World

Confirmed
99,774,351
+18,312
Deaths
2,139,031
+683
Recovered
71,747,952
Active
25,887,368
Last updated: January 25, 2021 - 5:07 am (+00:00)

USA Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics USA

Confirmed
25,702,125
Deaths
429,490
Recovered
15,409,639
Active
9,862,996
Last updated: January 25, 2021 - 5:07 am (+00:00)

Kansas Corona Virus Covid Statistics

USA Covid Statistics

USA Covid Virus Statistics Graph

Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
California3,163,83036,8160
Texas2,242,14534,8591,809,067
Florida1,649,44925,6910
New York1,326,98741,6940
Illinois1,101,81920,6800
Ohio864,32210,7110
Georgia838,05713,2500
Pennsylvania805,27220,6090
Arizona722,57412,2380
North Carolina718,8128,6950
Tennessee708,7178,859654,335
New Jersey662,76020,9510
Indiana611,6009,6930
Michigan596,74615,1810
Wisconsin580,0036,1870
Massachusetts500,03714,1330
Missouri480,1836,9490
Virginia472,4476,0790
Minnesota454,9896,1310
Alabama441,1706,6600
South Carolina418,3256,5470
Colorado386,4325,5610
Louisiana383,8628,5650
Oklahoma373,0903,279337,228
Kentucky348,0403,65783,320
Maryland341,4526,8659,474
Utah336,4051,5950
Iowa314,5214,488275,644
Washington304,1074,1820
Arkansas284,0664,606260,034
Nevada270,9074,0260
Kansas269,6113,5980
Mississippi264,2195,7720
Connecticut237,8156,8190
Nebraska187,1351,9540
New Mexico169,2053,14594,141
Idaho159,5061,67076,392
Oregon137,6001,8820
West Virginia115,3071,89588,933
Rhode Island109,7352,0830
South Dakota107,1481,7050
North Dakota96,8171,43694,309
Montana91,6521,15185,881
Delaware74,5751,0410
New Hampshire62,33798755,228
Alaska53,3152590
Wyoming50,89857148,571
Maine36,59854412,225
District of Columbia35,0778700
Hawaii25,4703420
Vermont11,0331707,396
Last updated: January 25, 2021 - 5:07 am (+00:00)

Kansas Covid Statistics County

Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

There are 2 levels of higher risk:

  • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
  • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

  • have had an organ transplant
  • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
  • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
  • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
  • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
  • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
  • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
  • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
  • are
    taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
    (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
  • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

  • are 70 or older
  • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
  • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
  • have diabetes
  • have chronic kidney disease
  • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
  • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
  • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
  • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
  • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
  • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

What to do if you’re at moderate risk

If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

 

Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

Air travel

Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

Bus or train travel

Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

Car travel

Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

RV travel

You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

2Q==


Published: March, 2020

You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

  • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
  • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
  • Stay home when you are sick.
  • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
  • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
  • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

Support Our Work

CovidTeam

God save us - Thanks !