World

Confirmed
96,008,788
+13,821
Deaths
2,049,311
+680
Recovered
68,629,083
Active
25,330,394
Last updated: January 19, 2021 - 4:36 am (+00:00)

Asia

Confirmed
22,094,840
+3,315
Deaths
357,606
+77
Recovered
20,543,919
Active
1,193,315
Last updated: January 19, 2021 - 4:36 am (+00:00)

Palestine Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Palestine

Confirmed
152,555
Deaths
1,726
Recovered
140,075
Active
10,754
Last updated: January 19, 2021 - 4:36 am (+00:00)

Asia

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    22,094,840
    357,606
    20,543,919
    Last updated: January 19, 2021 - 4:36 am (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    96,008,788
    +13,821
    Deaths
    2,049,311
    +680
    Recovered
    68,629,083
    Active
    25,330,394
    Last updated: January 19, 2021 - 4:36 am (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 24,626,3760408,620014,551,685
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 10,582,6470152,593010,227,852
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 8,512,2380210,32807,452,047
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 3,591,066066,03702,978,764
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 3,433,494089,86001,546,575
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 2,914,725070,6860210,200
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 2,392,963024,16102,270,769
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 2,390,101082,55401,760,489
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 2,336,451053,76900
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 2,059,314048,10501,691,700
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 1,923,132049,00401,754,222
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 1,807,428045,83201,594,768
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 1,649,5028,074141,2485441,237,321
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 1,438,914033,40701,187,719
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 1,346,936037,44901,117,452
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 1,336,217056,88601,125,499
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 1,163,716020,8690871,196
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 1,068,802038,9310984,726
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 917,308013,05600
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 917,015026,2820745,935
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 891,852014,4490732,446
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 715,072018,1200623,033
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 695,153017,2710625,449
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 678,839020,435046,959
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 673,750017,5470630,818
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 609,029012,9530571,198
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 558,24904,0440473,572
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 556,50309,0280411,589
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 528,32907,9220473,173
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 523,486010,32300
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 523,0111,80011,05558476,471
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 502,73609,9090465,988
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 499,93108,7920317,600
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 460,14407,9770435,686
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 394,93907,1220370,865
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 374,11103,771031,536
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 365,09906,3290356,848
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 352,703011,4090230,441
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 328,29404,5010252,787
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 315,54404,1530300,340
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 299,36104,8280241,128
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 267,64401,9650261,818
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 256,73207510228,364
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 255,95601,9590154,608
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 247,91502,9580234,636
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 231,644014,3220199,332
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 227,39103,0220215,771
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 227,36001,5910210,779
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 225,12804,6550217,197
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 224,38503,5260171,092
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 212,38308,5650164,255
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 194,96602,4480144,208
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 189,89501,8050170,012
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 188,7331,5509,68044144,227
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 186,01602,4580142,245
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 181,88505,7500131,019
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 174,84302,616023,364
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 170,0989992,3490154,449
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 167,99202,4690104,297
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 164,67602,9980153,064
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 161,74006050122,344
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 158,24409480151,496
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 157,27508,6380123,491
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 153,11203,2670143,330
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 152,55501,7260140,075
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 149,42403,2060122,745
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 149,14605,2780134,824
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 148,92505,48809,989
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 147,50402480144,015
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 134,9388273,3681460,165
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 134,79502,9730118,200
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 132,01101,5140124,213
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 131,54602,0330116,335
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 122,58802,518098,465
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 120,44401,1120113,328
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 118,08304,486086,505
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 112,00401,449089,939
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 109,86901,698087,197
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 104,09202,840070,747
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 99,22701,734082,427
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 97,9400360094,646
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 88,99202,715073,777
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 88,4541184,635082,432
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 83,17801,387079,104
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 78,0360619076,538
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 73,1153861,2831959,468
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 67,98201,281040,870
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 59,127029058,868
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 59,0340521046,611
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 58,0650352055,789
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 55,9080983042,426
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 55,8030746045,898
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 54,14102,346046,359
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 53,7500270045,820
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 51,43701,498045,223
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 48,8900557045,997
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 40,5050618031,000
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 38,2070559027,327
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 38,0850304013,083
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 37,3440333026,669
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 32,8630319024,618
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 30,7530293027,493
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 29,130017502,057
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 28,7309909025,931
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 28,0100455026,861
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 27,8920773017,372
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 27,4460249018,880
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 26,27901,603015,688
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 25,3040142023,527
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 23,2240526019,414
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 21,0600634014,810
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 18,9260439016,677
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 18,630088014,624
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 18,4430173013,797
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 18,3010273017,609
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 17,697012704,842
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 16,0810403014,605
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 15,7420241012,717
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 15,05507609,995
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 14,582049013,566
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 14,2740326011,727
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 14,165081013,351
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 13,308090013,218
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 13,187038408,374
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 13,132084106,624
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 13,0460120012,287
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 13,027032106,080
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 12,42307009,206
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 11,5920282010,782
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 11,259014607,412
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 10,907024008,956
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 10,01906609,732
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 9,665016308,786
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 9,52204509,053
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 9,352010507,448
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 9,08309108,154
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 8,886015402,242
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 8,067017506,680
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 7,855031105,589
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 7,709011405,846
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 7,624014506,834
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 7,399013206,938
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 7,018010101,652
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 6,931017006,173
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 6,78905802,964
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 6,45105205,923
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 6,263044098
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 6,152016704,225
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 5,97002905,798
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 5,90506105,822
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 5,36508605,191
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 4,97306304,885
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 4,744013003,666
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 4,52301904,358
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 4,32407403,785
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 4,204014503,136
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 3,933012803,697
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 3,71204502,840
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 3,70306303,181
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 3,41304603,245
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 3,37007803,073
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 3,01407702,107
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 2,919011302,148
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 2,78706502,464
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 2,50904502,405
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 2,39505002,281
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 2,26202502,152
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 2,113061201,421
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 1,89608401,707
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 1,8770601,073
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 1,76904901,113
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 1,66902701,522
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 1,53903501,402
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 1,5361020995
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 1,245020773
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 1,2120701,013
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 1,1420170993
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 1,105070902
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 1,095070493
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 1,0760120855
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 862070756
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 843010583
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 834090755
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 746020563
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130699
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 6830120598
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 649010642
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 621080329
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 5560100518
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 5404621119
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 441200386
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 4320250354
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 380020330
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 360030244
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 251010172
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 189060156
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 174030169
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 139010129
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 11401095
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 110000102
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 5502053
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 5200049
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4600046
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 4400043
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 4100041
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 3500033
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 3200027
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 3000029
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2700015
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 1700010
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 1600016
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 1500015
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 1301012
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90207
    Marshall Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Marshall Islands 40004
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 40001
    Samoa Corona Virus Covid Data Samoa 20002
    Micronesia Corona Virus Covid Data Micronesia 10000
    Vanuatu Corona Virus Covid Data Vanuatu 10001
    Last updated: January 19, 2021 - 4:36 am (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !