World

Confirmed
196,709,255
+60,439
Deaths
4,203,682
+872
Recovered
178,121,406
Active
14,384,167
Last updated: July 29, 2021 - 4:34 am (+00:00)

USA Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics USA

Confirmed
35,487,490
Deaths
628,098
Recovered
29,603,958
Active
5,255,434
Last updated: July 29, 2021 - 4:34 am (+00:00)

Missouri Corona Virus Covid Statistics

USA Covid Statistics

USA Covid Virus Statistics Graph

Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
California4,011,41764,3220
Texas3,095,32753,2750
Florida2,579,70138,8400
New York2,140,05053,4840
Illinois1,419,72125,8930
Pennsylvania1,226,72027,8380
Georgia1,157,70521,6140
Ohio1,125,42020,4900
North Carolina1,042,71413,6160
New Jersey1,035,97526,5890
Michigan1,006,95921,1500
Arizona921,44518,1850
Tennessee888,74512,7220
Indiana771,98613,9930
Massachusetts717,94418,0710
Virginia692,10511,5220
Missouri685,98910,2720
Wisconsin685,2148,2820
South Carolina613,0339,9180
Minnesota611,5517,7530
Alabama577,46311,5100
Colorado575,8757,0800
Louisiana531,95210,9480
Kentucky480,4557,3680
Oklahoma477,0527,4850
Washington472,8116,1430
Maryland467,1499,8130
Utah430,2152,4470
Iowa407,8386,183368,102
Arkansas379,7266,0990
Nevada353,7465,8740
Connecticut353,5058,2880
Mississippi339,9547,5290
Kansas332,2615,2820
Nebraska227,8482,5470
Oregon217,6902,8780
New Mexico209,6844,4090
Idaho199,5952,1930
West Virginia166,4932,9390
Rhode Island153,9542,7390
South Dakota125,2162,0430
Montana115,9991,7040
North Dakota111,4421,5690
Delaware111,0161,6980
New Hampshire100,4651,3860
Alaska74,2833790
Maine70,1418990
Wyoming64,6237760
District of Columbia50,2681,1460
Hawaii40,3835290
Vermont24,8042590
Last updated: July 29, 2021 - 4:34 am (+00:00)

Missouri Covid Statistics County

Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

There are 2 levels of higher risk:

  • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
  • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

  • have had an organ transplant
  • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
  • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
  • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
  • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
  • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
  • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
  • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
  • are
    taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
    (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
  • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

  • are 70 or older
  • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
  • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
  • have diabetes
  • have chronic kidney disease
  • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
  • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
  • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
  • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
  • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
  • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

What to do if you’re at moderate risk

If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

 

Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

Air travel

Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

Bus or train travel

Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

Car travel

Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

RV travel

You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

2Q==


Published: March, 2020

You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

  • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
  • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
  • Stay home when you are sick.
  • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
  • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
  • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

Support Our Work

CovidTeam

God save us - Thanks !