World

Confirmed
141,994,885
+707,633
Deaths
3,032,671
+9,356
Recovered
120,684,347
Active
18,277,867
Last updated: April 19, 2021 - 1:29 am (+00:00)

USA Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics USA

Confirmed
32,404,454
+43,174
Deaths
581,061
+310
Recovered
24,961,229
Active
6,862,164
Last updated: April 19, 2021 - 1:29 am (+00:00)

New York Corona Virus Covid Statistics

USA Covid Statistics

USA Covid Virus Statistics Graph

Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
California3,716,62360,9490
Texas2,849,39349,7240
Florida2,168,90134,4390
New York1,991,27151,1560
Illinois1,303,01123,9450
Pennsylvania1,108,53825,7190
Georgia1,079,97919,6620
Ohio1,053,17518,9910
New Jersey978,85325,1430
North Carolina950,07812,4160
Michigan873,01617,9220
Arizona853,05017,1510
Tennessee830,48412,0490
Indiana710,40913,2160
Massachusetts671,25017,4550
Wisconsin651,1367,4220
Virginia644,82810,5640
Missouri588,3739,1150
South Carolina568,2589,3210
Minnesota556,3817,0830
Alabama522,40110,7900
Colorado491,1306,3270
Louisiana451,95510,2820
Oklahoma444,8636,7080
Kentucky440,4226,4270
Maryland435,0458,5450
Utah392,7572,1640
Iowa389,1725,882340,679
Washington387,3125,4270
Arkansas333,4075,6930
Connecticut329,0627,9950
Nevada310,2395,3650
Mississippi309,0297,1530
Kansas308,1194,9530
Nebraska216,2972,3360
New Mexico194,8684,0030
Idaho184,8872,0180
Oregon174,5012,4720
West Virginia148,5172,7800
Rhode Island144,1492,6470
South Dakota121,0561,9530
Montana107,1421,5460
North Dakota105,7541,5100
Delaware100,7771,6020
New Hampshire91,2791,2660
Alaska65,3903290
Wyoming57,2677030
Maine56,9397640
District of Columbia46,6621,0960
Hawaii31,6064740
Vermont22,0162420
Last updated: April 19, 2021 - 1:29 am (+00:00)

New York Covid Statistics County

Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

There are 2 levels of higher risk:

  • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
  • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

  • have had an organ transplant
  • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
  • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
  • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
  • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
  • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
  • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
  • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
  • are
    taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
    (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
  • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

  • are 70 or older
  • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
  • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
  • have diabetes
  • have chronic kidney disease
  • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
  • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
  • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
  • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
  • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
  • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

What to do if you’re at moderate risk

If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

 

Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

Air travel

Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

Bus or train travel

Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

Car travel

Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

RV travel

You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

2Q==


Published: March, 2020

You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

  • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
  • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
  • Stay home when you are sick.
  • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
  • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
  • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

Support Our Work

CovidTeam

God save us - Thanks !