World

Confirmed
93,653,593
+133,474
Deaths
2,005,266
+3,688
Recovered
66,948,121
Active
24,700,206
Last updated: January 15, 2021 - 1:31 pm (+00:00)

Oceania

Confirmed
49,508
+26
Deaths
1,071
Recovered
33,772
Active
14,665
Last updated: January 15, 2021 - 1:31 pm (+00:00)

Fiji Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Fiji

Confirmed
53
Deaths
2
Recovered
47
Active
4
Last updated: January 15, 2021 - 1:31 pm (+00:00)

Oceania

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    49,508
    1,071
    33,772
    Last updated: January 15, 2021 - 1:31 pm (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    93,653,593
    +133,474
    Deaths
    2,005,266
    +3,688
    Recovered
    66,948,121
    Active
    24,700,206
    Last updated: January 15, 2021 - 1:31 pm (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 23,848,4100397,994014,112,119
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 10,528,5080151,954010,162,738
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 8,326,1150207,16007,339,703
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 3,520,53124,71564,4955552,909,680
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 3,260,258086,01501,406,967
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 2,851,670069,3130206,802
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 2,364,801023,49502,236,938
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 2,336,279080,84801,694,051
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 2,211,967053,07900
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 2,006,4502,43945,6581661,641,200
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 1,849,101047,49101,683,835
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 1,770,715045,12501,549,490
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 1,588,36916,468137,9169991,185,621
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 1,422,3207,79532,8443861,164,650
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 1,318,2956,48556,621831,107,011
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 1,296,806035,85201,049,740
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 1,146,9638,19920,542166847,391
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 1,048,662038,5640976,202
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 895,687012,77400
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 882,41812,81825,484238718,696
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 874,6058,03214,02993717,569
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 688,891017,5380593,398
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 688,2703,35317,09863618,673
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 672,8862,63720,2944446,417
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 656,712017,2940614,267
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 606,99180512,93210565,889
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 533,0263,2123,89222450,050
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 526,4857627,86213471,123
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 518,783010,18500
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 517,80608,3840387,607
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 514,3382,41710,86345469,306
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 496,6462,0489,876137459,737
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 492,83208,5860317,600
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 456,33407,8540431,167
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 390,7881,5286,98766365,214
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 368,07203,687031,536
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 364,6131736,3133356,382
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 349,1491,51311,177111225,021
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 312,04304,1070294,802
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 302,62304,2330233,665
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 291,28504,6510230,702
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 266,8162701,9485260,567
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 246,3763,4077337218,988
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 245,7891,1772,89326229,196
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 237,13201,7810147,746
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 226,20002,9710213,279
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 226,002014,2460193,581
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 223,8127154,55033214,609
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 221,6041,9411,56410204,500
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 220,7072,7293,362102163,323
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 210,95108,3960150,370
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 187,48702,4280140,524
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 187,3206591,72017165,166
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 183,24202,4010140,573
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 181,0162,1989,53037141,736
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 170,89505,4780124,610
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 166,1468352,3490151,838
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 165,5601,1492,37630100,495
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 163,9723962,97411152,320
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 163,05702,488023,364
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 156,43409460150,061
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 153,74108,4210121,072
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 151,68703,2110140,983
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 151,1426371,68722137,648
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 151,0663,2115868115,227
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 147,28305,38709,989
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 146,9561,4783,12128120,894
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 146,93705,1510133,082
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 146,8851962460143,435
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 132,86502,9120116,100
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 131,9639543,3351559,963
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 131,26401,5090123,593
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 129,92202,0080114,749
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 119,64002,466094,983
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 118,41501,0900111,999
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 117,01104,411084,650
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 108,0175831,651685,068
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 105,47801,405083,830
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 103,12702,822069,992
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 98,69301,723081,933
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 96,8120356093,329
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 87,9881444,635082,352
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 87,98602,672069,137
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 82,8571341,381378,715
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 77,84568619176,335
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 71,2415131,2172256,536
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 65,99401,261039,246
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 59,0593029058,757
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 57,7360511046,611
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 56,9810341055,236
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 54,3160740043,940
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 54,0661,0849351540,971
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 53,9381072,3361245,434
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 50,8990251043,747
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 50,15701,4691044,304
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 48,4860545045,449
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 39,911318618231,000
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 38,0850304013,083
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 36,096476316525,553
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 32,8000514022,504
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 29,9890280021,685
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 29,5700275025,845
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 28,6657909025,880
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 28,124016302,057
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 27,3360451024,892
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 25,73001,576015,240
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 25,3680636014,714
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 24,5780140022,856
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 24,2690211018,352
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 22,3962185061018,908
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 20,55677628214,774
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 18,6130425016,008
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 18,0010267017,447
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 17,590012604,842
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 17,365071013,519
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 16,5490160012,699
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 15,8930396014,222
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 15,272193236112,393
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 14,65407409,995
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 14,325049013,463
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 14,0651481013,318
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 13,9150322011,592
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 13,308090013,218
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 12,760080906,329
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 12,6640115011,989
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 12,327033508,076
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 11,4560280010,641
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 11,4501886908,288
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 10,635023808,903
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 10,316013306,974
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 9,991027505,866
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 9,81906609,597
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 9,4533816108,684
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 9,40604208,830
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 8,886015402,242
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 8,86808808,091
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 8,80909706,877
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 8,011017506,351
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 7,759030505,414
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 7,320013006,896
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 7,300013906,543
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 7,160011205,846
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 6,745017006,068
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 6,35608901,621
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 6,29605205,662
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 6,263044098
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 6,25505602,964
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 6,152016704,225
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 5,95682905,767
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 5,90006105,813
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 5,31608605,169
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 4,97306304,885
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 4,744013003,666
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 4,49801904,208
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 4,16507303,704
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 4,058013702,750
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 3,893012603,689
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 3,67006303,181
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 3,50902502,343
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 3,41304603,222
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 3,33707602,997
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 2,93307702,025
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 2,773011002,073
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 2,73706502,381
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 2,47804502,400
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 2,37834902,264
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 2,246182502,145
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 2,110061201,419
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 1,87808401,701
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 1,8050601,014
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 1,62902701,478
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 1,53653501,380
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 1,4911220909
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 1,40303801,010
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 1,145070947
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 1,1190170990
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 1,103020773
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 1,0760120855
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 1,036070493
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 1,030060847
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 843170741
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 834010533
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 834190755
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130699
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 6640120566
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 647010623
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 627010360
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 5470100516
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 543060321
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 4261500381
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 4170250354
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 368020326
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 340000106
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 251010172
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 249030181
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 184060156
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 174030168
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 132010123
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 11401095
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 109000101
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 5302047
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 5100045
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4600046
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 4100041
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 4000040
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 3400031
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 3200027
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 3000029
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2700015
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 1700010
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 1600016
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 1500013
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 1301012
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90207
    Marshall Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Marshall Islands 40004
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 40001
    Samoa Corona Virus Covid Data Samoa 20002
    Micronesia Corona Virus Covid Data Micronesia 10000
    Vanuatu Corona Virus Covid Data Vanuatu 10001
    Last updated: January 15, 2021 - 1:31 pm (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !