World

Confirmed
11,480,171
+107,969
Deaths
535,163
+2,302
Recovered
6,504,468
Active
4,440,540
Last updated: July 5, 2020 - 6:46 pm (+00:00)

Americas

Confirmed
5,946,253
+44,279
Deaths
268,038
+928
Recovered
3,100,471
Active
2,577,744
Last updated: July 5, 2020 - 6:46 pm (+00:00)

Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Dominican Republic

Confirmed
37,425
+1,241
Deaths
794
+8
Recovered
18,943
Active
17,688
Last updated: July 5, 2020 - 6:46 pm (+00:00)

Americas

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    5,946,253
    268,038
    3,100,471
    Last updated: July 5, 2020 - 6:46 pm (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    11,480,171
    +107,969
    Deaths
    535,163
    +2,302
    Recovered
    6,504,468
    Active
    4,440,540
    Last updated: July 5, 2020 - 6:46 pm (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA2,964,12728,357132,4691511,273,950
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil1,579,8371,46164,38318978,615
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India697,06923,16519,699420424,885
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia681,2516,73610,161134450,750
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru299,080010,4120189,621
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain297,625028,38500
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile295,5323,6856,308116261,032
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK285,41651644,220220
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico252,1656,91430,366523152,309
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy241,61119234,8617192,108
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran240,4382,56011,571163201,330
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan228,4743,1914,71293129,830
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia209,5093,5801,91658145,236
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey205,7581,1485,22519180,680
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany197,460429,0854181,700
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa187,97703,026091,227
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France166,960029,893077,060
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh162,4172,7382,0525572,625
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia113,38903,942046,563
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada105,5332168,6841069,239
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar99,799616128592,284
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China83,55384,634078,516
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina75,37601,490927,597
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt74,03503,280020,103
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden71,41905,42000
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia63,7491,6073,1718229,105
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus63,554284423550,871
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium61,83809,771017,091
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador61,53504,769028,507
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq60,4792,1252,47310533,017
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE51,540683323240,297
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands50,33506,11300
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait49,941638368340,463
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine48,5008231,2492221,376
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan47,1711,452188027,030
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman46,1781,0722131027,917
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore44,80013626040,441
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines44,2542,4241,297711,942
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal43,8973281,614929,017
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia38,0711,2531,3785811,272
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic37,4251,241794818,943
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama36,9830720017,761
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland35,9502311,517523,746
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan32,9512798643819,366
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland32,268701,965029,200
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel29,787617331117,916
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania28,9733911,7501920,026
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain28,857097123,959
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia28,606706484716,140
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria28,1670634011,462
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland25,527181,741023,364
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras22,921805629242,387
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala22,501092003,330
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan20,324523250911,742
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana20,085697122514,870
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan19,2820977016,959
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria18,280115706116,615
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova17,814142585510,718
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia16,131302311513,064
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria15,941441952611,492
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal15,7842933406,547
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco14,21539323539,725
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea13,09161283011,832
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark12,8320606011,817
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon12,5920313010,100
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia12,4692934807,864
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire10,46207204,807
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan9,9362283326,446
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan9,76710460844,673
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway8,930425108,138
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia8,663512108,465
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia8,4498710407,399
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya7,88630916012,287
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador7,77727021774,573
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal7,40012813344,870
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC7,379018202,961
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan7,37728388102,802
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland7,253532906,700
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia7,04611434173,027
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela6,75006202,100
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti6,2946411331,408
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan6,15905204,809
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia5,846010302,430
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria5,677024102,898
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon5,62004402,555
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea5,57003404,496
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia4,962019102,550
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana4,91301601,866
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania4,827012901,805
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti4,792565504,593
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica4,62101911,721
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg4,5224611004,016
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary4,183958902,811
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine4,043208163482
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic3,9690480914
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece3,519819201,374
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand3,19055803,071
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia3,1515711302,196
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea3,0710510842
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia2,9610920973
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar2,9412133231,108
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania2,893747621,657
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte2,66103502,375
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua2,51908301,238
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives2,468331112,049
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay2,38502001,134
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba2,37238602,229
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali2,303011801,516
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka2,07401101,903
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan2,0210380333
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia1,99306901,874
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon1,873183611,311
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland1,86001001,833
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania1,83657901,545
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau1,7650250676
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia1,764152801,466
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia1,7002111101,384
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia1,63203001,348
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi1,6130170317
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo1,5570440501
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand1,53332201,490
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone1,53306201,051
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde1,4210160654
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong1,26910701,156
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen1,265173381552
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin1,1990210333
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia1,18605001,046
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan1,16414100902
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia1,12413001,000
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda1,092030523
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger1,0886680965
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus1,0020190839
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya9890270258
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland98834130547
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso9870530854
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique9871881256
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay9550280840
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia9513150828
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda9391200891
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad8710740787
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia8690370369
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra8550520800
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro78161141315
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica7287100569
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe7190130267
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess7120130651
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino6980420656
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe698080181
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo6760150432
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta672090652
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands5710470512
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname5650140276
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion536020472
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania5090210183
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan449070438
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia412370025
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic35820133126
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam355000340
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola3460190108
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius3410100330
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man3360240312
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar313060241
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros309070241
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana27701029
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana2720140120
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique249014098
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia220000185
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea21500056
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands201010194
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi191010118
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands187000187
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe1840140157
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar179100176
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda146090137
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei141030138
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia141000131
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago131180115
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco10824095
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba10503098
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas104011089
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados9707090
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein8301081
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles8100011
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho79440011
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan7800051
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten78015063
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda6803023
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia6200060
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia5702027
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands4722011
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao4600045
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin4303037
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize3002019
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2900029
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste2400024
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao2301019
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada2300023
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia2200019
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia2100021
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic1900019
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica1800018
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji1800018
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis1600015
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1300013
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland1300013
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State)1200012
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat1101010
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea110008
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam90200
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands80107
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands70007
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth60006
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla30003
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon10001
    Last updated: July 5, 2020 - 6:46 pm (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19,

    depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    antibacterial soap washing hands venusphoto iStock 65907481 MEDIUM

    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us ! Thanks !