World

Confirmed
343,046,635
+126,943
Deaths
5,593,183
+398
Recovered
276,348,675
Active
61,104,777
Last updated: January 21, 2022 - 2:27 am (+00:00)

USA Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics USA

Confirmed
70,544,862
Deaths
883,903
Recovered
44,047,799
Active
25,613,160
Last updated: January 21, 2022 - 2:27 am (+00:00)

New Hampshire Corona Virus Covid Statistics

USA Covid Statistics

USA Covid Virus Statistics Graph

Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
California7,324,35878,3250
Texas5,746,85977,8090
Florida5,242,38663,5690
New York4,610,43463,9800
Illinois2,713,23133,0520
Pennsylvania2,506,60238,7670
Ohio2,460,86931,2450
Georgia2,160,53932,0300
North Carolina2,141,87320,0490
Michigan2,077,40531,2390
New Jersey2,025,61630,3150
Arizona1,683,91525,4290
Tennessee1,675,93121,7270
Massachusetts1,503,39821,2080
Indiana1,494,31420,5000
Virginia1,419,89715,8370
Wisconsin1,415,12711,8250
South Carolina1,236,73215,0290
Missouri1,234,66116,9960
Minnesota1,193,64411,1770
Colorado1,157,18910,9210
Washington1,133,22610,3360
Alabama1,104,35616,7920
Louisiana1,097,42215,2830
Kentucky1,040,42012,6680
Maryland913,71612,8660
Oklahoma852,99711,8730
Utah814,3884,0190
Iowa718,7018,317546,565
Arkansas702,4839,4620
Connecticut667,2309,6830
Mississippi665,54410,6900
Kansas660,9517,3260
Nevada607,8578,7090
Oregon549,9425,9080
New Mexico425,9206,2070
Nebraska407,8043,5480
West Virginia396,3435,5760
Idaho349,0624,2940
Rhode Island324,2343,2240
New Hampshire251,4412,1090
Delaware232,1322,4400
Montana220,0902,9660
South Dakota211,8852,5730
North Dakota205,3382,1020
Alaska187,6551,0270
Hawaii180,8381,1260
Maine162,9411,6880
Wyoming132,1451,6010
District of Columbia126,6751,2640
Vermont93,4925070
Last updated: January 21, 2022 - 2:27 am (+00:00)

New Hampshire Covid Statistics County

Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

There are 2 levels of higher risk:

  • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
  • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

  • have had an organ transplant
  • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
  • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
  • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
  • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
  • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
  • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
  • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
  • are
    taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
    (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
  • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

  • are 70 or older
  • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
  • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
  • have diabetes
  • have chronic kidney disease
  • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
  • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
  • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
  • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
  • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
  • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

What to do if you’re at moderate risk

If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

 

Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

Air travel

Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

Bus or train travel

Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

Car travel

Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

RV travel

You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

2Q==


Published: March, 2020

You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

  • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
  • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
  • Stay home when you are sick.
  • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
  • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
  • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

Support Our Work

CovidTeam

God save us - Thanks !