World

Confirmed
33,875,993
+42,484
Deaths
1,013,198
+1,186
Recovered
25,172,971
Active
7,689,824
Last updated: September 30, 2020 - 9:33 am (+00:00)

Asia

Confirmed
10,522,984
+17,647
Deaths
193,108
+246
Recovered
8,825,131
Active
1,504,745
Last updated: September 30, 2020 - 9:33 am (+00:00)

Qatar Corona Virus Corona Statistics

Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Qatar

Confirmed
125,533
Deaths
214
Recovered
122,448
Active
2,871
Last updated: September 30, 2020 - 9:33 am (+00:00)

Asia

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    10,522,984
    193,108
    8,825,131
    Last updated: September 30, 2020 - 9:33 am (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    33,875,993
    +42,484
    Deaths
    1,013,198
    +1,186
    Recovered
    25,172,971
    Active
    7,689,824
    Last updated: September 30, 2020 - 9:33 am (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 7,406,729583210,797124,649,521
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 6,229,4745,95597,541125,187,825
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 4,780,3170143,01004,135,088
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 1,176,2868,48120,722177958,257
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 824,042025,8280734,154
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 811,768032,3960676,925
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 758,172031,61400
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 738,1634,44677,163560530,945
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 736,609016,5190585,857
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 672,572016,6670606,520
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 550,690031,893096,327
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 461,300012,7250434,794
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 453,637025,9860378,727
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 446,156042,07200
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 362,04305,2190273,698
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 358,29009,1220288,812
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 334,18704,7390318,542
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 317,27208,1300278,504
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 313,011035,8750226,506
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 312,2637476,4795296,881
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 311,6942,4265,50458253,488
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 290,46609,5560256,000
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 287,0084,28410,740139214,947
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 239,8062,8801,54719173,109
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 208,9594,0274,1296492,360
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 156,96109,2910133,737
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 135,749011,3120112,296
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 134,6414187,9313194,895
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 125,53302140122,448
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 125,41404,7920100,636
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 121,18302,1520100,253
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 117,55106,39300
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 117,1151,76210,0011419,386
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 111,90002,101086,998
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 111,85302,364088,202
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 107,908751,7250102,874
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 104,5680607096,049
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 103,07905,914096,094
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 98,5850935088,528
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 93,0900416082,538
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 92,46605,89000
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 91,5141,5522,5133069,695
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 90,96803,238079,654
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 85,403194,634080,578
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 82,49401,557075,459
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 78,2600828074,320
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 76,2580491055,371
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 76,0985612,3232227,383
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 74,71701,963048,193
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 74,6040880030,703
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 74,58401,191030,952
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 74,3630621064,200
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 70,4220248264,267
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 67,8430636032,759
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 58,64701,111049,937
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 57,7652327057,466
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 56,519165468252,970
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 52,87102,069042,700
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 52,02901,310038,579
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 51,36801,726036,063
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 50,359458959144,001
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 46,6691471,064042,879
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 46,4820301045,651
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 44,813772799335,644
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 40,1190590037,827
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 40,1010841023,748
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 39,5410306031,047
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 39,268141,458032,789
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 38,3780707024,740
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 38,3770361017,110
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 35,74001,803023,364
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 34,0140540018,902
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 33,4790749031,536
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 28,9810843423,685
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 27,4640650020,320
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 27,2260843020,322
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 27,07815886424,754
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 26,46189476585,890
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 23,812113413621,590
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 20,8380418019,440
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 20,5470813014,489
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 19,6690120019,241
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 18,123038809,989
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 17,7860737014,801
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 17,405024605,032
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 16,593213280515,057
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 16,3770229015,139
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 14,9450310012,335
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 14,7150332013,937
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 13,9150274011,190
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 13,640083606,764
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 13,518038407,732
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 12,425028403,391
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 11,140012108,937
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 11,135013409,939
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 10,63406609,960
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 10,6310272010,129
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 10,575016407,002
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 10,19403409,037
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 10,1415674834,395
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 10,04905704,496
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 9,99210034507,850
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 9,92906609,569
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 9,72607508,531
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 8,75205407,955
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 8,740022706,757
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 8,55605905,205
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 8,431012407,136
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 8,01707504,033
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 7,837022806,122
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 7,488016107,111
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 6,408010101,770
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 6,1923263823,120
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 5,90005905,228
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 5,772017904,245
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 5,69020315013,804
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 5,531012204,866
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 5,462010804,859
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 5,41606105,344
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 5,170015102,913
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 5,088810504,827
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 5,03008304,769
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 5,00808903,887
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 4,905017901,833
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 4,863010404,676
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 4,83602903,125
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 4,80606201,840
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 4,6931159202,365
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 4,48704202,199
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 4,46307402,454
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 4,148019701,088
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 3,93402603,181
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 3,90309102,072
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 3,88201402,819
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 3,58809902,946
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 3,579011202,161
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 3,56455903,374
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 3,54104002,964
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 3,37401303,230
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 3,371576402,605
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 3,1720160710
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 3,101013102,443
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 3,03503402,484
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 2,84607801,644
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 2,70004901,290
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 2,69501002,161
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 2,34004001,960
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 2,32403901,549
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 2,22207201,685
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 2,03304801,771
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 2,03205801,309
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 2,031058701,275
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 1,96605301,265
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 1,943522621,225
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 1,83612501,767
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 1,75904801,341
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 1,74302201,369
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 1,72903701,307
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 1,7280701,431
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 1,5760350873
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 1,34308201,221
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 1,290020098
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 1,19606901,110
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 1,19308501,007
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 1,09403501,007
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 9110150885
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 7270420676
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130651
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 686461642
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 6640480600
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 65914220557
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 534070516
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 514170483
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 506010472
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 479070464
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 463000428
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 391000342
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 383080273
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 375000341
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 370010157
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 3670100343
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 3400240315
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 313000305
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 281100219
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 277000275
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 214020178
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 211010208
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 190070178
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 181090167
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 146030142
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 143000140
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 118010113
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 10601024
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 10103092
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 7101066
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 6400064
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 4800025
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4600046
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 3202028
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 3000024
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 2800028
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 2700027
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 2700027
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 2400024
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 2300022
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 1900017
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 160006
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 1400014
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 1300013
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 1301012
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 1200012
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90200
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 30003
    Last updated: September 30, 2020 - 9:33 am (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !