World

Confirmed
145,099,017
+666,629
Deaths
3,079,444
+8,365
Recovered
123,406,435
Active
18,613,138
Last updated: April 22, 2021 - 6:26 pm (+00:00)

USA Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics USA

Confirmed
32,618,383
+16,332
Deaths
583,522
+192
Recovered
25,179,795
Active
6,855,066
Last updated: April 22, 2021 - 6:26 pm (+00:00)

Oregon Corona Virus Covid Statistics

USA Covid Statistics

USA Covid Virus Statistics Graph

Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
California3,725,19661,1700
Texas2,864,51949,9160
Florida2,184,35434,6160
New York2,010,96751,4350
Illinois1,313,14924,0180
Pennsylvania1,124,07325,8860
Georgia1,086,47319,7980
Ohio1,060,11919,0330
New Jersey987,35025,2520
North Carolina958,99712,5000
Michigan894,91918,1190
Arizona855,80417,1990
Tennessee837,83312,1110
Indiana713,90713,2480
Massachusetts676,75817,4980
Wisconsin653,8537,4300
Virginia649,60810,6400
Missouri590,5319,1610
South Carolina571,3699,3650
Minnesota560,5287,1220
Alabama525,04910,8240
Colorado497,2996,3520
Louisiana454,37710,3160
Oklahoma445,9636,7530
Kentucky442,2946,4690
Maryland438,9758,6050
Utah393,9262,1770
Washington392,0135,4660
Iowa389,9065,899343,075
Arkansas334,0615,7080
Connecticut332,9958,0270
Nevada311,7505,3880
Mississippi309,8187,1630
Kansas309,0615,0020
Nebraska217,5962,3510
New Mexico195,7834,0220
Idaho185,8582,0290
Oregon177,1382,4830
West Virginia149,8882,8000
Rhode Island146,0282,6600
South Dakota121,5171,9540
Montana107,6511,5570
North Dakota106,3851,5150
Delaware101,9931,6030
New Hampshire92,3951,2730
Alaska66,1423290
Maine58,4667680
Wyoming57,5187050
District of Columbia47,0401,0980
Hawaii31,8854740
Vermont22,2382430
Last updated: April 22, 2021 - 6:26 pm (+00:00)

Oregon Covid Statistics County

Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

There are 2 levels of higher risk:

  • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
  • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

  • have had an organ transplant
  • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
  • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
  • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
  • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
  • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
  • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
  • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
  • are
    taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
    (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
  • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

  • are 70 or older
  • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
  • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
  • have diabetes
  • have chronic kidney disease
  • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
  • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
  • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
  • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
  • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
  • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

What to do if you’re at moderate risk

If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

 

Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

Air travel

Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

Bus or train travel

Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

Car travel

Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

RV travel

You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

2Q==


Published: March, 2020

You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

  • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
  • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
  • Stay home when you are sick.
  • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
  • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
  • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

Support Our Work

CovidTeam

God save us - Thanks !