World

Confirmed
44,916,755
+170,437
Deaths
1,181,217
+2,651
Recovered
32,797,368
Active
10,938,170
Last updated: October 29, 2020 - 2:46 pm (+00:00)

Africa

Confirmed
1,761,124
+1,423
Deaths
42,232
+15
Recovered
1,437,388
Active
281,504
Last updated: October 29, 2020 - 2:46 pm (+00:00)

Niger Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Niger

Confirmed
1,218
Deaths
69
Recovered
1,132
Active
17
Last updated: October 29, 2020 - 2:46 pm (+00:00)

Africa

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    1,761,124
    42,232
    1,437,388
    Last updated: October 29, 2020 - 2:46 pm (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    44,916,755
    +170,437
    Deaths
    1,181,217
    +2,651
    Recovered
    32,797,368
    Active
    10,938,170
    Last updated: October 29, 2020 - 2:46 pm (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 9,125,7144,963233,172425,934,146
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 8,041,0512,286120,583207,315,989
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 5,469,7550158,46804,934,548
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 1,581,69317,71727,3013661,186,041
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 1,235,132035,7850113,977
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 1,194,681035,46600
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 1,130,533030,0710931,147
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 1,041,935030,7530941,874
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 942,275045,67500
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 906,8635,59590,309495663,639
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 894,928034,3150816,688
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 719,714019,1110648,654
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 596,9418,29334,113399472,598
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 589,766037,9050275,404
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 505,530014,0320482,906
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 486,0316,41010,38728339,200
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 467,7553,80410,81545394,386
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 404,7601,6815,88625321,281
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 404,0483,56513,70189329,778
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 376,9351,7617,14733329,848
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 370,4177,3426,868113151,632
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 368,513010,0270319,181
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 368,33721,04811,17013223,969
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 346,4824355,36315333,005
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 331,1089086,77516312,638
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 330,25510,2647,258560
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 319,20520,1565,149301129,267
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 312,7872372,4940298,376
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 297,01302,6750119,373
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 229,0406,4816,76483163,852
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 225,586010,0320188,867
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 207,71803,5060171,591
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 164,908012,6080141,759
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 164,7182,36490417124,862
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 145,0449,3862,2003365,100
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 141,3211978,69422110,303
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 132,6164,2242,4283375,702
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 132,1502112311129,124
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 131,24702,6630107,391
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 130,3361,3124883126,147
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 125,57002,2320103,412
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 124,6667607674115,475
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 121,16705,93490
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 114,43401,2080103,060
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 111,1002681,8250106,059
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 107,03006,234099,174
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 106,55301,340064,996
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 106,32003,682095,752
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 98,11601,730090,807
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 96,529984973485,332
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 95,1995762,6521339,126
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 94,82001,451049,886
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 93,9494,4531,0562963,366
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 90,8760784085,402
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 85,915474,634080,943
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 85,0342,3831,2722953,257
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 81,0220317077,697
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 75,8450602037,787
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 73,32101,729053,816
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 68,1272,1941,6345617,469
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 66,392251561363,581
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 65,3853,443740407,508
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 62,37101,139058,095
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 61,29001,359041,288
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 59,656782831833,550
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 59,43401,896023,364
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 57,994728057,899
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 57,7985221,139149,097
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 57,02601,941039,635
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 54,27801,15305,032
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 53,1521,015708942,516
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 52,571623473845,448
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 51,8510950035,258
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 51,7282,7852001612,227
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 50,4031,3311,1992730,007
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 47,99183320447,136
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 46,6391,9021,1822127,580
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 45,46101,197019,159
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 44,034860716133,601
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 43,7752,7765111829,233
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 43,5921,384809631,536
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 41,2681231,532334,239
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 35,5671,7092732016,904
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 34,299060309,989
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 33,445181967529,186
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 30,7032,488286810,401
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 30,090649246019,757
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 28,6970963019,771
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 27,56713907025,236
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 26,271125462124,168
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 21,7930426020,117
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 20,5550124020,241
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 20,0400493010,893
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 19,0690280011,863
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 17,3920282013,485
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 16,9680244016,301
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 16,32540348015,585
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 15,659014709,681
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 15,59311323114,660
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 15,566188354011,300
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 13,765083706,764
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 13,08895015064,582
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 12,8060133010,929
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 12,41509109,785
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 12,20143410827,461
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 11,8876871010,535
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 11,591037010,685
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 11,2110305010,509
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 10,9393982010,128
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 10,40407009,995
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 10,074027503,693
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 9,6194141904,142
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 9,046023207,422
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 8,95705508,619
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 8,851019804,379
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 8,54809407,701
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 8,320024207,845
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 7,688016307,401
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 7,605012602,242
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 7,26202904,842
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 6,727012806,107
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 6,549013604,182
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 6,28302104,438
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 5,904018405,300
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 5,886011605,542
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 5,8661065933,880
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 5,594010704,246
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 5,580027801,861
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 5,55506105,427
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 5,514015604,225
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 5,47202204,630
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 5,3952516411,406
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 5,314310505,073
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 5,25309203,887
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 5,192011105,046
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 5,12903504,851
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 5,08308304,964
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 4,86306201,924
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 4,719481203,701
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 4,671827303,684
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 4,51707203,144
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 4,45503704,265
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 4,36604402,964
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 4,074012303,083
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 3,941010403,185
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 3,93002501,882
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 3,76345903,570
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 3,666011902,666
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 3,552030098
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 3,530013602,667
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 3,261295212,076
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 2,98105502,481
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 2,89005601,290
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 2,64304102,330
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 2,47156702,211
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 2,40304101,818
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 2,35407401,792
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 2,23805401,620
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 2,061059901,366
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 1,94962501,854
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 1,9470430975
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 1,46809701,306
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 1,41908201,278
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 1,21806901,132
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 1,17743501,062
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 9430150903
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 907010623
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 87220420716
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 8330480710
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 8050220724
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130659
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 703060689
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 688600584
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 588070546
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 566090488
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 559010511
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 553370513
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 517070494
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 494000479
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 4762610265
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 461000405
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 4390100389
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 3520240324
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 346100315
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 340000312
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 337020256
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 290000283
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 239010218
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 234070217
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 194090175
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 153330145
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 153000149
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 148030143
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 124030115
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 8300067
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 7400069
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 7360027
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 7101070
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4600046
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 3800029
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 3302031
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 3000029
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 2800024
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2700015
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 2700027
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 2400022
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 1900019
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 1700016
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 1600012
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 1300013
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 1301012
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90200
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 80004
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 30003
    Marshall Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Marshall Islands 20000
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 10001
    Last updated: October 29, 2020 - 2:46 pm (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !