World

Confirmed
97,308,920
+27,318
Deaths
2,083,311
+1,651
Recovered
69,850,835
Active
25,374,774
Last updated: January 21, 2021 - 3:59 am (+00:00)

USA Corona Virus Covid Data Table Statistics USA

Confirmed
24,998,975
Deaths
415,894
Recovered
14,968,716
Active
9,614,365
Last updated: January 21, 2021 - 3:59 am (+00:00)

Wyoming Corona Virus Covid Statistics

USA Covid Statistics

USA Covid Virus Statistics Graph

Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
California3,071,11934,4330
Texas2,166,28333,1761,739,130
Florida1,601,01124,9620
New York1,271,45140,9330
Illinois1,081,35420,2850
Ohio842,43310,4090
Georgia804,50812,7780
Pennsylvania783,35519,8680
Tennessee694,2918,556633,428
North Carolina690,9128,2000
Arizona690,54411,5280
New Jersey641,08820,6640
Indiana598,4949,4660
Michigan589,86914,7700
Wisconsin571,2685,9740
Massachusetts481,04013,8290
Missouri471,7436,6720
Virginia455,5915,8610
Minnesota449,4926,0130
Alabama429,6556,2830
South Carolina399,8436,3280
Colorado379,9995,4730
Louisiana374,5828,3830
Oklahoma360,3603,085323,240
Kentucky334,3473,48982,480
Maryland332,3536,6899,457
Utah328,3801,5170
Iowa307,5684,394270,555
Washington296,5194,0200
Arkansas276,1144,441251,252
Nevada265,1433,8630
Kansas263,4123,5750
Mississippi256,8275,6380
Connecticut234,1346,7260
Nebraska184,4821,9020
New Mexico165,8353,00989,756
Idaho157,5881,63973,517
Oregon135,1421,8320
West Virginia111,6771,83683,624
Rhode Island107,8762,0580
South Dakota105,7861,6670
North Dakota96,2221,40893,658
Montana90,2551,09484,255
Delaware71,7751,0260
New Hampshire59,43795052,251
Alaska52,3932510
Wyoming50,12455047,693
Maine34,96353012,102
District of Columbia34,2598610
Hawaii25,4703250
Vermont10,4711657,020
Last updated: January 21, 2021 - 3:59 am (+00:00)

Wyoming Covid Statistics County

Corona Virus (COVID-19) can make anyone seriously ill. But for some people, the risk is higher.

There are 2 levels of higher risk:

  • high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable)
  • moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

People at high risk (clinically extremely vulnerable) 

People at high risk from corona virus include people who:

  • have had an organ transplant
  • are having chemotherapy or antibody treatment for cancer, including immunotherapy
  • are having an intense course of radiotherapy (radical radiotherapy) for lung cancer
  • are having targeted cancer treatments that can affect the immune system (such as protein kinase inhibitors or PARP inhibitors)
  • have blood or bone marrow cancer (such as leukaemia, lymphoma or myeloma)
  • have had a bone marrow or stem cell transplant in the past 6 months, or are still taking immunosuppressant medicine
  • have been told by a doctor they have a severe lung condition (such as cystic fibrosis, severe asthma or severe COPD)
  • have a condition that means they have a very high risk of getting infections (such as SCID or sickle cell)
  • are
    taking medicine that makes them much more likely to get infections
    (such as high doses of steroids or immuno suppressant medicine)
  • have a serious heart condition and are pregnant

People at moderate risk (clinically vulnerable)

People at moderate risk from corona virus include people who:

  • are 70 or older
  • have a lung condition that’s not severe (such as asthma, COPD, emphysema or bronchitis)
  • have heart disease (such as heart failure)
  • have diabetes
  • have chronic kidney disease
  • have liver disease (such as hepatitis)
  • have a condition affecting the brain or nerves (such as Parkinson’s disease, motor neurone disease, multiple sclerosis or cerebral palsy)
  • have a condition that means they have a high risk of getting infections
  • are taking medicine that can affect the immune system (such as low doses of steroids)
  • are very obese (a BMI of 40 or above)
  • are pregnant – see advice about pregnancy and corona virus

What to do if you’re at moderate risk

If you’re at moderate risk from corona virus, you can go out to work (if you cannot work from home) and for things like getting food or exercising. But you should try to stay at home as much as possible.

 

Consider the following risks for getting or spreading COVID-19, depending on how you travel:

Air travel

Air travel requires spending time in security lines and airport terminals, which can bring you in close contact with other people and frequently touched surfaces. Most viruses and other germs do not spread easily on flights because of how air circulates and is filtered on airplanes. However, social distancing is difficult on crowded flights, and you may have to sit near others (within 6 feet), sometimes for hours. This may increase your risk for exposure to the virus that causes COVID-19.

Bus or train travel

Traveling on buses and trains for any length of time can involve sitting or standing within 6 feet of others.

Car travel

Making stops along the way for gas, food, or bathroom breaks can put you and your traveling companions in close contact with other people and surfaces.

RV travel

You may have to stop less often for food or bathroom breaks, but RV travel typically means staying at RV parks overnight and getting gas and supplies at other public places. These stops may put you and those with you in the RV in close contact with others.

Social distancing, hand washing, and other preventive measures

2Q==


Published: March, 2020

You’ve gotten the basics down: you’re washing your hands regularly and keeping your distance from friends and family. But you likely still have questions. Are you washing your hands often enough? How exactly will social distancing help? What’s okay to do while social distancing? And how can you strategically stock your pantry and medicine cabinet in order to minimize trips to the grocery store and pharmacy?

What can I do to protect myself and others from COVID-19?

The following actions help prevent the spread of COVID-19, as well as other coronaviruses and influenza:

  • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
  • Avoid touching your eyes, nose, and mouth.
  • Stay home when you are sick.
  • Cover your cough or sneeze with a tissue, then throw the tissue in the trash.
  • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces every day. High touch surfaces include counters, tabletops, doorknobs, bathroom fixtures, toilets, phones, keyboards, tablets, and bedside tables. A list of products suitable for use against COVID-19 is available here. This list has been pre-approved by the US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) for use during the COVID-19 outbreak.
  • Wash your hands often with soap and water.

Support Our Work

CovidTeam

God save us - Thanks !