517
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 527070232
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 509070480
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 476010462
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 470070453
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 455400416
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 3670100339
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 367080273
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 364000309
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 361400331
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 3400240312
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 313000302
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 301010104
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 275000274
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 261000196
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 210010205
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 199010165
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 189070174
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 181090167
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 145030142
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 143000136
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 116010110
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 9703092
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 6901048
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 6901021
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 6400064
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4600046
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 4500025
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 3202028
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 2700026
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 2700027
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 2600026
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 2400018
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 2400024
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 2300022
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 1900017
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 164006
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 1400014
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 1300013
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 1301012
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 1200012
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90200
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 30003
    Last updated: September 24, 2020 - 1:31 pm (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !