World

Confirmed
141,935,492
+648,260
Deaths
3,031,288
+7,971
Recovered
120,578,126
Active
18,326,078
Last updated: April 18, 2021 - 9:28 pm (+00:00)

USA Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics USA

Confirmed
32,401,790
+40,510
Deaths
581,057
+304
Recovered
24,958,240
Active
6,862,493
Last updated: April 18, 2021 - 9:28 pm (+00:00)

Florida Corona Virus Covid Statistics

USA Covid Statistics

USA Covid Virus Statistics Graph

Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
California3,714,40660,8830
Texas2,847,55049,6740
Florida2,168,90134,4390
New York1,984,92951,1560
Illinois1,300,04723,9200
Pennsylvania1,104,16625,6810
Georgia1,079,97919,6620
Ohio1,053,17518,9910
New Jersey971,78225,0940
North Carolina950,07812,4140
Michigan867,16617,8480
Arizona853,05017,1530
Tennessee830,48412,0490
Indiana707,93213,2110
Massachusetts669,28217,4450
Wisconsin650,2917,4120
Virginia643,22010,5490
Missouri595,4999,1110
South Carolina567,2779,3090
Minnesota552,1957,0730
Alabama522,40110,7900
Colorado490,1646,3260
Louisiana451,95510,2820
Oklahoma444,8636,7080
Kentucky439,8986,4150
Maryland434,9238,5280
Utah392,7572,1640
Iowa388,3235,881340,679
Washington385,6955,4270
Arkansas333,1865,6920
Connecticut329,0627,9950
Nevada310,2395,3650
Mississippi308,7377,1390
Kansas308,1244,9530
Nebraska216,2972,3320
New Mexico194,8684,0030
Idaho184,8862,0180
Oregon174,5012,4710
West Virginia148,5172,7800
Rhode Island144,1492,6470
South Dakota121,0561,9530
Montana107,0891,5450
North Dakota105,7541,5090
Delaware100,7771,6020
New Hampshire91,2791,2660
Alaska65,3903290
Wyoming57,2677030
Maine56,5267630
District of Columbia46,6621,0960
Hawaii31,5104740
Vermont21,8692420
Last updated: April 18, 2021 - 9:28 pm (+00:00)

Florida Covid Statistics County

Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

There are 2 levels of higher risk:

  • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
  • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

  • have had an organ transplant
  • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
  • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
  • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
  • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
  • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
  • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
  • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
  • are
    taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
    (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
  • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

  • are 70 or older
  • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
  • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
  • have diabetes
  • have chronic kidney disease
  • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
  • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
  • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
  • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
  • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
  • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

What to do if you’re at moderate risk

If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

 

Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

Air travel

Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

Bus or train travel

Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

Car travel

Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

RV travel

You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

2Q==


Published: March, 2020

You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

  • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
  • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
  • Stay home when you are sick.
  • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
  • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
  • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

Support Our Work

CovidTeam

God save us - Thanks !