World

Confirmed
43,847,616
+77,088
Deaths
1,165,469
+1,234
Recovered
32,215,733
Active
10,466,414
Last updated: October 27, 2020 - 10:37 am (+00:00)

Africa

Confirmed
1,738,867
Deaths
41,671
Recovered
1,421,862
Active
275,334
Last updated: October 27, 2020 - 10:37 am (+00:00)

Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Swaziland

Confirmed
5,863
Deaths
116
Recovered
5,511
Active
236
Last updated: October 27, 2020 - 10:37 am (+00:00)

Africa

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    1,738,867
    41,671
    1,421,862
    Last updated: October 27, 2020 - 10:37 am (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    43,847,616
    +77,088
    Deaths
    1,165,469
    +1,234
    Recovered
    32,215,733
    Active
    10,466,414
    Last updated: October 27, 2020 - 10:37 am (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 8,962,7830231,04505,833,824
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 7,946,429541119,53507,201,070
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 5,411,5500157,45104,865,930
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 1,547,77416,55026,5893201,158,940
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 1,165,278035,0180111,347
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 1,156,498035,03100
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 1,102,301029,3010909,586
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 1,025,052030,3480924,044
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 895,3264,16689,171247655,118
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 894,690044,99800
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 890,574034,1970810,995
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 716,759019,0080646,721
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 574,856032,9530459,250
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 542,789037,4790268,626
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 503,598014,0030479,877
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 455,398010,6710384,593
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 451,8121,55410,19210321,600
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 401,5861,3355,83820318,123
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 396,4543,52013,512101322,248
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 373,1441,5247,05314328,602
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 363,99909,8740316,008
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 355,6016,6776,590126145,336
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 345,23205,3130331,691
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 333,71812,68710,8998923,256
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 329,3757736,7456311,440
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 311,3134622,4520295,968
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 301,59707,07200
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 280,22916,3004,615132119,237
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 268,37002,3650103,220
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 220,21309,9730184,306
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 212,49206,4700151,811
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 199,74503,3730165,922
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 162,178012,5730141,759
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 159,83008620115,675
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 140,952998,65813109,228
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 131,6892572300128,617
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 129,75102,6380105,710
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 127,6241,3904822122,458
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 124,84302,2250103,081
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 122,31707490113,391
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 121,13302,343069,956
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 121,09302,111061,700
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 113,35401,190099,668
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 110,6841421,7960105,766
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 110,59405,93300
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 106,70706,211098,981
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 104,89403,651094,530
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 104,46001,312063,709
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 97,07401,718089,709
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 93,9667522,6331038,536
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 93,7070961083,748
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 93,70701,437048,150
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 90,0470777084,444
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 85,826164,634080,928
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 83,2670992059,036
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 80,5330316077,132
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 80,4101,6001,2222651,814
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 72,1860579035,545
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 71,81101,700052,730
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 65,76598554262,876
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 63,6422,0791,5356316,646
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 62,11101,132057,571
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 60,10901,333040,247
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 58,06701,885023,364
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 57,980728057,879
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 57,2230801031,515
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 56,7385681,136248,223
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 56,41901,922039,273
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 55,055062407,508
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 52,399098305,032
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 50,9520454044,055
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 50,4860679041,410
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 49,9970920034,429
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 47,7750316046,971
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 46,20001,122026,007
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 46,0569011761111,008
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 41,59601,104026,542
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 41,4120708032,237
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 41,032951,523534,217
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 40,13201,136018,650
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 39,8270793031,536
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 37,2080452025,837
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 32,9250953028,582
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 32,1271,8242382312,632
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 31,496058109,989
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 28,640835238218,499
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 27,54114905025,213
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 27,1990934018,948
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 26,04388460323,981
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 24,080025108,582
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 21,7930426020,117
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 20,4860122020,212
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 19,4450480010,705
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 18,3420279011,863
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 16,9680244016,301
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 16,9090270013,016
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 16,2000348015,445
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 15,5650322014,316
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 14,970035409,800
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 14,399014709,570
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 13,747083706,764
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 12,6750133010,813
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 12,16108809,254
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 11,635071010,474
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 11,557010107,351
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 11,532037010,563
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 11,1740305010,468
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 10,949013604,166
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 10,81908109,951
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 10,38506909,995
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 9,644027003,530
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 9,026023207,373
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 8,93705408,548
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 8,749019204,303
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 8,42309407,455
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 8,41301934,043
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 8,303024207,797
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 7,677016307,387
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 7,474011502,199
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 6,595012806,029
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 6,43102604,090
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 6,410013203,948
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 6,28302104,438
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 5,894018305,294
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 5,863011605,511
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 5,57805303,630
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 5,54106105,409
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 5,535010604,126
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 5,461027201,788
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 5,434015504,225
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 5,36102004,630
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 5,304010505,050
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 5,25309203,887
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 5,180011005,037
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 5,07908304,962
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 5,07303404,848
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 4,8931366331,382
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 4,86306201,924
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 4,50401103,463
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 4,465377303,561
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 4,42203604,222
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 4,32507202,957
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 4,32104402,964
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 4,026011903,009
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 3,941010403,185
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 3,74635903,551
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 3,665011902,660
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 3,63602501,882
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 3,499013302,664
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 3,200555112,031
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 2,88305601,290
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 2,87205402,411
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 2,55704102,330
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 2,45906702,164
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 2,40304101,818
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 2,34607401,787
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 2,257024098
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 2,20405301,608
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 2,060059901,360
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 1,9430430975
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 1,94112501,848
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 1,44109601,277
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 1,41608201,278
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 1,21506901,129
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 1,16903501,061
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 9410150902
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 873010590
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 8520420716
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 7960480671
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 7890220710
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130659
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 701060689
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 670000532
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 588070546
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 557010511
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 550070497
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 542080422
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 517070494
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 490000478
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 461000405
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 4390100389
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 402010210
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 3510240321
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 342000312
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 340100312
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 310020250
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 288100283
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 239010216
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 233070210
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 193090175
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 153000149
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 150030126
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 148030143
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 124030108
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 8300066
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 7300066
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 7101070
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 6300027
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4600046
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 3800029
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 3302030
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 3000028
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 2800024
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2700015
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 2700027
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 2400022
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 1900019
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 1700016
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 1600012
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 1300013
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 1301012
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90200
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 40004
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 30003
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 10001
    Last updated: October 27, 2020 - 10:37 am (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !