World

Confirmed
21,068,345
+10,733
Deaths
757,440
+723
Recovered
13,917,959
Active
6,392,946
Last updated: August 14, 2020 - 4:40 am (+00:00)

USA Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics USA

Confirmed
5,415,666
Deaths
170,415
Recovered
2,843,204
Active
2,402,047
Last updated: August 14, 2020 - 4:40 am (+00:00)

Nebraska Corona Virus Covid Statistics

USA Covid Statistics

USA Covid Virus Statistics Graph

Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
California593,14110,8080
Florida557,1379,0470
Texas513,5759,289375,760
New York423,44032,7870
Georgia228,6684,5380
Illinois200,4277,6960
Arizona190,7944,3830
New Jersey186,59415,8930
North Carolina140,8242,2870
Louisiana135,4394,2790
Tennessee128,5111,31389,151
Pennsylvania122,12113,7840
Massachusetts121,7078,7900
Ohio105,4263,7550
Alabama104,7861,8820
South Carolina103,9092,1860
Virginia103,6222,3630
Michigan99,8566,5550
Maryland98,1603,6205,962
Indiana77,5653,0690
Mississippi69,9862,0110
Washington65,3391,7360
Missouri63,7921,3250
Wisconsin63,2061,0180
Minnesota62,9931,70756,346
Nevada58,6501,0300
Colorado52,2191,8820
Arkansas51,76658244,602
Connecticut50,7824,4500
Iowa50,16795439,220
Oklahoma46,10363838,655
Utah45,4243530
Kentucky37,6867968,965
Kansas33,1134000
Nebraska29,6603600
Idaho26,6312510
New Mexico22,9876979,980
Oregon22,3003830
Rhode Island20,2401,0190
Delaware15,9675938,587
District of Columbia13,02459410,361
South Dakota9,8971480
North Dakota8,1711206,953
West Virginia8,1511536,045
New Hampshire6,9214226,190
Montana5,407813,937
Alaska4,750271,360
Hawaii4,312401,716
Maine4,0891263,592
Wyoming3,119292,601
Vermont1,484581,310
Last updated: August 14, 2020 - 4:40 am (+00:00)

Nebraska Covid Statistics County

Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

There are 2 levels of higher risk:

  • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
  • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

  • have had an organ transplant
  • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
  • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
  • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
  • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
  • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
  • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
  • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
  • are
    taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
    (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
  • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

  • are 70 or older
  • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
  • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
  • have diabetes
  • have chronic kidney disease
  • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
  • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
  • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
  • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
  • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
  • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

What to do if you’re at moderate risk

If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

 

Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

Air travel

Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

Bus or train travel

Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

Car travel

Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

RV travel

You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

2Q==


Published: March, 2020

You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

  • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
  • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
  • Stay home when you are sick.
  • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
  • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
  • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

Support Our Work

CovidTeam

God save us - Thanks !