World

Confirmed
113,207,650
+118,946
Deaths
2,510,945
+3,161
Recovered
88,805,738
Active
21,890,967
Last updated: February 25, 2021 - 1:34 pm (+00:00)

Americas

Confirmed
50,893,670
+12,580
Deaths
1,208,650
+1,148
Recovered
38,876,084
Active
10,808,936
Last updated: February 25, 2021 - 1:34 pm (+00:00)

Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Ecuador

Confirmed
278,779
Deaths
15,634
Recovered
238,817
Active
24,328
Last updated: February 25, 2021 - 1:34 pm (+00:00)

Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Ecuador

Confirmed
278,779
Deaths
15,634
Recovered
238,817
Active
24,328
Last updated: February 25, 2021 - 1:34 pm (+00:00)
Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
Pichincha97,8702,2150
Guayas35,2602,0590
Manabí19,8361,5490
Azuay17,1833010
El Oro12,2707150
Loja10,0992880
Tungurahua10,0314310
Imbabura8,4142510
Cotopaxi7,9333740
Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas7,5894500
Los Ríos7,1913790
Esmeraldas5,9472650
Carchi5,6251840
Chimborazo4,8423960
Morona Santiago4,338410
Cañar3,8421100
Bolívar3,613800
Sucumbíos3,3521090
Santa Elena3,3034100
Pastaza2,613670
Orellana2,303590
Napo2,127830
Zamora Chinchipe1,900590
Galápagos1,29880
Last updated: February 25, 2021 - 1:34 pm (+00:00)

Americas

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    50,893,670
    1,208,650
    38,876,084
    Last updated: February 25, 2021 - 1:34 pm (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    113,207,650
    +118,946
    Deaths
    2,510,945
    +3,161
    Recovered
    88,805,738
    Active
    21,890,967
    Last updated: February 25, 2021 - 1:34 pm (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 28,976,2561,633518,4215819,341,958
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 11,046,914444156,742010,738,501
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 10,326,0080250,07909,281,018
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 4,212,10011,19884,8764463,767,664
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 4,144,5770121,74702,666,466
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 3,661,410085,3210253,450
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 3,170,644068,46802,589,996
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 2,848,564096,66602,362,465
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 2,665,194028,28502,540,293
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 2,416,037069,61002,226,500
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 2,237,542059,26002,134,054
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 2,085,411051,65001,882,568
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 2,060,9088,642182,8151,0061,614,614
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 1,673,25212,14243,0942861,397,342
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 1,607,0818,20659,830941,372,308
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 1,507,448049,52301,422,622
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 1,325,8418,14725,5961351,159,311
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 1,314,6348,49335,5182641,121,411
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 1,300,799045,68301,204,050
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 1,198,16813,65719,835671,046,575
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 1,068,960015,40600
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 855,126021,8070802,926
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 807,872020,1730767,332
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 800,586016,1360709,054
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 791,9713,92320,16781733,616
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 765,4921,7365,67313719,009
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 760,8093,11321,9883251,946
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 684,3624,07413,35127627,718
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 652,465012,798410
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 575,9411,36112,77264539,888
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 568,6802,26912,20172524,042
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 553,8671,1699,9464505,666
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 544,9544108,3845494,755
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 482,12808,5920466,815
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 452,7672,3918,49323425,786
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 446,31304,3830400,347
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 427,46707,5840403,381
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 414,5144,38514,672120315,781
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 381,6623,0251,18218375,059
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 376,44104,6110341,021
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 376,02106,4750367,015
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 362,85004,5080277,741
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 338,70105,7890323,283
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 300,7752,4386,85984255,300
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 293,6981,9241,10012263,761
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 282,8981,1911,9489273,146
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 278,779015,6340238,817
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 273,76002,6840270,139
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 269,8003623,47512263,727
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 245,7191,33911,54739189,832
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 242,124010,0260202,005
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 241,5925445,48912233,170
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 236,88303,0660187,422
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 233,7701263,2093228,299
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 230,44307,8690192,282
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 216,87004,237023,364
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 210,3577952,5400194,375
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 209,6826032,3516201,154
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 203,49602,7930174,096
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 196,0475383,2096181,809
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 187,00501,0620175,048
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 187,00503,8020171,905
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 184,68606,3710163,901
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 180,15003,8460163,896
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 180,051010,4950139,072
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 179,2931,5252,0089164,557
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 172,76406,3270159,855
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 171,2272823,1794162,984
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 167,4949474,0763664,988
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 162,2684652570152,327
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 155,23402,3160133,438
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 154,90403,1190129,631
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 153,84201,8850130,818
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 141,81603,1970131,405
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 140,5882881,5624131,684
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 137,44501,3310129,487
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 131,8335712,1565118,791
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 129,75305,0510114,361
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 119,85804370112,323
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 112,46102,970077,537
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 104,78001,839086,378
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 103,32701,715066,309
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 100,63203,098090,311
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 89,87174,636084,954
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 88,5163961,581579,487
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 86,091661,463383,006
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 84,2588131,593673,285
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 81,4670457076,961
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 81,2450584074,047
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 79,77324622078,290
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 77,1716871,059870,800
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 73,6120976064,240
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 69,4890620063,783
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 61,6271,1545671047,460
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 59,9001029059,761
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 59,23501,832954,324
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 56,9200608037,870
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 55,696162,442449,281
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 55,687565740340,000
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 54,8740591048,035
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 54,6780632051,064
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 46,8960308041,903
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 40,2610334014,616
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 37,9760413035,750
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 35,96001,456032,410
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 33,7490523031,362
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 33,7412888521228,112
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 33,710023102,057
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 32,2950188031,224
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 31,29501,029017,570
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 28,9478909026,161
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 28,21001,876022,823
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 27,7210300022,773
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 25,7647283024,734
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 25,1440700016,135
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 22,0190406013,107
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 21,724192311318,905
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 20,6400501019,221
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 19,8310297019,296
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 19,162060016,646
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 18,4430254017,264
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 18,370013904,842
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 17,1580439016,497
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 16,8970649013,801
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 16,63809802,964
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 16,52908309,995
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 15,680088014,798
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 15,34301,00809,468
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 15,1610145014,638
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 14,234080012,846
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 13,308090013,218
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 12,416052011,270
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 12,352024709,570
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 12,2710315011,816
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 11,8870142011,320
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 10,92713198010,474
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 10,7750110010,319
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 10,468129213,577
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 9,746015902,242
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 8,892017008,371
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 8,820012807,019
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 8,496017907,274
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 8,457019207,834
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 8,332034806,346
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 7,77507107,436
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 7,690013907,431
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 7,3491258704,107
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 6,687045098
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 6,549021803,783
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 6,54808205,447
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 6,445017304,225
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 6,05206305,886
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 6,04902906,004
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 5,85209105,559
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 5,43407004,248
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 5,00406304,920
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 4,740017204,250
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 4,70502204,620
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 4,640014704,089
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 4,23409104,113
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 4,03108603,893
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 3,904013603,398
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 3,88007902,612
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 3,58507303,195
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 3,539014403,190
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 3,17104802,578
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 3,14903402,879
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 2,90703202,092
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 2,80146202,097
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 2,7890702,173
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 2,56201102,048
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 2,55855402,484
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 2,42083501,804
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 2,36832602,277
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 2,221062401,433
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 2,070191401,819
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 2,069030773
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 2,05002701,983
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 2,00208501,883
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 1,91602301,683
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 1,67202701,288
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 1,54401201,399
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 1,519060848
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 1,1390110846
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 951590906
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 867010862
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130699
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 7030120681
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 6976400477
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 658010656
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 6460140233
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 6100100571
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 573010462
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 4700250410
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 431020405
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 429040402
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 185030178
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 148010147
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 141000126
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 11401095
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 11010089
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 5702054
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 5720055
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 5400046
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4800047
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 4500042
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 4100039
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 3000030
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2700015
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 2400016
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 2001013
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 1800018
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 1800014
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90207
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 90006
    Marshall Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Marshall Islands 40004
    Samoa Corona Virus Covid Data Samoa 30002
    Micronesia Corona Virus Covid Data Micronesia 10001
    Vanuatu Corona Virus Covid Data Vanuatu 10001
    Last updated: February 25, 2021 - 1:34 pm (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !