World

Confirmed
198,561,249
+53,930
Deaths
4,233,121
+713
Recovered
179,291,571
Active
15,036,557
Last updated: August 1, 2021 - 6:32 am (+00:00)

Europe

Confirmed
51,591,119
+484
Deaths
1,133,593
+6
Recovered
46,905,227
Active
3,552,299
Last updated: August 1, 2021 - 6:32 am (+00:00)

Germany Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Germany

Confirmed
3,776,721
Deaths
92,171
Recovered
3,654,500
Active
30,050
Last updated: August 1, 2021 - 6:32 am (+00:00)

Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Germany

Confirmed
3,776,721
Deaths
92,171
Recovered
3,654,500
Active
30,050
Last updated: August 1, 2021 - 6:32 am (+00:00)
Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
North Rhine-Westphalia827,60317,307803,500
Bavaria654,07815,342634,500
Baden-Württemberg505,91010,402492,900
Hesse294,9197,587285,000
Saxony286,82210,135276,000
Lower Saxony265,1915,819256,700
Berlin182,7333,588177,900
Rhineland-Palatinate157,5313,909152,200
Thuringia129,4484,395124,600
Brandenburg109,3233,826105,200
Saxony-Anhalt99,6103,45996,010
Hamburg79,0491,61576,300
Schleswig-Holstein65,4301,63862,600
Mecklenburg-West Pomerania44,4561,18043,000
Saarland42,1251,03140,790
Bremen27,90349327,150
Last updated: August 1, 2021 - 6:32 am (+00:00)

Europe

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    51,591,119
    1,133,593
    46,905,227
    Last updated: August 1, 2021 - 6:32 am (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    198,561,249
    +53,930
    Deaths
    4,233,121
    +713
    Recovered
    179,291,571
    Active
    15,036,557
    Last updated: August 1, 2021 - 6:32 am (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 35,745,0240629,315029,666,117
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 31,655,8241,240424,384030,820,521
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 19,917,8550556,437018,619,542
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 6,265,8730158,56305,608,619
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 6,127,0190111,86705,700,772
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 5,856,5280129,65404,508,650
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 5,727,045051,33205,454,360
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 4,929,7640105,72104,569,552
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 4,785,3200120,72304,578,519
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 4,447,044081,48603,711,200
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 4,350,0280128,06304,134,680
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 3,871,008090,63003,367,272
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 3,776,721092,17103,654,500
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 3,409,658094,11902,770,092
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 2,882,939075,26102,653,700
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 2,848,25218,809240,9064502,215,884
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 2,447,454072,01302,222,338
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 2,253,26948452,95162,186,994
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 2,111,3930196,35300
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 1,865,511017,82701,667,998
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 1,673,576030,37301,640,314
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 1,626,599018,65701,464,273
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 1,615,771035,44801,570,492
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 1,588,965027,88901,500,189
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 1,430,825026,59801,397,641
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 1,249,484020,68501,078,212
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 1,124,715025,24101,059,896
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 1,113,27209,0240914,639
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 1,100,040014,61701,076,311
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 1,083,189034,28101,047,723
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 1,034,8375,02623,42262941,659
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 968,631017,3610902,014
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 913,755015,1840834,967
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 874,01806,4730849,081
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 809,491030,0260748,157
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 770,712010,0320750,518
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 721,91807,1140710,555
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 717,665010,9060692,101
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 695,38909,8570654,177
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 680,85801,9490658,198
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 659,056010,7370643,027
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 623,52809,7850561,930
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 615,31418,0274,990133405,322
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 589,565019,6860510,696
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 572,57605,8660473,344
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 561,38007,9060537,111
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 525,73008,2370506,089
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 493,304012,9400446,985
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 487,372031,6310443,880
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 473,50669317,82115407,932
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 452,388014,9810420,031
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 446,04003,4540440,200
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 435,65506,8230416,263
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 425,054018,2130398,545
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 419,53405,8200382,393
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 406,81405,0300329,639
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 397,83102,3200384,062
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 392,647012,5400379,531
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 384,59602,7580338,968
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 381,51705,9640373,481
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 368,484010,3390321,832
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 363,61508,2590354,238
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 343,84905,0230332,926
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 341,90503,9630323,333
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 316,80702,5490303,182
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 316,73803,6030311,832
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 308,81204,4360277,118
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 305,76603,5910290,181
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 300,97605,0350267,749
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 299,18509,3340209,512
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 297,11107,8340100,697
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 295,85703,8140278,195
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 284,262016,5240230,368
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 282,81804,4150269,309
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 280,36504,3850263,500
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 269,18601,3840266,796
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 259,47806,2550252,051
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 259,21504,4290253,742
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 249,11403,5090190,978
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 230,11004,6140219,864
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 226,23906010223,732
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 205,65509,6870189,369
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 203,21303,9310188,936
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 199,7871,4422,0983175,674
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 195,81603,3890187,236
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 173,90802,1490164,994
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 171,39204,2540115,276
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 165,1479928205156,405
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 163,8469542,33510146,061
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 156,38005,4930150,362
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 150,0604,3741,306038,734
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 147,47306,736098,073
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 138,86302,5560135,583
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 137,6270799088,952
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 133,55701,2720128,898
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 133,08102,4570130,222
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 130,2168898806123,995
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 122,02801,434088,380
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 118,92203,044095,250
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 108,86003,532075,856
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 106,8020982046,000
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 106,69001,569095,323
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 103,0190823097,213
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 101,92701,630098,971
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 101,4190419080,178
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 93,92702,690083,115
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 93,005754,636087,347
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 86,62002,629076,265
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 82,06401,334080,433
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 77,9146711,4202370,754
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 77,4320221074,598
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 73,8700822071,867
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 70,6980808044,837
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 64,981037062,863
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 62,29001,353047,136
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 52,89501,190046,979
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 52,34701,635038,005
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 50,1350329049,261
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 49,91701,038029,994
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 42,77701,011037,255
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 42,6630943041,143
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 38,81101,070031,783
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 37,2310275033,894
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 37,13802,776030,867
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 34,381251924029,926
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 34,2950423031,629
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 33,7910298033,011
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 30,164018709,995
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 29,781023807,705
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 25,9790787020,918
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 25,96301,914021,987
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 25,6910562022,228
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 25,6880220024,148
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 25,3840164025,166
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 25,3510649021,700
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 22,5230541021,183
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 20,1570555014,248
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 20,0480149019,206
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 19,503024202,250
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 19,494017402,964
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 19,14901110104
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 18,189094017,538
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 17,7170192017,324
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 15,7980152014,450
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 15,6740787014,110
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 15,403081107,533
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 15,0820121014,556
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 14,8400287012,606
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 14,6780128014,210
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 14,5840532013,945
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 14,1630337013,420
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 13,6250126012,853
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 13,5730169013,369
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 13,1860178012,421
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 12,908037406,649
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 11,9850212011,713
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 11,7300110011,160
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 11,6510156011,490
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 11,0490119010,514
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 10,89802609,889
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 9,470019504,225
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 9,21408706,564
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 8,880012308,637
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 8,394010808,136
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 7,95903006,716
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 7,709021206,600
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 7,15109806,859
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 7,080090773
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 7,06101,37504,185
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 6,54703506,444
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 6,2990702,804
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 6,283012004,270
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 5,623019505,342
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 5,61008905,377
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 5,396014802,715
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 5,13009005,005
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 4,973017404,792
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 4,96509404,471
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 4,76002903,365
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 4,47907603,929
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 4,39004804,229
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 4,028014703,865
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 3,91301901,854
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 3,08505903,009
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 2,88903302,707
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 2,87332602,811
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 2,77003402,655
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 2,57903801,399
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 2,55303302,495
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 2,5150202,374
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 2,50003101,914
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 2,48401802,431
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 2,45403702,358
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 2,29101202,229
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 1,70701701,661
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 1,30304301,235
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 1,195010462
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 1,0170210183
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 983020943
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130699
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 643020631
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 593030544
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 445070438
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 337030280
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 210000200
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 164010161
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 13400058
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 11900078
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 113000111
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 6300063
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 5900054
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 2800026
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2700027
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 2101019
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 2000020
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90207
    Marshall Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Marshall Islands 40004
    Vanuatu Corona Virus Covid Data Vanuatu 40103
    Samoa Corona Virus Covid Data Samoa 30003
    Saint Helena Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Helena 20002
    Micronesia Corona Virus Covid Data Micronesia 10001
    Last updated: August 1, 2021 - 6:32 am (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !