World

Confirmed
21,046,302
+248,748
Deaths
752,219
+5,813
Recovered
13,889,717
Active
6,404,366
Last updated: August 13, 2020 - 10:34 pm (+00:00)

Americas

Confirmed
11,414,531
+127,754
Deaths
409,303
+3,560
Recovered
7,104,536
Active
3,900,692
Last updated: August 13, 2020 - 10:34 pm (+00:00)

Mexico Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Mexico

Confirmed
498,380
+5,858
Deaths
54,666
+737
Recovered
336,635
Active
107,079
Last updated: August 13, 2020 - 10:34 pm (+00:00)

Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Mexico

Confirmed
498,380
+5,858
Deaths
54,666
+737
Recovered
336,635
Active
107,079
Last updated: August 13, 2020 - 10:34 pm (+00:00)
Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
Mexico City80,8989,47259,545
México57,7446,96732,663
Tabasco24,7582,24518,938
Guanajuato24,5611,25217,939
Veracruz24,4433,09714,204
Puebla22,6732,83714,632
Nuevo León22,3281,58415,580
Sonora19,4032,34413,549
Tamaulipas18,7341,39814,564
Coahuila16,28695912,094
Jalisco15,6811,8809,433
Baja California14,5832,7948,705
Sinaloa14,1062,4658,384
San Luis Potosí12,6476949,698
Guerrero12,6411,4788,592
Yucatán11,9031,0727,784
Oaxaca11,8781,0598,471
Michoacán11,3978678,519
Quintana Roo8,8161,1365,437
Hidalgo8,1031,2364,369
Chihuahua6,1469863,696
Chiapas5,9729593,519
Baja California Sur5,6392154,021
Tlaxcala5,2187663,097
Campeche5,0056373,224
Durango4,9213453,510
Aguascalientes4,5743033,248
Querétaro4,4675672,557
Morelos4,4478772,109
Nayarit3,9984482,505
Zacatecas3,5793412,086
Colima2,4182921,321
Last updated: August 13, 2020 - 10:34 pm (+00:00)

Americas

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    11,414,531
    409,303
    7,104,536
    Last updated: August 13, 2020 - 10:34 pm (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    21,046,302
    +248,748
    Deaths
    752,219
    +5,813
    Recovered
    13,889,717
    Active
    6,404,366
    Last updated: August 13, 2020 - 10:34 pm (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 5,408,47848,176170,1571,0262,831,141
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 3,224,87654,402105,4631,2002,356,640
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 2,459,61364,14248,1441,0061,750,636
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 907,7585,05715,384124716,396
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 572,8653,94611,270260437,617
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 498,555021,7130341,938
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 498,3805,85854,666737336,635
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 433,80511,28614,145308250,494
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 380,0341,86610,29994353,131
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 379,7992,93528,605260
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 336,3242,62519,162174292,058
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 313,798041,347180
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 294,5191,4823,30334260,393
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 286,6747536,13910264,060
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 269,1152,6173,55744154,871
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 268,57405,24633192,434
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 252,23552235,2316202,923
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 245,6351,2435,91221228,057
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 222,2691,4199,2815200,800
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 209,3652,66930,3881783,472
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 164,2773,8415,64153117,208
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 147,5264,0022,4262370,387
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 132,8162,0985,9686587,558
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 121,0281849,0126107,419
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 114,2813431900110,957
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 101,3725171,269076,756
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 98,3431,2336,0102678,957
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 96,1081455,1072256,890
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 95,0711,7433,8276632,830
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 89,8221,6716511264,746
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 86,1401,5921,9922246,216
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 84,756194,634079,398
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 83,85205,77660
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 83,1349101,3932247,946
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 82,5312325511277,278
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 77,37701,703051,597
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 75,6476399,9001517,883
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 74,486701489066,099
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 69,203101599466,178
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 66,6311,4542,8605331,547
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 63,489277358057,372
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 61,2045776,16540
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 59,08902,267047,394
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 55,49710227050,736
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 54,4878111,8441437,961
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 53,5483251,770639,177
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 50,21001,059034,888
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 48,6572541,533186,945
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 47,7430956033,943
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 45,726462167142,180
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 41,725153223039,495
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 41,0693101,487333,288
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 41,023229809333,897
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 37,9351,2415842826,687
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 37,424791,363926,714
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 37,4032341,991032,700
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 37,1874881,341826,004
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 33,91591500331,269
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 33,323858216627,213
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 29,0880247021,042
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 29,0873908781520,276
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 28,998247661318,965
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 28,754650460415,100
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 26,929911,774023,364
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 26,2041,0864791611,428
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 26,1291,07227298,412
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 24,95752595416,837
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 22,594155725120,346
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 22,358231361913,001
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 21,993349584710,254
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 19,286211391013,572
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 18,30845401015,320
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 16,88942107213,522
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 15,49130710619,186
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 15,214144621013,131
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 15,18422345859,156
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 14,77056305013,817
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 13,893048208,479
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 13,522125162611,780
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 12,35714053228,662
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 12,1158279266,305
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 11,74015324427,572
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 9,8173425718,857
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 9,5895123498,480
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 9,1291512508,821
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 8,66316224607,401
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 8,471485117,784
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 8,198825007,120
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 8,07705105,920
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 8,01809305,384
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 7,950386306,741
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 7,7813819255,123
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 7,7112989232,496
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 7,6834133307,050
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 7,3686812206,414
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 6,97115421353,616
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 6,622015705,741
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 6,61101320778
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 6,38120422153,804
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 6,05018016115,078
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 5,4941282102,920
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 5,35805905,167
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 4,9909712861,927
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 4,91216015312,550
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 4,82108302,182
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 4,8134560723,561
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 4,65206101,728
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 4,313696523,295
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 4,115012802,913
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 3,81307302,638
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 3,74506001,625
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 3,544138275848
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 3,52506301,910
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 3,35935803,169
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 3,22709301,728
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 3,174468912,525
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 3,119283902,940
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 3,073733302,232
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 2,88211102,646
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 2,739493101,939
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 2,65303901,789
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 2,638791901,015
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 2,5971512501,979
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 2,47704701,175
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 2,3322912901,960
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 2,330218101,689
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 2,20011801,558
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 2,17406301,975
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 2,08802901,015
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 2,01403801,681
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 1,97641001,852
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 1,94036901,496
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 1,847675311,302
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 1,84765280949
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 1,81553800577
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 1,589102201,531
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 1,556794310267
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 1,432105552395
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 1,39303701,163
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 1,353211121,141
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 1,320171101,222
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 1,30743201,078
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 1,30514200870
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 1,28351701,068
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 1,2520820738
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 1,2455590708
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 1,22815540997
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 1,21414831120
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 1,16106901,075
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 1,10412260791
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 1,06518140753
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 1,0360150122
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 9814530858
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 9490760860
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 90522203421
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 8949641114
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 88486251271
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 8820150807
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 7542050631
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130651
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 6990420657
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 6230220191
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 6030470545
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 481070450
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 410110315
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 399070379
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 369860321
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 3694380139
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 3670140289
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 3622300225
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 3440100334
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 3360240312
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 336016098
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 297400269
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 296862032
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 28703078
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 285000248
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 272400223
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 24829170102
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 241172046
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 205200188
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 203010202
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 159090145
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 144070115
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 144340114
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 142030138
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 13900064
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 1281200100
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 127000126
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 9203076
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 9284045
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 9001087
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 5700052
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4600046
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 3201030
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 2811020
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 2500025
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 2500024
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 2400023
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 2300022
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 2000019
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 1800018
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 1700017
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 1400014
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 130007
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 1300013
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 1301012
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 130008
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 1200012
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 90107
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90200
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 40001
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 30003
    Last updated: August 13, 2020 - 10:34 pm (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !