World

Confirmed
343,046,635
+126,943
Deaths
5,593,183
+398
Recovered
276,348,675
Active
61,104,777
Last updated: January 21, 2022 - 2:27 am (+00:00)

Asia

Confirmed
92,655,644
+15,479
Deaths
1,275,141
+34
Recovered
86,124,271
Active
5,256,232
Last updated: January 21, 2022 - 2:27 am (+00:00)

Singapore Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Singapore

Confirmed
297,549
Deaths
845
Recovered
287,004
Active
9,700
Last updated: January 21, 2022 - 2:27 am (+00:00)

Asia

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    92,655,644
    1,275,141
    86,124,271
    Last updated: January 21, 2022 - 2:27 am (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    343,046,635
    +126,943
    Deaths
    5,593,183
    +398
    Recovered
    276,348,675
    Active
    61,104,777
    Last updated: January 21, 2022 - 2:27 am (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 70,544,8620883,903044,047,799
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 38,563,6320488,422036,047,823
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 23,588,9210622,251021,851,922
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 15,613,2830153,202011,850,874
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 15,600,6470128,11409,844,686
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 10,938,2610324,06009,950,333
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 10,736,215085,41909,985,596
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 9,408,1880142,59006,593,625
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 8,834,363091,59905,417,226
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 8,397,3280117,04407,139,800
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 7,576,3350118,80906,494,224
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 6,236,5670132,15206,073,412
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 5,655,0260131,62705,353,276
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 4,545,68350,373302,3902783,583,463
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 4,406,5530103,37803,813,718
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 4,277,6440144,19904,121,117
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 3,799,382098,84303,571,782
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 3,720,816021,18802,980,273
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 3,572,860093,84603,394,527
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 3,324,478053,15302,995,961
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 2,868,822032,22002,538,075
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 2,820,927031,85302,747,457
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 2,723,1660203,75000
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 2,678,767036,97202,447,642
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 2,575,313028,72601,988,428
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 2,361,7028,64022,003132,256,982
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 2,137,267024,27202,072,723
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 2,103,94508,37001,683,115
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 2,094,802036,26601,794,924
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 2,086,52260,2322,97680903,993
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 2,059,595019,44701,655,580
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 1,972,893018,45701,758,941
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 1,964,021059,42801,806,581
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 1,916,522039,45601,754,330
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 1,833,443012,65901,191,909
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 1,742,363022,36601,466,739
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 1,741,710015,59601,252,603
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 1,653,182028,18001,554,845
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 1,503,668013,95601,328,340
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 1,501,621013,18101,289,704
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 1,385,500040,75701,186,319
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 1,345,801029,04201,265,665
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 1,226,89503,5500893,016
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 1,127,95106,0870660,570
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 1,123,686013,04301,070,710
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 1,100,876013,1050978,588
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 1,078,002015,0470996,047
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 1,021,943014,5820946,255
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 1,011,81108,3520986,012
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 896,798017,5200839,165
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 887,769011,6320818,809
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 860,877032,5180640,594
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 848,150013,3000775,657
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 847,62409,4450682,977
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 817,051025,8810711,123
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 816,94502,2040764,731
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 785,094020,4390616,081
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 721,10305,8820713,965
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 719,2696,7666,50121594,023
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 662,828016,2230616,276
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 638,32708,9140584,050
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 637,32707,4410567,581
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 629,507034,23200
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 629,35208,5640610,605
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 614,95707,5650529,954
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 599,363015,2550568,829
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 589,07407,7080528,559
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 571,65501,413088,952
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 569,62005,7320473,157
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 556,16306,2720479,915
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 533,732019,3070511,798
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 524,63504,2740484,336
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 523,325016,9120458,078
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 484,15002,4820436,838
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 461,05905,3920441,156
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 460,60207,2120380,674
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 449,63804,7730436,776
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 417,55702,0920313,256
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 416,07901,790046,000
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 405,393022,2600339,259
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 401,44405,8890386,967
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 400,585010,4880369,139
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 386,756010,4650127,029
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 349,32908,0260333,857
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 326,995013,95101,581,164
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 320,68801,3980293,212
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 319,37905,5200287,963
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 319,02704,7730278,524
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 318,27204,1250303,644
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 314,07306320271,741
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 299,97103,8790285,133
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 297,54908450287,004
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 278,49801,9940240,007
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 251,57103,1170225,280
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 250,87608,1660223,606
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 243,94602,5440235,030
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 241,51203,2860214,633
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 235,36407000124,370
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 230,47006,4530156,859
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 227,55205,2760210,675
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 221,43202,1460196,850
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 209,71902,4960196,189
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 209,57801,5290201,246
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 193,02802,8420181,692
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 159,45403,454099,016
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 159,30307,3860146,084
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 154,89703,8840143,562
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 154,89101,3570147,310
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 134,71409410107,455
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 133,6170462086,669
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 128,248050807,660
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 127,22701,422045,522
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 123,57703,8430116,742
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 120,91403,0150117,162
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 116,94402,561067,880
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 110,93102690100,112
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 109,66601,8530106,050
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 105,484734,636097,675
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 104,00503,256083,400
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 95,22001,881086,274
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 94,765076202,250
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 84,19801,278050,930
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 83,75201,917076,817
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 83,40302,502066,688
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 79,5580764076,006
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 72,1180357011,254
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 71,19308130104
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 68,5607921,228649,190
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 68,00301,366066,100
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 65,0050520055,375
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 60,5090752055,676
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 56,6660916046,156
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 55,82701,169050,381
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 54,8910380052,406
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 54,73601,111041,661
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 53,95903,393040,329
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 53,121044042,440
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 50,86202,959035,468
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 47,275063600
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 45,6630299040,308
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 44,9590612035,063
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 37,9520124034,934
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 37,6220273031,234
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 36,7850380773
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 36,4460596035,798
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 36,1760266030,063
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 35,7190410031,183
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 35,3070210023,324
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 35,189018602,964
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 34,3670143028,964
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 32,393075300
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 32,2010144027,450
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 31,8990690020,530
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 31,8350187030,492
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 31,6930726023,389
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 29,3590704025,046
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 28,1170780024,217
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 26,3090163025,506
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 25,0750762024,139
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 24,32201,335013,182
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 23,2440371018,993
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 20,4350353019,419
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 19,8660122019,730
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 18,3220316014,351
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 18,0410851016,178
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 17,604021504,225
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 17,0950124016,966
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 16,6270137012,934
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 15,986098015,506
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 15,5580179014,141
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 15,4016752014,300
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 15,2000189014,624
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 14,8540282012,837
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 14,126070013,755
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 13,509010906,859
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 13,0960213012,474
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 11,94801507,693
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 11,66601508,093
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 11,5720347010,156
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 11,392010009,680
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 10,707020407,547
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 10,639010308,895
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 10,48501,99507,051
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 9,766011207,768
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 9,2560302,761
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 9,16008908,546
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 9,14306001,399
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 8,89707706,664
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 8,503029507,511
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 8,34904807,569
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 7,784015907,368
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 7,59707307,148
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 7,567012500
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 7,208028805,747
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 7,202015306,374
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 7,16004406,591
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 6,887018504,874
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 6,61509005,652
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 5,94602704,969
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 5,78506704,599
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 5,741012104,369
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 5,60204700
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 5,44203204,723
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 5,14102804,090
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 3,3170302,654
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 3,2820600
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 2,1870701,997
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130699
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 598000363
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 454070438
    Palau Corona Virus Covid Data Palau 20800025
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 151010111
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 850000
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 8100020
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 7900079
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2900027
    Samoa Corona Virus Covid Data Samoa 130003
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90207
    Marshall Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Marshall Islands 70007
    Vanuatu Corona Virus Covid Data Vanuatu 70106
    Saint Helena Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Helena 20002
    Micronesia Corona Virus Covid Data Micronesia 10001
    Tonga Corona Virus Covid Data Tonga 10001
    Last updated: January 21, 2022 - 2:27 am (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !