World

Confirmed
158,977,756
+17,974
Deaths
3,306,954
+422
Recovered
137,431,122
Active
18,239,680
Last updated: May 10, 2021 - 6:34 am (+00:00)

Americas

Confirmed
64,775,110
+3,135
Deaths
1,576,196
+128
Recovered
54,415,213
Active
8,783,701
Last updated: May 10, 2021 - 6:34 am (+00:00)

Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Ecuador

Confirmed
400,296
Deaths
19,222
Recovered
342,878
Active
38,196
Last updated: May 10, 2021 - 6:34 am (+00:00)

Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Ecuador

Confirmed
400,296
Deaths
19,222
Recovered
342,878
Active
38,196
Last updated: May 10, 2021 - 6:34 am (+00:00)
Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
Pichincha140,8932,8460
Guayas53,7552,4380
Manabí29,7182,2500
Azuay21,8164330
El Oro19,2839600
Loja15,3625050
Imbabura12,4783600
Tungurahua12,4024600
Los Ríos11,6384440
Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas10,6496210
Cotopaxi10,5784490
Esmeraldas7,9683570
Chimborazo7,3134240
Carchi7,2762490
Bolívar6,1411010
Morona Santiago5,421550
Cañar5,3241280
Sucumbíos4,9091590
Santa Elena4,2054120
Pastaza3,034800
Orellana3,012690
Napo2,985970
Zamora Chinchipe2,718900
Galápagos1,418100
Last updated: May 10, 2021 - 6:34 am (+00:00)

Americas

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    64,775,110
    1,576,196
    54,415,213
    Last updated: May 10, 2021 - 6:34 am (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    158,977,756
    +17,974
    Deaths
    3,306,954
    +422
    Recovered
    137,431,122
    Active
    18,239,680
    Last updated: May 10, 2021 - 6:34 am (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 33,476,7810595,812026,439,712
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 22,662,575165246,146018,671,222
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 15,184,7900422,418013,714,135
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 5,777,0870106,39204,874,109
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 5,031,332043,02904,716,918
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 4,880,2620113,32604,496,132
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 4,434,8600127,60504,248,211
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 4,111,2100122,83303,604,523
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 3,567,408078,79203,248,010
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 3,527,540085,37103,175,600
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 3,147,740067,32502,817,165
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 3,002,758077,85402,819,874
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 2,833,052070,01202,569,501
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 2,654,811074,91002,109,702
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 2,365,7921,175218,985571,886,233
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 2,122,3272,81746,5121191,768,753
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 1,850,290064,10301,720,665
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 1,713,684047,01201,568,277
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 1,645,061029,66701,575,449
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 1,596,595054,73501,516,256
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 1,560,022017,32301,317,448
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 1,286,666024,62601,181,251
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 1,247,469027,21801,183,155
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 1,112,725015,77101,005,369
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 1,101,990018,47201,022,224
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 1,066,111028,96601,013,666
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 1,016,6092,25824,55140888,546
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 1,007,792014,1730850,811
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 861,4733,44718,99378762,105
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 839,582016,9920800,277
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 838,89206,3770831,620
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 791,709028,6020568,329
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 773,513011,9340710,162
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 719,97609,0920703,577
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 700,40806,5580661,398
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 670,613010,7060601,958
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 633,027010,8230555,401
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 631,076010,3820603,901
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 536,01701,6130516,329
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 532,83907,4860481,968
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 513,86409,0720500,914
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 440,67701,6830401,934
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 426,38407,0720409,740
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 410,202016,9290348,392
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 400,296019,2220342,878
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 394,66703,7200302,787
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 385,475012,0190367,892
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 368,88802,6320359,687
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 367,65606,2710357,101
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 362,004011,0290323,458
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 344,7312,1423,92815299,528
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 344,49407,4690327,404
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 326,71604,6800306,119
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 321,91904,2810300,989
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 320,813011,4290277,497
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 318,6101,06313,22823261,552
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 301,75103,3580286,385
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 297,78907,1300246,680
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 285,06801,6450269,633
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 271,54803,5320231,645
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 265,48603,3650212,525
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 262,70203,8880210,030
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 259,05602,4970245,562
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 257,82704,0340232,076
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 252,80904,9210235,271
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 252,74905,9520243,534
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 246,08204,2930232,798
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 237,410013,9040176,763
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 235,09807,7330213,641
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 220,68303,1220192,114
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 220,1858975,6654881,382
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 219,27004,2340204,578
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 210,99205080201,530
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 207,87002,2910190,768
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 201,35002,1200184,647
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 200,69308,7900164,717
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 189,35606850175,332
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 179,97003,0700166,340
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 165,41902,0650156,297
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 163,55402,8950111,191
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 154,02605,0930137,962
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 142,94703,2100132,013
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 131,72302,4120117,089
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 127,7724631,8751117,844
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 125,90608010104,463
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 125,12601,2010115,908
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 124,10403,328086,420
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 123,96302,2120113,214
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 116,3650767088,952
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 115,98107320109,363
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 98,6542541,660591,816
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 98,30301,540094,963
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 94,759362662090,292
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 92,9510783090,568
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 92,09201,257090,428
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 90,769114,636085,835
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 88,7230922046,000
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 85,0051,6304212255,208
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 74,94601,152070,497
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 70,38002,154065,921
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 70,2120823067,785
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 69,4320336039,061
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 68,1530801064,943
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 62,06302,698054,222
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 61,359031060,933
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 50,0700689047,300
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 48,4170734046,226
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 46,7080806022,268
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 46,4420291045,847
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 45,459639170832,660
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 42,3550346041,924
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 40,69201,119039,384
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 39,0120722036,022
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 38,41901,576036,063
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 35,815084026,299
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 34,17101,153032,159
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 33,64802,365027,247
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 30,4470417029,805
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 30,3230772026,434
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 29,93115910028,758
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 28,7400633024,717
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 26,4410232023,037
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 25,6520338024,153
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 23,4320143019,944
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 23,37901,657018,737
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 22,6330150020,231
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 21,6010150019,848
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 20,366010409,995
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 20,134017002,964
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 19,74350612667,820
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 18,7900141018,617
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 18,6670456017,899
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 18,4800671017,783
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 15,360021002,242
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 14,415074706,191
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 14,3620325012,154
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 14,108050009,010
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 13,4230127012,995
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 13,3790162013,156
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 13,355021109,237
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 13,308090013,218
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 13,1640263012,154
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 13,1540124011,691
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 12,6860323012,288
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 12,2350114011,957
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 11,8080210011,493
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 11,6300121010,312
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 11,558083098
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 11,3350149011,041
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 11,147014808,208
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 11,112021509,778
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 10,773021209,781
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 10,773031906,427
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 10,7700101010,573
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 10,6370115010,312
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 7,884010007,652
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 7,694011207,279
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 6,989018304,225
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 6,67409305,112
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 6,50602906,347
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 6,48201,27102,992
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 6,37302805,277
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 5,929017505,598
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 5,319019204,885
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 5,06709004,935
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 4,877017104,649
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 4,65407504,444
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 4,28609404,189
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 4,177060773
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 4,08507903,089
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 4,05608603,956
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 3,94204503,856
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 3,854014603,682
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 3,74201203,602
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 3,74106703,400
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 3,4441123502,602
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 3,2270501,683
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 2,97005802,858
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 2,64422602,591
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 2,47903202,413
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 2,43403002,095
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 2,40201702,358
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 2,31803502,262
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 2,26002702,203
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 2,11408501,962
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 1,91201201,741
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 1,77301201,399
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 1,59002901,550
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 1,58101701,544
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 1,302010232
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 1,25611701,124
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 1,23703201,170
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 1,2210101,067
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 1,199151201,089
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 974010462
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130699
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 668010662
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 548020537
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 44507044
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 230030218
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 216010191
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 175000175
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 160010158
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 13903098
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 12400058
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 9900049
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 6300063
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4900049
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 4500044
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 3100031
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2700015
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 2500025
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 2001019
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 2000020
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90207
    Marshall Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Marshall Islands 40004
    Vanuatu Corona Virus Covid Data Vanuatu 40103
    Samoa Corona Virus Covid Data Samoa 30002
    Saint Helena Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Helena 20002
    Micronesia Corona Virus Covid Data Micronesia 10001
    Last updated: May 10, 2021 - 6:34 am (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !