World

Confirmed
178,195,929
+10,530
Deaths
3,857,794
+290
Recovered
162,692,754
Active
11,645,381
Last updated: June 18, 2021 - 2:42 am (+00:00)

Europe

Confirmed
47,412,665
Deaths
1,090,370
Recovered
44,873,232
Active
1,449,063
Last updated: June 18, 2021 - 2:42 am (+00:00)

Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Cyprus

Confirmed
73,444
Deaths
374
Recovered
71,860
Active
1,210
Last updated: June 18, 2021 - 2:42 am (+00:00)

Europe

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    47,412,665
    1,090,370
    44,873,232
    Last updated: June 18, 2021 - 2:42 am (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    178,195,929
    +10,530
    Deaths
    3,857,794
    +290
    Recovered
    162,692,754
    Active
    11,645,381
    Last updated: June 18, 2021 - 2:42 am (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 34,377,5920616,440028,641,439
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 29,761,9640383,521028,573,021
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 17,704,0410496,172016,077,483
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 5,749,6910110,63405,536,263
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 5,354,153049,01205,219,797
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 5,264,0470127,99204,839,705
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 4,600,6230127,94504,296,246
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 4,249,7550127,19004,023,957
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 4,222,400087,78903,818,346
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 3,859,824098,15603,589,895
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 3,753,228080,63403,540,569
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 3,727,624090,82003,594,700
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 3,070,426082,61902,708,743
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 2,878,276074,73402,649,535
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 2,467,6434,253230,7921681,964,300
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 2,227,225051,90202,145,660
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 2,019,7160189,75700
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 1,950,276053,75301,771,220
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 1,786,079058,32301,623,319
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 1,676,708017,72201,588,597
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 1,665,660030,25701,631,027
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 1,498,231031,14001,426,275
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 1,406,253026,01201,366,797
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 1,339,457023,27601,257,774
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 1,274,629016,81101,188,422
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 1,084,636014,53701,037,169
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 1,080,070032,11501,044,773
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 1,077,758025,11001,006,824
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 945,184021,8740887,095
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 861,628017,0570817,754
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 841,087013,3450776,466
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 839,74706,4280833,061
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 807,322029,9480733,907
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 779,338014,2690740,213
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 745,36609,6350728,886
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 715,44206,9850705,066
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 701,454010,8690672,556
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 678,76404,2020608,465
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 649,181010,6740635,192
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 615,98408,5970545,662
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 606,12801,7410585,242
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 543,09907,8110528,743
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 525,44309,2250512,487
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 470,72307,6350452,209
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 442,341021,1750407,512
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 420,859017,9800392,452
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 417,253012,4880396,317
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 417,1952,68215,92498332,662
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 408,62103,0150401,462
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 405,20904,2030381,026
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 401,243011,2940335,857
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 391,210012,4640377,665
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 391,19006,4580374,703
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 376,691013,7920328,637
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 358,91808,1650350,008
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 356,92005,1140342,720
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 349,02604,4590267,769
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 348,66205,1520313,388
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 335,33904,9590329,191
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 334,21601,8420315,645
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 312,81503,7330255,323
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 312,33403,5450305,205
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 291,01702,5280282,123
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 278,17704,3570264,719
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 276,92708,5490250,772
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 275,601015,7600203,802
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 274,77504,2620253,195
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 268,04604,9410251,449
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 261,50101,2710250,586
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 256,86202,9060236,983
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 256,78404,4090250,288
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 255,99406,1620248,984
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 249,93106,691091,111
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 242,72302,6260213,880
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 233,06402,3740195,434
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 224,00004,4910215,655
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 220,32505810217,758
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 210,7823,0581,57722176,410
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 204,79109,6260179,402
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 190,14603,1700175,687
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 177,28203,4340122,018
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 167,14202,1170163,535
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 163,41501,1230154,494
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 155,59305,4720149,708
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 150,2385071,9962141,816
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 146,76803,2500133,346
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 136,54402,4820131,480
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 134,84003,605093,831
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 132,48102,4540129,895
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 130,69501,2670126,380
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 128,8980790088,952
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 122,24401,5250101,885
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 112,77701,9160103,930
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 104,83407130100,623
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 100,02001,604098,057
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 98,84403,943062,698
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 94,8240790092,806
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 94,0810967046,000
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 91,534234,636086,397
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 85,7700400059,220
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 80,32801,313078,162
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 76,49502,315070,931
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 73,4440374071,860
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 71,9290844070,028
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 71,3560201064,214
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 70,5030818069,232
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 70,11201,107057,716
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 67,2150542048,823
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 63,2470940058,541
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 62,366034061,960
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 49,50301,023028,182
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 47,9730306047,346
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 42,20601,158040,707
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 42,0340892040,345
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 40,92701,647037,109
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 40,7820380035,030
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 37,2890851031,105
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 36,5780866027,894
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 36,34702,737030,062
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 34,70201,164032,807
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 31,8580280030,796
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 30,5850419030,132
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 30,3097910029,269
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 29,9560699020,454
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 29,5970377026,392
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 28,4410220026,333
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 26,143013609,995
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 24,99101,832021,709
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 24,8320157024,165
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 23,4310167021,488
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 20,2530480019,303
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 20,176017302,964
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 19,3610436014,850
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 18,9570142018,787
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 18,7840676017,983
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 18,7330441016,640
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 16,9660365012,590
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 16,7990167016,132
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 16,752022902,250
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 14,841077507,137
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 14,3640523010,001
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 14,123055012,505
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 13,8390127013,640
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 13,6820127013,334
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 13,584049708,042
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 13,4600167013,287
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 13,308090013,218
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 12,9940327012,507
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 12,3080123012,150
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 12,2980161011,211
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 12,2420240011,208
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 12,178098098
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 12,15006104,653
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 11,8820210011,603
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 11,5850154011,416
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 11,0990107010,964
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 10,950032606,445
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 10,7640115010,514
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 8,680012008,442
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 8,50401907,300
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 8,140010307,979
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 7,696018804,225
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 7,10109806,859
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 6,86901,35103,840
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 6,62203006,562
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 6,024018105,827
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 5,457019305,178
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 5,19401904,654
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 5,18808005,030
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 5,098080773
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 5,09009004,999
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 4,944017404,768
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 4,55308203,208
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 4,31709404,206
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 4,12408603,994
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 4,03904703,980
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 3,905014603,745
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 3,81906903,553
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 3,02605902,954
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 2,79609502,105
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 2,71302602,663
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 2,56103202,458
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 2,54503302,473
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 2,49903302,461
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 2,42301802,389
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 2,35803702,307
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 2,17801201,925
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 2,13301201,399
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 2,0340301,924
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 1,8820101,530
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 1,70101801,265
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 1,62901701,599
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 1,59902901,566
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 1,443050388
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 1,26304201,221
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 1,005010462
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 758010740
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130699
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 599020581
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 445070438
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 27901070
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 250030239
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 248010209
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 191000189
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 161010160
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 12800058
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 109000109
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 6300063
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 5200051
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 4900040
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2700027
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 2600025
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 2001019
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 2000020
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90207
    Marshall Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Marshall Islands 40004
    Vanuatu Corona Virus Covid Data Vanuatu 40103
    Samoa Corona Virus Covid Data Samoa 30003
    Saint Helena Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Helena 20002
    Micronesia Corona Virus Covid Data Micronesia 10001
    Last updated: June 18, 2021 - 2:42 am (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !