World

Confirmed
43,027,427
+109,168
Deaths
1,156,011
+1,699
Recovered
31,723,254
Active
10,148,162
Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 11:35 am (+00:00)

Europe

Confirmed
8,269,305
+72,334
Deaths
249,735
+645
Recovered
2,963,002
Active
5,056,568
Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 11:35 am (+00:00)

Latvia Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Latvia

Confirmed
4,678
+211
Deaths
56
+2
Recovered
1,357
Active
3,265
Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 11:35 am (+00:00)

Europe

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    8,269,305
    249,735
    2,963,002
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 11:35 am (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    43,027,427
    +109,168
    Deaths
    1,156,011
    +1,699
    Recovered
    31,723,254
    Active
    10,148,162
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 11:35 am (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 8,829,9512,019230,085175,741,991
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 7,866,7402,848118,593267,078,123
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 5,381,2240156,92604,817,898
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 1,513,87716,71026,0502291,138,522
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 1,110,372034,75200
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 1,086,497034,6450109,486
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 1,081,336028,6130881,113
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 1,007,711030,0000907,379
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 886,8006,02588,743431646,739
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 886,214034,0950803,846
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 854,010044,74500
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 714,246018,9440644,641
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 568,8966,19132,616296455,054
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 504,509037,2100264,117
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 500,542013,8920476,576
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 449,153010,5680378,209
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 429,1811,37310,1110317,000
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 398,8151,3085,80323315,107
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 389,7123,73213,29994313,764
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 370,0282,2236,97743328,036
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 359,78409,7270313,093
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 344,55205,2810330,995
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 343,4986,0886,391102141,508
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 327,8958326,7369310,491
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 309,41302,3720291,206
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 305,40917,70910,7377922,878
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 281,05207,01900
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 253,68811,7424,43887112,619
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 250,79702,077094,902
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 213,95909,9220179,636
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 209,6483,8556,39173149,741
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 194,46103,2550160,372
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 159,614012,5420134,187
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 155,23308420108,334
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 140,7791678,62719108,067
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 131,1702052301128,099
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 128,51502,6280104,562
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 125,1231,3594772118,931
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 124,01802,2200102,353
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 120,92707440112,110
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 116,10902,297067,842
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 112,9321,0951,1742799,278
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 110,59405,93300
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 110,4021521,7960105,618
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 106,39706,187098,813
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 104,63203,609093,880
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 103,65302,083255,800
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 103,08801,282062,037
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 95,83501,706088,787
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 92,85801,419046,842
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 92,823845957483,237
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 92,7248422,617537,866
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 89,1420770083,443
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 85,790154,634080,891
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 80,8112,7829791457,858
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 79,9750312076,474
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 77,8372,3141,1802350,908
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 71,08901,669051,719
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 69,9060562033,438
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 65,200277547362,342
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 61,93001,129057,285
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 59,2473,1491,4253516,242
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 59,04301,293039,214
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 57,970528057,844
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 56,10801,882023,364
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 56,0131,639795530,731
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 55,88001,907038,932
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 55,7506061,134447,616
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 50,750054007,508
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 49,9890443043,232
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 49,0130664041,051
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 48,799081905,032
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 48,7900896033,876
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 47,6900316046,887
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 43,8433,04215909,960
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 43,78801,066023,708
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 40,833651,514334,129
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 39,75801,075026,368
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 39,4110700031,701
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 38,8720789031,536
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 37,56201,084018,232
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 36,3802,421437824,799
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 32,5850949528,258
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 29,992056409,989
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 28,4311,928201810,767
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 27,51314905025,181
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 26,565823229817,134
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 26,3940897018,430
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 25,83661457023,869
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 22,9521,67524058,424
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 21,5700425020,117
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 20,4290121020,137
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 18,8580473010,548
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 17,7490279011,863
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 16,9680244016,301
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 16,6290263012,601
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 16,1170348015,179
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 15,5518321014,254
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 14,84819635309,800
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 13,742083706,764
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 13,713014409,085
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 12,5790133010,775
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 11,89508509,244
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 11,635071010,474
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 11,421037010,472
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 11,29709907,281
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 11,1430305010,467
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 10,73608109,836
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 10,37606909,995
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 9,99341513454,073
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 9,026026703,461
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 9,015023107,361
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 8,91905408,512
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 8,670018604,209
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 8,32209407,234
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 8,269023607,785
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 7,663016307,378
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 7,52101503,803
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 7,329011502,199
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 6,534012805,927
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 6,268013003,795
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 5,9230210927
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 5,887018305,288
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 5,847011605,491
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 5,79702003,623
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 5,53006105,398
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 5,503010504,018
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 5,434015504,225
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 5,37305003,478
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 5,359026701,722
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 5,296610505,047
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 5,25309203,887
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 5,166010905,016
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 5,14902004,630
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 5,07908304,962
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 5,06003404,806
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 4,86206201,924
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 4,6782115621,357
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 4,448541103,395
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 4,411607303,457
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 4,41003604,186
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 4,27604402,964
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 4,03806902,729
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 3,994011702,970
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 3,897010203,166
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 3,73655903,530
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 3,659011902,660
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 3,472013202,636
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 3,44402501,882
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 3,106564821,921
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 2,87805601,290
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 2,80705302,301
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 2,55704102,330
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 2,44406501,997
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 2,40304101,818
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 2,34507401,784
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 2,257024098
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 2,18705201,591
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 2,060059901,360
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 1,9400430970
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 1,93512501,840
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 1,43409601,254
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 1,39308201,278
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 1,21506901,128
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 1,16883501,057
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 9400150900
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 837010555
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 8190420716
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 7950480671
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 7800220705
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130659
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 701060689
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 667700516
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 583070545
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 555010497
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 550070497
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 538080422
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 517070494
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 490000478
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 461000405
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 4350100386
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 3480240321
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 340400306
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 340010170
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 338100312
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 296020244
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 287000283
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 239010215
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 227070208
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 190090175
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 153000149
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 150030121
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 148030143
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 124030108
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 7700066
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 7300065
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 7101070
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 5200027
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4600046
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 3800029
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 3302030
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 2900028
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 2800024
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2700015
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 2700027
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 2400022
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 1900019
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 1700016
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 1600012
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 1300013
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 1301012
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90200
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 40003
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 30003
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 10001
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 11:35 am (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !