World

Confirmed
141,957,728
+670,496
Deaths
3,031,827
+8,510
Recovered
120,643,166
Active
18,282,735
Last updated: April 18, 2021 - 10:26 pm (+00:00)

Asia

Confirmed
33,744,835
+416,278
Deaths
467,255
+3,284
Recovered
29,418,428
Active
3,859,152
Last updated: April 18, 2021 - 10:26 pm (+00:00)

Macao Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Macao

Confirmed
49
Deaths
0
Recovered
48
Active
1
Last updated: April 18, 2021 - 10:26 pm (+00:00)

Asia

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    33,744,835
    467,255
    29,418,428
    Last updated: April 18, 2021 - 10:26 pm (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    141,957,728
    +670,496
    Deaths
    3,031,827
    +8,510
    Recovered
    120,643,166
    Active
    18,282,735
    Last updated: April 18, 2021 - 10:26 pm (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 32,403,49242,212581,06130824,959,514
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 15,057,767275,306178,7931,62512,948,848
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 13,943,07142,937373,3351,44612,391,599
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 5,289,52629,344100,7331404,116,084
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 4,702,1018,632105,5823894,326,780
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 4,387,8201,882127,270104,150,568
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 4,268,44755,80235,9263183,687,590
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 3,870,13112,694116,9272513,248,593
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 3,407,283076,98103,129,234
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 3,151,03013,12380,591652,775,200
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 2,688,02512,15362,0322072,311,145
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 2,677,747059,16402,343,808
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 2,652,94716,87168,3283972,471,498
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 2,304,0964,157212,2285351,826,646
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 2,237,08921,64466,7324051,785,358
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 1,946,51010,28239,7862501,482,079
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 1,697,626056,79701,619,680
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 1,604,3484,58543,424961,455,065
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 1,600,347028,426131,495,624
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 1,566,7691,08953,736251,490,143
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 1,403,8338,50516,916121,170,083
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 1,124,7187,37025,1771221,053,635
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 1,121,4987,59123,623321,009,547
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 1,029,3042,26526,232160940,792
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 977,1756,18814,98133856,532
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 947,0003,78723,71837799,120
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 936,13310,09815,960150779,084
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 900,138013,7880730,387
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 837,0471656,3354828,488
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 831,00144116,9453788,669
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 756,2856,12716,243149659,483
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 750,5083,70625,184205455,029
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 718,9503,69810,385102614,936
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 685,9732,5078,24668638,481
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 662,3682,0695,99137589,535
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 632,399010,5083568,416
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 593,4232,0769,89828555,218
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 529,8294,6119,62238480,793
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 510,4031,9006,92539423,848
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 505,8113648,9451491,810
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 497,1541,9301,5544479,566
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 404,9709166,82313388,702
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 386,38141815,19557306,678
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 375,97463811,10663255,300
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 375,0542,1951,3788353,822
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 360,59706,1870350,347
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 360,5462,38917,70362309,541
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 344,2231,3002,42310334,852
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 315,2731,8299,46265267,947
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 307,7901,5656,56239285,560
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 300,6662,1444,14033264,403
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 295,3588183,93914280,915
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 288,5451,18512,6349237,313
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 287,0012,8283,38420246,323
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 285,4901,5149,78366234,791
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 284,6731,0153,0838275,300
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 280,7419883,01734247,359
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 261,1295023,4184218,724
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 255,86001,4400239,027
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 248,36405,2510203,982
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 245,8974035,57123231,235
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 243,5082704,8361224,471
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 242,6339022,4553231,166
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 240,23603,3280178,705
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 233,6317263,7606211,411
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 232,0714784,1596215,986
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 228,57703,0710196,974
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 215,484012,6940162,714
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 212,30707,1900190,388
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 208,5205473,87819187,466
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 200,2595774,9542076,235
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 195,75703760173,257
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 188,99407,7880145,863
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 181,90301,8880164,530
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 180,0313,3631,87857160,324
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 171,8807492,89614157,010
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 164,20702,0610154,325
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 164,1109975946152,361
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 162,40001,8480129,336
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 151,6533662,48118101,642
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 147,0943614,44324122,810
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 142,62893,2060131,895
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 129,5941382,3422101,584
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 119,6421563,155383,397
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 117,5545431,09210101,879
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 114,1156711,7973104,006
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 111,3343372,0535101,944
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 107,369225708088,952
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 96,796357618193,113
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 95,5511741,429290,903
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 93,5111,0375251388,035
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 91,8832441,549386,907
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 91,6630771089,530
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 90,918741,235188,718
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 90,499164,636085,549
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 86,680342638284,043
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 84,1310887046,000
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 69,20369798061,293
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 67,5571532,075363,787
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 64,8090939057,821
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 64,7460785060,627
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 60,8312330060,485
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 57,8981052,546652,168
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 55,4070288039,061
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 46,5150602044,437
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 45,5190274045,064
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 44,0750671039,493
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 43,890206723219,710
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 42,3521,767101228,750
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 41,37838338040,898
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 39,782511,091138,511
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 37,69901,552035,005
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 33,94171,138031,764
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 32,205588542425,798
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 31,79002,208025,539
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 29,96639409028,962
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 29,51319910026,435
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 28,95662745025,841
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 26,34820370123,591
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 24,3000561022,576
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 23,88822325322,241
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 21,9951,34044311,877
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 21,8580133018,507
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 21,4600138018,882
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 21,1421381,446914,841
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 20,2540190017,964
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 19,757016802,964
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 18,696014104,842
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 18,4250135016,794
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 18,4172671017,712
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 18,1210452017,473
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 18,08109509,995
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 13,308090013,218
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 13,1140154012,750
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 12,980042907,385
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 12,9180251011,791
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 12,837065605,346
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 12,7710123012,159
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 12,717017602,242
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 12,5380318012,143
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 12,4960119010,163
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 11,83708809,011
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 11,7620268010,161
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 11,68430209011,270
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 10,709031505,028
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 10,4604811629,172
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 10,4320114010,148
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 10,30509209,725
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 10,084013908,208
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 9,890064098
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 9,738223895846
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 9,634019408,984
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 9,545018708,805
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 8,94013415337,940
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 7,61109506,728
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 7,259010606,885
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 6,778018004,225
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 6,3896184342,476
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 6,28602906,184
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 5,812421,12672,219
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 5,72807505,112
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 5,720017005,190
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 5,116019004,771
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 5,02608704,724
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 4,922472504,351
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 4,7061516914,342
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 4,40106704,238
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 4,29109404,181
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 4,05308603,956
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 4,02007902,848
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 3,815014603,589
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 3,77304403,656
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 3,71006603,117
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 3,49101003,288
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 3,477060773
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 2,81395602,665
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 2,78103502,475
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 2,59542602,467
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 2,39943102,292
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 2,36901702,291
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 2,27503502,210
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 2,20502702,144
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 2,12301801,237
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 2,04208501,899
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 1,81901001,677
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 1,70201201,399
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 1,57722901,538
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 1,54601501,444
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 1,3067020665
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 1,2160310986
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 1,2030150934
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 1,07311101,033
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 952010878
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 934010462
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130699
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 662010660
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 525020499
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 43805044
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 221030206
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 187010182
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 165000159
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 155010152
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 12300058
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 7202065
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 6200055
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 5800049
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4900048
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 4400044
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 3100031
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 2900025
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2700015
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 2500024
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 2001019
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 2000018
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90207
    Marshall Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Marshall Islands 40004
    Samoa Corona Virus Covid Data Samoa 30002
    Vanuatu Corona Virus Covid Data Vanuatu 30001
    Micronesia Corona Virus Covid Data Micronesia 10001
    Last updated: April 18, 2021 - 10:26 pm (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !