World

Confirmed
95,491,215
+25,343
Deaths
2,039,779
+696
Recovered
68,201,616
Active
25,249,820
Last updated: January 18, 2021 - 7:05 am (+00:00)

Americas

Confirmed
42,603,502
+13,277
Deaths
976,015
+520
Recovered
30,043,224
Active
11,584,263
Last updated: January 18, 2021 - 7:05 am (+00:00)

Panama Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Panama

Confirmed
298,019
Deaths
4,787
Recovered
238,999
Active
54,233
Last updated: January 18, 2021 - 7:05 am (+00:00)

Americas

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    42,603,502
    976,015
    30,043,224
    Last updated: January 18, 2021 - 7:05 am (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    95,491,215
    +25,343
    Deaths
    2,039,779
    +696
    Recovered
    68,201,616
    Active
    25,249,820
    Last updated: January 18, 2021 - 7:05 am (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 24,482,0500407,202014,428,351
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 10,572,6720152,456010,211,342
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 8,488,0990209,86807,411,654
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 3,568,209065,56602,960,431
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 3,395,959089,26101,534,736
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 2,910,989070,2830208,071
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 2,387,101023,99702,262,864
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 2,381,277082,17701,745,726
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 2,252,164053,31400
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 2,050,099047,44001,691,700
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 1,908,413048,63101,729,633
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 1,799,243045,40701,583,465
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 1,641,42811,170140,7044631,223,108
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 1,435,582033,35501,181,326
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 1,337,926037,10501,098,441
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 1,330,411056,80301,119,137
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 1,163,7163,03420,86967871,196
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 1,064,909038,8710982,111
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 912,554013,00600
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 907,929025,9870736,460
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 889,159014,3380726,409
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 708,619018,0140615,324
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 693,644017,2210622,414
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 678,8391,63020,4353946,959
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 669,832017,4770626,528
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 608,232012,9440569,429
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 551,6893,3574,0050467,248
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 549,80108,8610406,929
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 527,63207,9060472,437
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 523,486010,32300
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 521,2111,92010,99746475,228
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 500,57709,8950465,991
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 495,22808,6820317,600
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 459,67107,9420434,925
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 393,77807,0820369,218
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 372,53303,750031,536
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 364,92906,3230356,687
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 351,828011,3410228,615
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 322,29604,4460248,488
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 314,51404,1450298,868
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 298,01904,7870238,999
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 267,32201,9590261,444
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 253,26107450225,374
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 252,81201,9060153,038
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 247,80502,9330232,993
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 231,482014,3190199,332
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 227,27303,0090215,268
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 225,46101,5820209,208
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 224,95404,6160216,280
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 223,32503,4740168,915
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 211,81308,4830156,722
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 193,11802,4370143,050
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 189,08801,7750168,379
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 187,1831,5039,63640143,437
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 184,18702,4160141,374
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 180,09005,6920128,992
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 172,72602,608023,364
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 169,0991,0032,3490153,503
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 167,51602,4450104,188
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 164,676902,9986153,064
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 158,43406010120,051
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 157,77709470151,142
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 156,39708,5830122,993
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 152,85403,2500143,150
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 152,03101,7180139,131
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 149,12503,1800122,008
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 148,88805,2540134,344
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 148,60705,46909,989
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 147,27702460143,858
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 134,31802,9550117,663
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 134,1116043,354660,132
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 131,79001,5120124,067
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 131,19502,0300116,147
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 122,16002,505097,588
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 119,80301,1060113,002
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 117,01104,411084,650
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 110,38701,435089,317
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 109,08801,665086,125
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 103,83302,836070,554
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 99,16201,731083,350
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 97,6070360094,297
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 88,93802,702073,601
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 88,3361094,635082,400
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 83,178691,387379,104
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 78,03668619076,538
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 72,7293891,2641558,723
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 67,69001,277040,453
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 59,113029058,846
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 58,6510517046,611
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 57,7140346055,592
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 55,6640978041,817
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 55,4930745045,348
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 54,06202,343045,868
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 53,0620264045,171
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 50,78401,4981144,777
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 48,8520552045,654
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 40,3370618031,000
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 38,0850304013,083
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 37,6050546026,159
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 37,0790325026,443
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 32,3780311023,910
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 30,3630285026,931
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 28,968017002,057
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 28,72113909025,920
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 28,0100455026,861
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 27,2030713016,512
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 26,5510241018,607
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 26,27901,603015,688
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 25,2410141023,331
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 23,0280515019,224
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 20,9080631014,807
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 18,8750436016,347
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 18,3010273017,609
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 18,1510170013,543
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 17,635012604,842
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 17,365071013,519
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 16,0390402014,504
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 15,5880239012,596
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 14,97507409,995
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 14,513049013,540
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 14,1610324011,709
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 14,114081013,338
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 13,308090013,218
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 13,036083206,548
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 12,9930119012,219
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 12,944037608,222
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 12,470031406,036
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 12,4233697009,206
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 11,5800281010,694
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 11,032014207,363
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 10,781024008,920
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 9,89906609,658
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 9,558016208,758
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 9,44604509,053
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 9,188010207,391
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 9,08309108,154
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 8,886015402,242
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 8,032017506,525
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 7,839031005,562
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 7,709011405,846
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 7,527014106,758
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 7,393013206,930
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 6,908017006,165
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 6,61105802,964
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 6,43505205,923
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 6,37109301,635
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 6,263044098
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 6,152016704,225
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 5,95602905,767
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 5,90506105,822
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 5,35608605,189
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 4,97306304,885
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 4,744013003,666
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 4,51401904,286
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 4,30207303,775
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 4,156014003,044
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 3,910012703,692
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 3,69306303,181
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 3,67004302,689
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 3,41304603,245
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 3,36307803,049
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 3,00607702,082
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 2,895011102,130
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 2,77806502,455
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 2,50904502,405
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 2,38904902,264
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 2,26262502,152
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 2,112061201,419
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 1,88708401,701
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 1,8770601,073
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 1,65602701,501
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 1,59204501,075
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 1,53703501,380
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 1,526920967
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 1,236020773
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 1,205070995
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 1,1420170993
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 1,102060890
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 1,095070493
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 1,0760120855
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 855070755
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 842010574
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 834090755
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130699
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 705020539
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 6700120583
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 649010641
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 611080329
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 5470100516
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 478010111
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 439000386
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 4280250354
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 374020328
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 360030244
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 251010172
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 189060156
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 174030168
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 139010129
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 11401095
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 110000102
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 5502053
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 5200049
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4600046
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 4400040
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 4100041
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 3400032
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 3200027
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 3000029
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2700015
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 1700010
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 1600016
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 1500015
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 1301012
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90207
    Marshall Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Marshall Islands 40004
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 40001
    Samoa Corona Virus Covid Data Samoa 20002
    Micronesia Corona Virus Covid Data Micronesia 10000
    Vanuatu Corona Virus Covid Data Vanuatu 10001
    Last updated: January 18, 2021 - 7:05 am (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !