World

Confirmed
40,534,317
+249,327
Deaths
1,121,385
+3,077
Recovered
30,253,883
Active
9,159,049
Last updated: October 19, 2020 - 6:50 pm (+00:00)

Asia

Confirmed
12,593,113
+80,808
Deaths
225,455
+1,453
Recovered
10,988,670
Active
1,378,988
Last updated: October 19, 2020 - 6:50 pm (+00:00)

Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Indonesia

Confirmed
365,240
+3,373
Deaths
12,617
+106
Recovered
289,243
Active
63,380
Last updated: October 19, 2020 - 6:50 pm (+00:00)

Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Indonesia

Confirmed
365,240
+3,373
Deaths
12,617
+106
Recovered
289,243
Active
63,380
Last updated: October 19, 2020 - 6:50 pm (+00:00)
Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
Jakarta95,2532,04680,167
East Java49,1743,56243,049
West Java30,77858020,608
Central Java29,3951,58723,724
South Sulawesi17,52644515,033
North Sumatra12,0355039,723
East Kalimantan11,9704408,825
Riau11,8392677,456
South Kalimantan11,44645510,075
West Sumatra11,2052026,033
Bali10,8803499,683
Papua8,2391174,438
Banten7,8432365,948
South Sumatra7,1823935,444
Aceh6,6672334,820
North Sulawesi5,0261884,207
South East Sulawesi4,275732,676
Central Kalimantan4,1221453,483
West Nusa Tenggara3,7322113,011
West Papua3,636492,543
Maluku3,597432,744
Yogyakarta3,343862,690
Gorontalo2,969792,797
Riau Islands2,883702,284
North Maluku2,131741,909
West Kalimantan1,428101,227
Lampung1,34052912
Jambi98819371
West Sulawesi95212717
Bengkulu88044721
North Kalimantan7156619
Central Sulawesi68727449
East Nusa Tenggara5887406
Bangka-Belitung5167451
Last updated: October 19, 2020 - 6:50 pm (+00:00)

Asia

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    12,593,113
    225,455
    10,988,670
    Last updated: October 19, 2020 - 6:50 pm (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    40,534,317
    +249,327
    Deaths
    1,121,385
    +3,077
    Recovered
    30,253,883
    Active
    9,159,049
    Last updated: October 19, 2020 - 6:50 pm (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 8,408,41020,611224,9462165,472,039
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 7,593,88645,648115,2325906,729,808
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 5,237,9612,617153,982774,650,030
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 1,415,31615,98224,3661791,075,904
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 1,015,79512,21433,992730
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 989,680026,2670803,965
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 959,572028,9700858,294
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 910,27713,24333,623146105,935
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 868,675033,7590779,779
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 851,2274,11986,167108619,036
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 741,21218,80443,726800
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 703,793018,4710634,543
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 534,6314,25130,712337431,360
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 493,3051,54513,67641465,021
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 430,6784,04410,31763363,532
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 423,5789,33836,61673252,959
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 390,2061,6375,68121305,599
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 372,0055,0249,89024291,900
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 365,2403,37312,617106289,243
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 359,1692,6386,67526310,303
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 349,4511,9589,37175305,427
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 342,5833815,20116328,895
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 323,4524336,6595307,409
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 304,6351,5262,26051272,768
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 303,6384,7665,67366126,489
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 236,2267,9926,768170
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 222,2539,13810,4132121,157
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 199,9701,8229,77212168,699
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 183,2487,4823,6144194,014
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 182,8542,4665,93159132,082
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 177,9744,0891,5017972,553
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 175,7492,1172,97648146,421
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 153,42313412,3958134,187
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 139,771618,48118104,483
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 136,0363,7907571894,501
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 129,6712402240126,650
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 124,74502,5640101,041
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 121,6673202,203498,880
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 116,8326867109108,606
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 116,5179154663108,811
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 110,5946411,1141396,400
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 109,5081021,7680105,001
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 105,42406,120098,247
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 103,20005,91800
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 101,8601,9492,1981759,966
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 101,5992393,5411191,032
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 95,51401,183058,816
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 93,1274711,674485,941
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 89,8607231,3651343,149
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 88,4258312,568534,964
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 88,290592933480,130
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 86,6360736079,694
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 85,685134,634080,802
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 83,1598,7372,1381553,400
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 77,9020301174,320
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 67,3022521,6001648,493
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 65,9271,1219041150,359
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 65,4607661,0911048,208
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 63,523399531660,604
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 62,944658526628,855
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 61,44001,125056,611
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 57,915428057,819
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 54,72401,188036,068
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 54,6162141,865938,215
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 52,5264821,111045,863
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 50,9931,0311,852023,364
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 49,9491,159732727,262
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 47,7681,4781,1733114,312
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 47,616481413540,861
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 47,37262310046,664
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 45,295331630440,144
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 45,076195839732,084
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 40,542062605,032
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 40,287871,497533,760
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 38,9371,364380357,006
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 37,2051,1809143417,568
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 36,282122778231,536
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 35,844452686629,562
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 34,6615499971325,442
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 31,6660926427,000
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 30,6958609247,536
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 29,5030986016,943
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 27,3998905125,108
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 25,9733933741120,529
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 25,802432520119,989
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 25,27576444023,368
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 23,7881608461217,392
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 21,4410423020,117
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 21,363865190313,717
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 20,3241121020,029
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 18,6631,18614378,338
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 17,350295454310,167
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 16,8100238016,215
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 16,53983278011,863
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 15,89744346015,031
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 15,760145240411,288
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 15,43214319213,865
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 13,697083606,764
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 13,67953719026,385
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 13,55513135109,100
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 12,32633131010,426
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 11,518070010,427
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 11,2322237010,201
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 11,0802147508,836
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 11,05246303110,357
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 11,01012213528,471
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 10,6911019706,992
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 10,533408009,563
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 10,268256909,995
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 8,964023107,213
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 8,88105408,430
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 8,3214717323,951
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 8,1591223217,683
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 7,75208606,526
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 7,72620511303,110
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 7,622024703,030
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 7,608016307,347
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 7,12209602,199
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 6,2583812725,780
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 5,860318104,757
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 5,788811605,427
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 5,7737012313,339
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 5,625871303,440
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 5,469106105,379
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 5,353015404,225
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 5,29709603,652
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 5,2571510504,982
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 5,2420200905
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 5,15609203,887
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 5,130010904,944
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 5,077024801,528
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 5,07008304,954
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 4,97403404,783
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 4,9211451704,445
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 4,85506201,924
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 4,7371094503,242
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 4,32203403,983
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 4,1591294302,964
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 4,101461102,856
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 4,08576803,229
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 3,890269903,089
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 3,79701402,844
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 3,734010902,654
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 3,69155903,488
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 3,649011802,649
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 3,6232466232,273
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 3,494444401,341
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 3,388013202,586
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 2,84755501,290
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 2,813384411,670
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 2,687432501,444
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 2,53105102,105
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 2,49604102,330
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 2,38904101,782
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 2,38106501,774
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 2,33007301,760
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 2,257024098
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 2,05705101,531
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 2,056059701,338
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 1,88602501,824
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 1,8330420961
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 1,390119301,194
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 1,37708201,268
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 1,21006901,126
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 1,14063501,046
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 9330150898
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 76719480659
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 7667420688
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 7530220669
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 744010433
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130659
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 698060684
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 581070540
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 577600462
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 549710497
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 540570493
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 531080380
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 502070485
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 485000472
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 452000388
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 4170100364
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 3480240319
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 327200301
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 324000312
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 283000280
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 268320222
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 233010212
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 224010142
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 222170203
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 185090172
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 150030121
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 149000148
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 147030143
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 119030101
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 7200055
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 7101070
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 6700064
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4600046
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 3600027
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 3300029
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 3202030
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 2900028
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 2700024
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2700015
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 2700027
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 2300022
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 1900019
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 1600014
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 1600012
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 1300013
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 1301012
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90200
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 30003
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 30000
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 10000
    Last updated: October 19, 2020 - 6:50 pm (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !