World

Confirmed
0
Deaths
0
Recovered
0
Active
0
Last updated: October 19, 2021 - 2:52 am (+00:00)

Europe

Confirmed
0
Deaths
0
Recovered
0
Active
0
Last updated: October 19, 2021 - 2:52 am (+00:00)

Russia Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Russia

Confirmed
0
Deaths
0
Recovered
0
Active
0
Last updated: October 19, 2021 - 2:52 am (+00:00)

Russia

Confirmed
0
Deaths
0
Recovered
0
Active
0
Last updated: October 19, 2021 - 2:52 am (+00:00)
Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
Moscow City887,63612,401734,728
St Petersburg City294,1618,788184,063
Moscow176,0263,249135,174
Nizhniy Novgorod77,2551,89469,499
Sverdlovsk64,8071,78857,235
Rostov57,9212,32347,918
Voronezh52,4531,34547,080
Krasnoyarsk51,6311,96547,330
Arkhangel’sk47,44645538,928
Irkutsk44,7451,41239,514
Khanty-Mansi44,58060940,877
Ul’yanovsk40,35151537,121
Khabarovsk40,09621735,844
Murmansk39,98972835,767
Volgograd39,60753637,700
Saratov39,44947133,841
Chelyabinsk39,44764226,426
Stavropol38,94984135,060
Altay Territory36,1501,03033,281
Samara36,01174033,168
Perm35,4041,29328,873
Yamalo-Nenets34,29036228,444
Omsk34,11099330,857
Komi33,96964332,362
Primorye33,01444524,530
Karelia31,98319726,420
Orenburg31,52341027,870
Zabaykalsky Krai30,97042728,797
Krasnodar30,7691,18121,115
Novosibirsk30,1811,09827,060
Kirov29,32925023,164
Penza29,31435223,386
Sakha28,55741525,747
Vologda28,37652223,718
Buryatia28,16263325,630
Kemerovo27,70449824,923
Leningrad Oblast27,35631824,599
Pskov26,94111114,829
Tomsk26,61724123,455
Bryansk26,26422023,985
Tula26,10490023,173
Dagestan25,9961,18222,671
Tver’25,91048721,302
Tyumen’25,90322624,326
Yaroslavl’25,32025523,776
Belgorod24,76929522,379
Orel24,16530521,398
Ivanovo24,15664219,471
Kaluga23,63820921,579
Kursk23,58732720,791
Udmurtia22,87743919,208
Astrakhan’21,77045413,966
Bashkortostan21,73516416,397
Novgorod21,46210516,151
Vladimir21,19257818,568
Kaliningrad21,08021019,182
Ryazan’20,22120718,403
Tambov20,20322618,268
Smolensk19,61137315,553
Khakassia19,16032716,795
Lipetsk18,64832514,013
Chuvashia17,95570216,154
Sakhalin17,9532014,959
Amur17,85210915,932
Kabardino-Balkaria17,39829415,955
Karachay-Cherkessia16,4574514,846
Kalmykia16,24522413,577
Kostroma16,18026012,705
Tuva15,10918313,918
Mordovia14,84711212,336
Tatarstan14,73522511,200
Altay14,66011613,569
Kurgan13,70820211,992
North Ossetia-Alania13,34310511,866
Ingushetia13,24715211,433
Adygea12,21110610,222
Kamchatka11,286829,900
Chechnya10,1101007,308
Mari El9,9801388,659
Magadan7,489737,032
Birobijan3,969883,474
Nenets8370729
Chukot5804518
Last updated: October 19, 2021 - 2:52 am (+00:00)

Europe

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • Total
      0
      0
      0
      Last updated: October 19, 2021 - 2:52 am (+00:00)

      World

      Confirmed
      0
      Deaths
      0
      Recovered
      0
      Active
      0
      Last updated: October 19, 2021 - 2:52 am (+00:00)
      Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
      Last updated: October 19, 2021 - 2:52 am (+00:00)

      Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

      There are 2 levels of higher risk:

      • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
      • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

      People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

      People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

      • have had an organ transplant
      • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
      • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
      • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
      • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
      • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
      • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
      • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
      • are
        taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
        (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
      • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

      People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

      People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

      • are 70 or older
      • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
      • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
      • have diabetes
      • have chronic kidney disease
      • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
      • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
      • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
      • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
      • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
      • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

      What to do if you’re at moderate risk

      If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

       

      Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

      Air travel

      Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

      Bus or train travel

      Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

      Car travel

      Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

      RV travel

      You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

      Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

      2Q==


      Published: March, 2020

      You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

      What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

      The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

      • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
      • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
      • Stay home when you are sick.
      • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
      • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
      • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

      Support Our Work

      CovidTeam

      God save us - Thanks !