World

Confirmed
145,099,017
+666,629
Deaths
3,079,444
+8,365
Recovered
123,406,435
Active
18,613,138
Last updated: April 22, 2021 - 6:26 pm (+00:00)

Africa

Confirmed
4,504,741
+3,724
Deaths
119,319
+90
Recovered
4,025,921
Active
359,501
Last updated: April 22, 2021 - 6:26 pm (+00:00)

Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Statistics

Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics Tunisia

Confirmed
291,833
Deaths
9,993
Recovered
242,238
Active
39,602
Last updated: April 22, 2021 - 6:26 pm (+00:00)

Africa

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • Total
    4,504,741
    119,319
    4,025,921
    Last updated: April 22, 2021 - 6:26 pm (+00:00)

    World

    Confirmed
    145,099,017
    +666,629
    Deaths
    3,079,444
    +8,365
    Recovered
    123,406,435
    Active
    18,613,138
    Last updated: April 22, 2021 - 6:26 pm (+00:00)
    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    USA Corona Virus Covid Data USA 32,618,38316,332583,52219225,179,795
    India Corona Virus Covid Data India 16,232,548307,742186,6131,94113,621,400
    Brazil Corona Virus Covid Data Brazil 14,122,7950381,687012,646,132
    France Corona Virus Covid Data France 5,408,60634,318102,1642834,243,176
    Russia Corona Virus Covid Data Russia 4,736,1218,996107,1033974,361,807
    Turkey Corona Virus Covid Data Turkey 4,501,38254,79137,3293543,909,935
    UK Corona Virus Covid Data UK 4,398,4312,729127,345184,171,798
    Italy Corona Virus Covid Data Italy 3,920,94516,232118,3573603,330,392
    Spain Corona Virus Covid Data Spain 3,456,88610,81477,4961323,156,955
    Germany Corona Virus Covid Data Germany 3,234,93526,26381,6682862,845,300
    Argentina Corona Virus Covid Data Argentina 2,769,552060,08302,424,675
    Poland Corona Virus Covid Data Poland 2,731,25612,76264,1686942,380,787
    Colombia Corona Virus Covid Data Colombia 2,701,313069,59602,521,944
    Iran Corona Virus Covid Data Iran 2,335,90524,09268,3664531,837,590
    Mexico Corona Virus Covid Data Mexico 2,315,8114,639213,5975491,839,381
    Ukraine Corona Virus Covid Data Ukraine 1,990,35316,23541,2664701,533,303
    Peru Corona Virus Covid Data Peru 1,726,806058,26101,653,411
    Indonesia Corona Virus Covid Data Indonesia 1,626,8126,24344,1721651,481,449
    Czechia Corona Virus Covid Data Czechia 1,612,8322,94228,787251,520,263
    South Africa Corona Virus Covid Data South Africa 1,569,935053,94001,495,864
    Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Netherlands 1,435,8549,61117,002201,196,384
    Canada Corona Virus Covid Data Canada 1,152,6985,23423,811481,044,244
    Chile Corona Virus Covid Data Chile 1,148,3206,91725,5321791,081,117
    Romania Corona Virus Covid Data Romania 1,039,9982,98926,943150959,126
    Iraq Corona Virus Covid Data Iraq 1,010,3048,45015,12830884,181
    Philippines Corona Virus Covid Data Philippines 971,0498,76716,370105846,691
    Belgium Corona Virus Covid Data Belgium 960,1695,11323,86733815,404
    Sweden Corona Virus Covid Data Sweden 932,076013,88232752,021
    Israel Corona Virus Covid Data Israel 837,6681766,3460829,127
    Portugal Corona Virus Covid Data Portugal 832,89163616,9564791,171
    Pakistan Corona Virus Covid Data Pakistan 778,2385,85716,69898676,605
    Hungary Corona Virus Covid Data Hungary 760,9673,60726,001214469,592
    Bangladesh Corona Virus Covid Data Bangladesh 736,0744,01410,78198642,449
    Jordan Corona Virus Covid Data Jordan 697,4872,0978,47445658,287
    Serbia Corona Virus Covid Data Serbia 673,5202,7196,13035608,270
    Switzerland Corona Virus Covid Data Switzerland 644,3962,26510,5504575,624
    Austria Corona Virus Covid Data Austria 602,4942,40510,02629565,513
    Japan Corona Virus Covid Data Japan 546,4255,2919,76454491,661
    Lebanon Corona Virus Covid Data Lebanon 516,6001,5127,05730437,808
    Morocco Corona Virus Covid Data Morocco 507,9386008,9767493,873
    UAE Corona Virus Covid Data UAE 504,8722,0811,5654486,920
    Saudi Arabia Corona Virus Covid Data Saudi Arabia 409,0931,0556,86911392,448
    Bulgaria Corona Virus Covid Data Bulgaria 392,913015,6180318,208
    Malaysia Corona Virus Covid Data Malaysia 384,6882,8751,4077361,267
    Slovakia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovakia 378,15067711,35753255,300
    Ecuador Corona Virus Covid Data Ecuador 365,3932,55017,965161309,541
    Panama Corona Virus Covid Data Panama 361,67806,1960351,582
    Belarus Corona Virus Covid Data Belarus 348,4861,1702,46310338,927
    Greece Corona Virus Covid Data Greece 326,3952,7569,78875284,050
    Croatia Corona Virus Covid Data Croatia 316,3082,8856,73846293,454
    Azerbaijan Corona Virus Covid Data Azerbaijan 305,93304,2350269,965
    Georgia Corona Virus Covid Data Georgia 300,2641,2263,98110283,557
    Kazakhstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kazakhstan 297,8392,8933,48324254,971
    Bolivia Corona Virus Covid Data Bolivia 293,0611,38612,73136241,563
    Nepal Corona Virus Covid Data Nepal 292,1522,3653,1175276,345
    Tunisia Corona Virus Covid Data Tunisia 291,83309,9930242,238
    Palestine Corona Virus Covid Data Palestine 287,6801,6523,11519256,559
    Dominican Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Dominican Republic 262,9355313,4416220,159
    Kuwait Corona Virus Covid Data Kuwait 261,30701,4820244,410
    Paraguay Corona Virus Covid Data Paraguay 257,70605,5610211,739
    Moldova Corona Virus Covid Data Moldova 248,0096185,66825235,054
    Ethiopia Corona Virus Covid Data Ethiopia 246,48403,4740183,932
    Denmark Corona Virus Covid Data Denmark 245,7618932,4672233,614
    Ireland Corona Virus Covid Data Ireland 245,3106154,86610226,628
    Lithuania Corona Virus Covid Data Lithuania 237,9501,3443,81814215,031
    Slovenia Corona Virus Covid Data Slovenia 234,8117454,18711219,232
    Costa Rica Corona Virus Covid Data Costa Rica 233,49803,1150199,379
    Egypt Corona Virus Covid Data Egypt 218,902012,8660164,803
    Guatemala Corona Virus Covid Data Guatemala 216,32907,3090193,313
    Armenia Corona Virus Covid Data Armenia 211,3998813,96925191,158
    Honduras Corona Virus Covid Data Honduras 203,3599464,981577,020
    Qatar Corona Virus Covid Data Qatar 199,9808004077177,164
    Bosnia Corona Virus Covid Data Bosnia 194,3711,2568,16482152,007
    Venezuela Corona Virus Covid Data Venezuela 186,74501,9650169,685
    Oman Corona Virus Covid Data Oman 185,2781,5081,94216165,051
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Corona Virus Covid Data Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 174,2165332,93612159,630
    Uruguay Corona Virus Covid Data Uruguay 172,60102,0830142,549
    Bahrain Corona Virus Covid Data Bahrain 167,16506070155,768
    Nigeria Corona Virus Covid Data Nigeria 164,48802,0610154,441
    Kenya Corona Virus Covid Data Kenya 154,3929042,56020105,367
    Macedonia Corona Virus Covid Data Macedonia 149,2216034,59539126,234
    Myanmar Corona Virus Covid Data Myanmar 142,674133,2060131,914
    Albania Corona Virus Covid Data Albania 130,1141342,3646103,582
    Algeria Corona Virus Covid Data Algeria 120,3631893,181983,900
    Estonia Corona Virus Covid Data Estonia 119,2184361,12011105,471
    S. Korea Corona Virus Covid Data S. Korea 116,6617351,8082106,459
    Latvia Corona Virus Covid Data Latvia 113,5615782,0889103,230
    Norway Corona Virus Covid Data Norway 109,408271735188,952
    Sri Lanka Corona Virus Covid Data Sri Lanka 98,722672634493,884
    Cuba Corona Virus Covid Data Cuba 97,9671,2075591292,050
    Montenegro Corona Virus Covid Data Montenegro 96,1871391,451791,905
    Kyrgyzstan Corona Virus Covid Data Kyrgyzstan 93,0063801,566587,554
    Ghana Corona Virus Covid Data Ghana 91,928145777589,729
    Zambia Corona Virus Covid Data Zambia 91,189701,240289,117
    China Corona Virus Covid Data China 90,54764,636085,608
    Uzbekistan Corona Virus Covid Data Uzbekistan 87,935384640085,007
    Finland Corona Virus Covid Data Finland 85,077280902346,000
    Mozambique Corona Virus Covid Data Mozambique 69,52386805062,394
    El Salvador Corona Virus Covid Data El Salvador 68,00702,089364,074
    Luxembourg Corona Virus Covid Data Luxembourg 65,813209790261,936
    Cameroon Corona Virus Covid Data Cameroon 64,8090939057,821
    Singapore Corona Virus Covid Data Singapore 60,9042430060,576
    Cyprus Corona Virus Covid Data Cyprus 58,8650295039,061
    Afghanistan Corona Virus Covid Data Afghanistan 58,5421962,565452,348
    Thailand Corona Virus Covid Data Thailand 48,1131,470117729,848
    Namibia Corona Virus Covid Data Namibia 47,172218616745,136
    Côte d'Ivoire Corona Virus Covid Data Côte d'Ivoire 45,6970277045,227
    Botswana Corona Virus Covid Data Botswana 44,7020684039,733
    Jamaica Corona Virus Covid Data Jamaica 44,3370744020,070
    Uganda Corona Virus Covid Data Uganda 41,4750341040,898
    Senegal Corona Virus Covid Data Senegal 39,975651,097138,719
    Zimbabwe Corona Virus Covid Data Zimbabwe 37,98001,555035,065
    Madagascar Corona Virus Covid Data Madagascar 34,0694775791027,152
    Malawi Corona Virus Covid Data Malawi 33,97501,142031,852
    Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data Sudan 32,695842,3001126,411
    Malta Corona Virus Covid Data Malta 30,09633411029,166
    Australia Corona Virus Covid Data Australia 29,58814910026,458
    DRC Corona Virus Covid Data DRC 29,350117752426,135
    Maldives Corona Virus Covid Data Maldives 26,920071023,935
    Mongolia Corona Virus Covid Data Mongolia 26,6921,32861513,772
    Angola Corona Virus Covid Data Angola 24,8830570022,882
    Rwanda Corona Virus Covid Data Rwanda 24,1120327022,579
    Gabon Corona Virus Covid Data Gabon 22,2280136018,908
    Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea 21,74579139019,080
    Syrian Arab Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Syrian Arab Republic 21,58401,483015,216
    Cabo Verde Corona Virus Covid Data Cabo Verde 21,1790198018,500
    Mayotte Corona Virus Covid Data Mayotte 19,849016902,964
    Réunion Corona Virus Covid Data Réunion 19,3430141017,653
    French Polynesia Corona Virus Covid Data French Polynesia 18,722014104,842
    French Guiana Corona Virus Covid Data French Guiana 18,54509609,995
    Swaziland Corona Virus Covid Data Swaziland 18,4230671017,721
    Mauritania Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritania 18,1750454017,540
    Guadeloupe Corona Virus Covid Data Guadeloupe 13,669018502,242
    Somalia Corona Virus Covid Data Somalia 13,459068905,593
    Mali Corona Virus Covid Data Mali 13,336045107,646
    Tajikistan Corona Virus Covid Data Tajikistan 13,308090013,218
    Burkina Faso Corona Virus Covid Data Burkina Faso 13,1670155012,812
    Haiti Corona Virus Covid Data Haiti 12,9440251011,945
    Andorra Corona Virus Covid Data Andorra 12,94225123012,375
    Togo Corona Virus Covid Data Togo 12,6570121010,431
    Belize Corona Virus Covid Data Belize 12,5850318012,164
    Guyana Corona Virus Covid Data Guyana 12,1320274010,442
    Curaçao Corona Virus Covid Data Curaçao 11,98309509,820
    Hong Kong Corona Virus Covid Data Hong Kong 11,71914209011,315
    Lesotho Corona Virus Covid Data Lesotho 10,720031605,975
    Djibouti Corona Virus Covid Data Djibouti 10,633012909,801
    Martinique Corona Virus Covid Data Martinique 10,611068098
    South Sudan Corona Virus Covid Data South Sudan 10,4860114010,250
    Aruba Corona Virus Covid Data Aruba 10,43709409,978
    Papua New Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Papua New Guinea 10,33809907,364
    Congo Corona Virus Covid Data Congo 10,084013908,208
    Bahamas Corona Virus Covid Data Bahamas 9,868019409,140
    Suriname Corona Virus Covid Data Suriname 9,791018908,937
    Trinidad and Tobago Corona Virus Covid Data Trinidad and Tobago 9,216015708,036
    Cambodia Corona Virus Covid Data Cambodia 8,1934465952,924
    Benin Corona Virus Covid Data Benin 7,72009707,510
    Equatorial Guinea Corona Virus Covid Data Equatorial Guinea 7,505010607,016
    Nicaragua Corona Virus Covid Data Nicaragua 6,835018104,225
    Iceland Corona Virus Covid Data Iceland 6,379172906,223
    Central African Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Central African Republic 6,17508505,112
    Yemen Corona Virus Covid Data Yemen 5,96001,14702,309
    Gambia Corona Virus Covid Data Gambia 5,788017105,248
    Seychelles Corona Virus Covid Data Seychelles 5,1701542614,675
    Niger Corona Virus Covid Data Niger 5,141019104,812
    San Marino Corona Virus Covid Data San Marino 5,04518804,822
    Chad Corona Virus Covid Data Chad 4,731016904,368
    Saint Lucia Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Lucia 4,44407004,272
    Gibraltar Corona Virus Covid Data Gibraltar 4,29109404,182
    Channel Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Channel Islands 4,05508603,956
    Sierra Leone Corona Virus Covid Data Sierra Leone 4,04207902,883
    Comoros Corona Virus Covid Data Comoros 3,824214603,645
    Barbados Corona Virus Covid Data Barbados 3,79704403,704
    Guinea-Bissau Corona Virus Covid Data Guinea-Bissau 3,71306603,170
    Burundi Corona Virus Covid Data Burundi 3,706060773
    Eritrea Corona Virus Covid Data Eritrea 3,56401003,389
    Liechtenstein Corona Virus Covid Data Liechtenstein 2,85125712,715
    Vietnam Corona Virus Covid Data Vietnam 2,816103502,490
    New Zealand Corona Virus Covid Data New Zealand 2,60012602,494
    Monaco Corona Virus Covid Data Monaco 2,42203102,308
    Turks and Caicos Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Turks and Caicos Islands 2,37101702,316
    Sao Tome and Principe Corona Virus Covid Data Sao Tome and Principe 2,28803502,225
    Bermuda Corona Virus Covid Data Bermuda 2,261352221,394
    Sint Maarten Corona Virus Covid Data Sint Maarten 2,21202702,161
    Liberia Corona Virus Covid Data Liberia 2,09108501,936
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 1,82701001,703
    Saint Martin Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Martin 1,70201201,399
    Timor-Leste Corona Virus Covid Data Timor-Leste 1,65714831795
    Isle of Man Corona Virus Covid Data Isle of Man 1,58202901,543
    Caribbean Netherlands Corona Virus Covid Data Caribbean Netherlands 1,55301501,462
    Antigua and Barbuda Corona Virus Covid Data Antigua and Barbuda 1,2170310995
    Mauritius Corona Virus Covid Data Mauritius 1,2051161996
    Taiwan Corona Virus Covid Data Taiwan 1,08641101,041
    Bhutan Corona Virus Covid Data Bhutan 992610906
    St. Barth Corona Virus Covid Data St. Barth 934010462
    Diamond Princess Corona Virus Covid Data Diamond Princess 7120130699
    Faroe Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Faroe Islands 663010660
    Cayman Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Cayman Islands 531020509
    Tanzania Corona Virus Covid Data Tanzania 5090210183
    Wallis and Futuna Corona Virus Covid Data Wallis and Futuna 44005044
    Brunei Corona Virus Covid Data Brunei 223030210
    British Virgin Islands Corona Virus Covid Data British Virgin Islands 194010183
    Dominica Corona Virus Covid Data Dominica 172000165
    Grenada Corona Virus Covid Data Grenada 159210155
    New Caledonia Corona Virus Covid Data New Caledonia 12400058
    Lao People's Democratic Republic Corona Virus Covid Data Lao People's Democratic Republic 9460049
    Fiji Corona Virus Covid Data Fiji 8682065
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Corona Virus Covid Data Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 6310062
    Macao Corona Virus Covid Data Macao 4900048
    Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Kitts and Nevis 4400044
    Greenland Corona Virus Covid Data Greenland 3100031
    Anguilla Corona Virus Covid Data Anguilla 2900025
    Holy See (Vatican City State) Corona Virus Covid Data Holy See (Vatican City State) 2700015
    Saint Pierre Miquelon Corona Virus Covid Data Saint Pierre Miquelon 2500024
    Montserrat Corona Virus Covid Data Montserrat 2001019
    Solomon Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Solomon Islands 2000018
    Western Sahara Corona Virus Covid Data Western Sahara 100108
    MS Zaandam Corona Virus Covid Data MS Zaandam 90207
    Marshall Islands Corona Virus Covid Data Marshall Islands 40004
    Vanuatu Corona Virus Covid Data Vanuatu 40101
    Samoa Corona Virus Covid Data Samoa 30002
    Micronesia Corona Virus Covid Data Micronesia 10001
    Last updated: April 22, 2021 - 6:26 pm (+00:00)

    Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

    There are 2 levels of higher risk:

    • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
    • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

    People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

    • have had an organ transplant
    • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
    • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
    • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
    • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
    • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
    • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
    • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
    • are
      taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
      (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
    • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

    People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

    People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

    • are 70 or older
    • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
    • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
    • have diabetes
    • have chronic kidney disease
    • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
    • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
    • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
    • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
    • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
    • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

    What to do if you’re at moderate risk

    If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

     

    Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

    Air travel

    Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

    Bus or train travel

    Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

    Car travel

    Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

    RV travel

    You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

    Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

    2Q==


    Published: March, 2020

    You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

    What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

    The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

    • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
    • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
    • Stay home when you are sick.
    • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
    • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
    • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

    Support Our Work

    CovidTeam

    God save us - Thanks !