World

Confirmed
19,543,562
+11,030
Deaths
724,075
+891
Recovered
12,545,567
Active
6,273,920
Last updated: August 8, 2020 - 3:36 am (+00:00)

Africa

Confirmed
1,025,454
Deaths
22,552
Recovered
707,869
Active
295,033
Last updated: August 8, 2020 - 3:36 am (+00:00)

Niger Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Niger

Confirmed
1,153
Deaths
69
Recovered
1,057
Active
27
Last updated: August 8, 2020 - 3:36 am (+00:00)

Africa

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    1,025,454
    22,552
    707,869
    Last updated: August 8, 2020 - 3:36 am (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    19,543,562
    +11,030
    Deaths
    724,075
    +891
    Recovered
    12,545,567
    Active
    6,273,920
    Last updated: August 8, 2020 - 3:36 am (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 5,095,5240164,09402,616,967
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 2,967,064099,70202,068,394
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 2,086,864042,57801,427,669
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 877,135014,7250683,592
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 545,47609,9090394,759
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 469,4076,71751,311794313,386
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 463,875020,6490314,332
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 368,82509,9580342,168
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 367,196012,2500198,495
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 361,442028,50300
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 322,567018,1320279,724
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 309,005046,51100
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 285,79303,0930248,948
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 282,64506,0520258,099
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 252,50203,3330145,584
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 249,756035,1900201,642
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 238,45005,8130221,574
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 235,67704,4110103,297
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 216,31509,2540197,400
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 197,921030,324082,836
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 144,06405,2360103,197
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 122,75402,168066,852
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 121,22605,593077,557
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 118,98508,9700103,435
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 112,38301800109,142
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 97,8299071,058071,609
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 95,14704,971050,553
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 91,96905,897071,463
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 87,8911,4683,5245928,139
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 84,596314,634079,123
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 82,32305,76300
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 81,0670502072,263
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 80,9910581055,313
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 78,26101,852043,055
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 77,70901,259041,393
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 72,7847689,866517,728
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 72,56001,591046,675
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 70,7270471062,330
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 68,6140583064,200
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 62,0610356056,015
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 59,27302,616029,289
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 57,50106,15400
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 55,27002,168043,135
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 54,797027048,312
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 52,35101,746038,087
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 50,32401,787036,041
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 46,3656101,465196,355
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 45,6870936032,637
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 43,81501,033030,153
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 43,3070159040,276
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 40,0970206036,638
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 39,9850777032,008
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 39,16201,451030,764
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 37,01501,307025,903
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 36,26901,986031,600
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 34,15501,282023,667
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 33,3760483029,696
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 30,6620461021,548
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 29,0570181020,059
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 27,6080626014,047
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 26,9900835018,918
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 26,47001,772023,364
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 25,1380413011,118
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 24,1660208012,470
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 22,214070015,814
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 22,081021807,266
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 21,8370720019,690
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 21,452038009,415
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 20,6974252781211,320
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 19,544052009,379
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 18,0600389012,749
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 17,7180391015,320
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 16,5240104012,802
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 14,56243304113,629
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 14,4420617012,840
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 13,72209407,210
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 13,687039407,373
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 13,209044207,622
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 12,7080135010,412
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 11,894077306,243
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 11,554051907,607
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 10,887022507,186
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 9,551025608,857
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 9,355021808,174
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 9,063012508,728
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 8,20404707,320
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 7,92305105,704
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 7,77705006,800
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 7,70606206,484
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 7,582017104,832
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 7,554033106,980
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 7,486020006,264
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 7,113011905,848
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 6,50806905,123
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 6,498015705,443
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 6,151018903,227
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 5,95107002,042
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 5,466015504,758
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 5,33805905,083
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 5,270021001,374
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 5,07901080660
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 4,82108302,182
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 4,76901902,754
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 4,64105901,716
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 4,621060203,464
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 4,575013702,184
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 4,451010201,345
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 3,93904602,620
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 3,902012302,913
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 3,63705801,589
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 3,54906102,296
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 3,34505803,148
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 3,22709301,728
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 3,06803902,835
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 3,03605601,476
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 2,83901102,564
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 2,82908802,429
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 2,8020160575
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 2,78002902,042
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 2,561012501,956
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 2,52303101,846
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 2,45004701,175
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 2,233012501,927
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 2,2130150827
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 2,20302901,505
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 2,19408101,658
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 2,13306301,956
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 2,1280501,297
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 2,0320270944
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 1,95201001,833
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 1,93603801,600
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 1,88706801,435
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 1,79605120907
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 1,65605101,251
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 1,56902201,524
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 1,5380670544
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 1,32503701,095
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 1,28103201,070
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 1,2540601,113
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 1,23701101,178
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 1,2300780705
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 1,2220190856
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 1,2130170994
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 1,1580540961
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 1,15306901,057
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 1,0900190146
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 1,0600480311
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 1,0280220710
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 995090675
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 98729131745
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 9550520839
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 9420760838
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 8780150799
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 830014095
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 80402063
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 7890100395
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 7420230175
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130651
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 6990420657
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 675050631
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 5970470533
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 5380220189
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 477070443
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 400010304
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 396030114
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 396070353
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 359060309
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 3440100334
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 3360240312
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 336016098
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 293000260
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 291000192
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 2900140186
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 285000245
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 246300215
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 225080135
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 203010202
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 190000184
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 18803053
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 176016086
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 170292039
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 157090144
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 142030138
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 138070100
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 128040105
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 126000125
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 11402032
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 10800096
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 9203076
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 8901085
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 6900062
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 5600049
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 5303041
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4600046
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 3101030
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 2701018
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 2500024
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 2500024
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 2400023
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 2200022
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 2000019
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 1800018
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 1700016
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 1400014
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 130007
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 1300013
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 1301010
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 1200012
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 90107
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90200
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 90006
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 40001
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 30003
    Last updated: August 8, 2020 - 3:36 am (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !