World

Confirmed
43,990,367
+214,624
Deaths
1,167,464
+3,216
Recovered
32,297,578
Active
10,525,325
Last updated: October 27, 2020 - 4:43 pm (+00:00)

USA Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics USA

Confirmed
8,977,593
+14,810
Deaths
231,324
+279
Recovered
5,842,665
Active
2,903,604
Last updated: October 27, 2020 - 4:43 pm (+00:00)

Pennsylvania Corona Virus Covid Statistics

USA Covid Statistics

USA Covid Virus Statistics Graph

Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
Texas916,56218,077758,192
California913,69917,3980
Florida786,31116,6520
New York501,39333,0730
Illinois385,0849,8110
Georgia364,2757,8270
North Carolina262,1594,2000
Tennessee249,8663,1630
Arizona239,1935,8750
New Jersey231,47316,2920
Wisconsin212,1161,8250
Pennsylvania201,2488,7370
Ohio200,2315,2170
Alabama186,4372,8950
Louisiana183,8025,8540
Michigan179,6697,5520
Missouri177,7292,8690
Virginia175,4093,6000
South Carolina171,5013,8230
Indiana167,0104,1430
Massachusetts151,7779,8810
Maryland141,7414,1088,099
Minnesota135,4252,4060
Iowa117,6301,65889,413
Oklahoma117,3991,251100,357
Mississippi115,7633,2630
Washington108,3932,4280
Arkansas106,7271,83395,314
Utah106,0845750
Kentucky99,9651,48017,881
Colorado97,6862,2550
Nevada96,3301,7510
Kansas80,4739760
Connecticut68,0994,5890
Nebraska64,5066090
Idaho60,40058228,309
New Mexico42,58697620,910
Oregon42,4546570
South Dakota39,7413750
North Dakota38,24646631,334
Rhode Island31,0241,1840
Montana28,58030418,343
Delaware24,16868512,732
West Virginia22,70643217,846
District of Columbia16,90664413,215
Hawaii14,85821211,405
Alaska14,413686,948
Wyoming11,477777,675
New Hampshire10,3974758,920
Maine6,3111465,399
Vermont2,113581,766
Last updated: October 27, 2020 - 4:43 pm (+00:00)

Pennsylvania Covid Statistics County

Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

There are 2 levels of higher risk:

  • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
  • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

  • have had an organ transplant
  • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
  • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
  • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
  • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
  • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
  • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
  • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
  • are
    taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
    (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
  • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

  • are 70 or older
  • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
  • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
  • have diabetes
  • have chronic kidney disease
  • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
  • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
  • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
  • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
  • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
  • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

What to do if you’re at moderate risk

If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

 

Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

Air travel

Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

Bus or train travel

Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

Car travel

Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

RV travel

You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

2Q==


Published: March, 2020

You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

  • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
  • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
  • Stay home when you are sick.
  • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
  • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
  • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

Support Our Work

CovidTeam

God save us - Thanks !